U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            JUNIOR IMD U14 QUALIFIER                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0262                             
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                             FEBRUARY 9, 2020
SUN VALLEY RESORT                                         INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            S U P E R - G     M E N                             
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Price, Troy          (USA)   COURSE WARM SPRINGS - TOBACCO ROAD
REFEREE          Keane, Kevin         (USA)   START                       2169 M
ASSISTANT REF    Koress, Brandon      (USA)   FINISH                      1839 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Berman, Riley        (USA)   VERTICAL DROP                330 M
                                              LENGTH                      1046 M
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            U2410/11/18


COURSE SETTER    Lance, Jason         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- DeWolfe, William     (USA)   -B- Charpentier, Maddie  (USA)
             -C- DeHart, Paige        (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -F- 
             -G-                              -H- 
             -I-                              -J- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES    30/(29)
START TIME       11:30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: GROOMED               TEMP. S:  0 C F:  1 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  310.79    -----------------------
                                                                        F=1190
   PL  BIB  NAT      COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YR      TIME  POINTS

    1   96 I6494332  Meucci, Max                 U14SVSEF/06     53.48    0.00
    2   88 I6438378  Platt, Owen                 U14 PCSS/06     53.66    4.01
    3   75 I6576678  Touchette, Jonas            U14 PCSS/06     53.80    7.12
    4    4 I6516728  Clausen, Gustin             U14 JHSC/06     53.81    7.34
    5  103 I6504494  Cunningham, Henry           U14   RM/06     53.91    9.57
    6   83 I6588650  Schillinger, Karsten        U14 PCSS/06     54.20   16.02
    7   82 I6397562  Dugan, Alan                 U14   RM/06     54.31   18.47
    8   66 I6665257  Bessette, Kye               U14 JHSC/06     54.53   23.36
    9   84 I6521676  Davis, Duncan               U14 PCSS/06     54.68   26.70
   10   32 I6529093  Parazette, Noah             U14 JHSC/06     54.69   26.92
   11   26 I6486211  Kelly, Wade                 U14 PCSS/06     54.85   30.48
   12   11 I6779508  Wilson, Mattias             U14 JHSC/06     54.86   30.71
   13  106 I6533452  Smith, Tucker               U14SVSEF/07     55.25   39.38
   14   14 I6742159  Murakami, Jackson           U14 PCSS/06     55.28   40.05
   15   54 I6786358  Morris, Jack                U14 PCSS/07     55.33   41.16


09-02-20 / SUN VALLEY RESORT        LIST: NLM1320              U0262     ZM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            JUNIOR IMD U14 QUALIFIER                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0262                             
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                             FEBRUARY 9, 2020
SUN VALLEY RESORT                                         INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  NAT      COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YR      TIME  POINTS

   16   49 I6426482  Dana, Andrew                U14 PCSS/06     55.55   46.06
   17  109 I6813437  Logan, Liam                 U14 JHSC/07     55.90   53.85
   18   70 I6603435  Archuleta, Ashton           U14  SBN/06     55.91   54.07
   19   89 X6559229  Hoffman, Jack               U14   RM/07     55.97   55.41
   20   61 I6665648  Wetzler, Adriano            U14 JHSC/07     56.01   56.30
   21   98 I6567360  Marx, Abel                  U14SVSEF/06     56.19   60.30
   22   25 I6500041  Sammis, Paxton              U14SVSEF/07     56.31   62.97
   23   34 I6663778  Pruzan, Nate                U14 JHSC/06     56.32   63.19
   24   37 I6660380  Kogelmann, Drew             U14SVSEF/06     56.33   63.42
   25   38 I6478414  Cox, Jurgen                 U14 PCSS/06     56.38   64.53
   26   52 I6603302  Dibble, Callum Dawson       U14  SBN/06     56.50   67.20
   27   23 I6504332  Aten, Austin                U14 PCSS/06     56.59   69.20
   28   67 I6798529  Boschen, Bodhi              U14 JHSC/06     56.61   69.65
   29   86 I6498817  Stern-Pre, Sacha            U14SVSEF/06     56.81   74.10
   30   68 I6445585  Dain, Augustus              U14   SB/06     56.83   74.54
   31   76 I6593429  Jones, Braden               U14 PCSS/06     56.97   77.66
   32   58 I6761303  Smith, Oliver               U14SVSEF/06     57.03   78.99
   33    3 I6438159  Horsley, Tomi               U14   SB/06     57.12   80.99
   34   31 I6615263  Curtis, Lee                 U14 PCSS/07     57.14   81.44
   35   28 I6660175  Kogelmann, Will             U14SVSEF/06     57.16   81.88
   36   36 I6512759  Inman, Jacob                U14 PCSS/06     58.04  101.47
   37   30 I6549982  Comey, Maddox               U14   SB/07     58.05  101.69
         7 I6832689  Lane, Brett                 U14 JHSC/07     58.05  101.69
   39   50 I6547894  Gowski, Frederick           U14   SB/07     58.08  102.36
   40   16 I6664434  Strand, Owen                U14 JHSC/06     58.15  103.91
   41   77 I6590578  Scanlan, John               U14 PCSS/07     58.17  104.36
   42  101 I6502357  Walker-Adams, Rayce         U14   SB/06     58.27  106.58
   43   79 I6600211  Lee, Bodin                  U14SVSEF/06     58.44  110.37
   44   15 I6512453  Kath, Nikolas               U14   SB/06     58.49  111.48
   45   71 I6656461  White, Declan               U14TVSEF/07     58.65  115.04
   46   55 I6549084  Moore, Michael              U14   SB/07     58.77  117.71
   47    2 I6655236  Gillett, Henry              U14 JHSC/07     58.78  117.93
   48   44 I6517045  Hurlbutt, Billy             U14 MWSC/07     58.84  119.27
   49   10 I6452120  Zipp, Jack                  U14   RM/06     58.99  122.60
   50   39 I6581521  Demers, Alexander           U14 PCSS/07     59.25  128.39
   51   95 I6879847  Bolden, Sydney              U14 JHSC/06     59.33  130.17
   52   41 I6763351  Beninga, Owen               U14 JHSC/07     59.36  130.84
   53   74 I6478646  Williams, Griffin           U14 PCSS/06     59.60  136.18
   54   94 I6812465  Thompson, Liam              U14 JHSC/07     59.96  144.19
   55    9 I6612359  Lindley, Houston            U14   SD/06   1:00.04  145.97
   56    8 I6662429  Lancaster, Owen             U14 MWSC/07   1:00.30  151.75
   57  104 I6646815  Clark, Finley               U14 PCSS/06   1:00.31  151.98

09-02-20 / SUN VALLEY RESORT        LIST: NLM1320              U0262     ZM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            JUNIOR IMD U14 QUALIFIER                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0262                             
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                             FEBRUARY 9, 2020
SUN VALLEY RESORT                                         INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  NAT      COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YR      TIME  POINTS

   58   42 I6554618  Sherman, Zeke               U14 PCSS/07   1:00.57  157.76
   59   22 I6611863  Butz, Andrew                U14 PCSS/07   1:00.63  159.10
   60   69 I6810243  Enderle, Jackson            U14BBSEF/07   1:00.67  159.99
        20 I6494962  Hipple, Bode                U14   SB/06   1:00.67  159.99
   62   57 I6813260  Milligan, Lucas             U14 JHSC/07   1:00.84  163.77
   63  100 I6566485  Morasch, Declan             U14   RM/06   1:00.87  164.44
   64   72 I6550251  Stein, Ashland              U14 PCSS/07   1:00.88  164.66
   65   73 X6904017  Phillips, Orson             U14 PSRA/07   1:00.97  166.66
   66   90 I6867402  King, Bradford              U14 JHSC/06   1:01.35  175.12
   67    1 I6551750  Hamblin, Jacob              U14   SB/07   1:01.68  182.46
   68   13 I6679341  Brant, Jack                 U14BBSEF/07   1:01.93  188.02
   69   65 I6738111  Paulman, Everett            U14  SBN/07   1:01.97  188.91
   70   21 I6811313  Wright, James               U16SVSEF/05   1:02.07  191.14
   71   33 I6589544  Lattin, Talon               U14  PBC/07   1:02.18  193.59
   72   48 I6586346  Miller, Ian                 U14   SB/07   1:02.23  194.70
   73   35 I6505242  Heaton, Jackson             U14TVSEF/06   1:02.32  196.70
   74   93 I6550794  Moon, Cashton               U14   SB/07   1:02.71  205.38
   75   17 I6549991  Comey, Hayden               U14   SB/07   1:02.80  207.38
   76   91 I6644428  Tang, Winston               U14 PCSS/06   1:03.07  213.39
   77   80 I6611694  Dobrovinsky, Max            U14 PCSS/07   1:03.14  214.95
   78    6 X6588935  Lennon, Joseph              U14   RM/07   1:03.28  218.06
   79   19 I6642930  Hokanson, Jack              U14 PCSS/06   1:03.30  218.51
   80  102 I6611151  Boschetto, Roman            U14 PCSS/07   1:03.31  218.73
   81   43 I6816779  Wright, Henry               U16SVSEF/05   1:03.42  221.18
   82   27 I6751964  Bailey, Gregory             U14 JHSC/07   1:03.48  222.51
   83   64 I6710521  Lipson, Andrew              U14   RM/07   1:03.56  224.29
   84  108 I6664044  Tozzi, Nicolas              U14 JHSC/07   1:04.53  245.88
   85  105 I6582628  Kanowsky, Bryce             U16SVSEF/05   1:04.63  248.10
   86   63 I6761064  Konop, Carson               U14BBSEF/07   1:04.67  248.99
   87   92 I6619710  Harrigan, Thomas            U14BBSEF/06   1:04.68  249.21
   88   18 I6619729  Harrigan, Paul              U14BBSEF/06   1:04.89  253.89
   89   59 I6869650  Doyle, Connor               U14   SB/06   1:05.01  256.56
   90   40 I6714651  Glidden, Austin             U14 PCSS/07   1:05.05  257.45
   91   62 I6831413  Watsabaugh, Taylor          U14 JHSC/06   1:06.08  280.37
   92   85 I6594480  Bamberger, Julian           U14   RM/07   1:06.14  281.70
   93   60 I6569868  Vettergren, Bode            U14BBSEF/06   1:06.23  283.70
   94   78 I6595487  Croise, Berenger            U14 PCSS/06   1:06.42  287.93
   95   56 I6717581  Labon, Zander               U14 PCSS/07   1:08.36  331.10
   96   81 I6534737  Mickelson, Milan            U14   RM/07   1:08.71  338.89
   97   51 I6762769  Lynch, Mason                U14 JHSC/06   1:09.09  347.34
   98    5 I6919812  Gensch, Wolfi               U14 JHSC/07   1:11.05  390.96


09-02-20 / SUN VALLEY RESORT        LIST: NLM1320              U0262     ZM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            JUNIOR IMD U14 QUALIFIER                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0262                             
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                             FEBRUARY 9, 2020
SUN VALLEY RESORT                                         INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  NAT      COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YR      TIME  POINTS

    NOT PERMITTED TO START

    DID NOT START
        45 I6811327  Wright, Adam                U14SVSEF/07
        12 I6678955  Hoelscher, August           U14 JHSC/07
        99 I6914276  Berkenfield, Eli            U14TVSEF/06
       107 I6779681  Hertzberg, Tanner           U14  SBN/07

    DID NOT FINISH
        53 I6557608  Gary, Reyn                  U14BBSEF/07
        47 I6803862  McNamara, Joseph            U14 JHSC/07
        46 I6529472  Walker, Adrian              U14   SB/06
        29 I6554927  Whitaker, Sean Patrick      U14 PCSS/06
        24 I6585800  Faull, Hudson               U14BBSEF/07
        87 I6574265  Steward, Alex               U14   SB/07
        97 I6788228  Sanders, Oliver             U14 JHSC/07

    DISQUALIFIED

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Price, Troy          (USA)





















09-02-20 / SUN VALLEY RESORT        LIST: NLM1320              U0262     ZM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            JUNIOR IMD U14 QUALIFIER                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0262                             
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                             FEBRUARY 9, 2020
SUN VALLEY RESORT                                         INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            S U P E R - G     M E N                             
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     96 I6494332  Meucci, Max                  999.99
     2     88 I6438378  Platt, Owen                  327.11   327.11      4.01
     3     75 I6576678  Touchette, Jonas             358.52
     4      4 I6516728  Clausen, Gustin              312.24   312.24      7.34
     5    103 I6504494  Cunningham, Henry            359.97
     6     83 I6588650  Schillinger, Karsten         325.41   325.41     16.02
     7     82 I6397562  Dugan, Alan                  395.15
     8     66 I6665257  Bessette, Kye                317.69   317.69     23.36
     9     84 I6521676  Davis, Duncan                365.77
    10     32 I6529093  Parazette, Noah              330.35   330.35     26.92

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    18     70 I6603435  Archuleta, Ashton            303.82
     4      4 I6516728  Clausen, Gustin              312.24
     8     66 I6665257  Bessette, Kye                317.69
    23     34 I6663778  Pruzan, Nate                 318.55
    35     28 I6660175  Kogelmann, Will              320.48

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  1572.78  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                1612.80   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            77.65

CALCULATED PENALTY 1612.80 +1572.78 -  77.65 : 10  =                    310.793
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 310.79

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        310.79

                                     _______________________
                                     Price, Troy          (USA)

09-02-20 / SUN VALLEY RESORT        LIST: NLM1320              U0262     ZM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~