U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            JUNIOR IMD U14 QUALIFIER                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0261                             
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                             FEBRUARY 9, 2020
SUN VALLEY RESORT                                         INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S U P E R - G     W O M E N                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Price, Troy          (USA)   COURSE WARM SPRINGS - TOBACCO ROAD
REFEREE          Keane, Kevin         (USA)   START                       2169 M
ASSISTANT REF    White, Fletcher      (USA)   FINISH                      1839 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Berman, Riley        (USA)   VERTICAL DROP                330 M
                                              LENGTH                      1046 M
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            U2410/11/18


COURSE SETTER    Roberts, Benjamin    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- DeWolfe, William     (USA)   -B- Charpentier, Maddie  (USA)
             -C- DeHart, Paige        (USA)   -D- Wigdale, Marina      (USA)
             -E-                              -F- 
             -G-                              -H- 
             -I-                              -J- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES    30/(29)
START TIME       10:15
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: GROOMED               TEMP. S: -2 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  312.59    -----------------------
                                                                        F=1190
   PL  BIB  NAT      COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YR      TIME  POINTS

    1   20 I6533183  Hunt, Annika                U14 PCSS/06     53.87    0.00
    2   69 I6511673  Crist, Ruby                 U14SVSEF/06     54.69   18.11
    3   14 I6456055  Guay, Dyllan                U14  SBN/07     54.74   19.22
    4   15 I6521793  Mikell, Sara Jane           U14   SB/06     55.70   40.43
    5   21 I6582677  Larsh, Talise               U14   SB/07     55.98   46.61
    6   12 I6595357  Ritter, Tegan               U14 JHSC/06     56.25   52.57
    7    2 I6562699  Hovey, Taylor               U14SVSEF/07     56.30   53.68
    8   23 I6546600  Gowe, Natalie               U14SVSEF/06     56.46   57.21
    9   29 I6567417  Gardner, Eden Grace         U14SVSEF/06     56.76   63.84
   10    7 I6682791  Cooke, Faith                U14 MWSC/06     56.87   66.27
   11    8 I6558176  Bromley, Meredith           U14BBSEF/06     56.91   67.15
   12   47 I6590561  Scanlan, Sierra             U16 PCSS/05     56.98   68.70
   13   68 I6546576  Watkins, Lowie              U14SVSEF/06     57.16   72.68
   14   78 I6661002  Turner, Vivian              U14 PCSS/07     57.85   87.92
   15   57 I6488778  Thomas, Kira                U14  SBN/07     57.87   88.36


09-02-20 / SUN VALLEY RESORT        LIST: NLW1320              U0261     ZF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            JUNIOR IMD U14 QUALIFIER                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0261                             
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                             FEBRUARY 9, 2020
SUN VALLEY RESORT                                         INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  NAT      COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YR      TIME  POINTS

   16   55 I6665020  Wirth, Lucy                 U14 JHSC/07     58.13   94.10
   17   40 I6836418  Nelson, Linnea              U14BBSEF/06     58.18   95.21
   18   28 I6536486  Martin, Nina                U14   SB/07     58.43  100.73
   19   36 X6904002  Phillips, Scarlett          U14 PSRA/06     58.49  102.06
   20   45 I6820213  Wright, Emily               U14SVSEF/07     58.58  104.04
   21   73 I6643243  Desler, Rowan               U14SVSEF/07     58.71  106.92
   22   70 I6433612  Jacquin, Morgan             U14   RM/06     58.78  108.46
   23   64 I6713345  Sarchett, Josie             U14SVSEF/07     58.97  112.66
        65 I6742130  Collins, Alivia             U14  SBN/06     58.97  112.66
   25    1 I6646943  MacMillan, Kylie            U14 JHSC/07     59.23  118.40
   26   24 I6829596  Worthington, Izzy Lola      U14 PCSS/06     59.37  121.50
   27    3 I6494540  Rixon, Scarlet              U14SVSEF/06     59.42  122.60
   28   13 I6535548  Kaufman Schiller, Hayden    U14 PCSS/06     59.59  126.36
   29   32 I6393275  Goodman, Camden             U14 PCSS/06     59.88  132.76
   30   60 I6571365  Penze, Lauren               U14 PCSS/07   1:00.07  136.96
   31   37 I6708750  Buchwalter, Claire          U14SVSEF/07   1:00.30  142.04
   32   49 I6831226  Ryan, Madeline              U14 JHSC/07   1:00.50  146.46
   33   66 I6578115  Rodriguez, Mariah           U14 PCSS/06   1:00.55  147.56
   34   67 I6622700  Kramer, Madison             U14 JHSC/06   1:00.96  156.62
   35   27 I6438121  Horsley, Alina              U14   SB/06   1:01.19  161.70
   36   51 X6722170  Kiely, Olivia               U14 PSRA/06   1:01.29  163.91
   37   35 I6570754  Butrum, Annabelle           U14   SB/07   1:01.32  164.57
   38   16 I6659636  Nolan, Lucy                 U14   RM/06   1:01.40  166.34
   39   82 I6587743  Preston, Sonja              U14 PCSS/07   1:02.02  180.04
   40   42 I6520915  Miller, Sophia              U14SVSEF/06   1:02.25  185.12
   41   38 I6622860  Bruno, Cecelia              U14 JHSC/07   1:02.29  186.00
        22 I6558495  Higgins, Corrine            U14   SB/07   1:02.29  186.00
   43   75 I6776570  Carruth, Scarlett           U14SVSEF/07   1:02.32  186.66
   44   62 I6555426  Umble, Jenna                U14   SB/07   1:02.51  190.86
   45   43 I6707099  Mourier-Floyd, Maddalena    U14SVSEF/06   1:02.58  192.41
   46   31 I6571082  Pringle, Scarlet            U14SVSEF/07   1:02.85  198.37
   47   25 I6971128  Holbrook, Nina              U14 PCSS/07   1:02.99  201.46
   48    4 I6476916  Costello, Avery             U14  SBN/07   1:03.20  206.10
   49   44 I6666012  Steinberg, Ella             U14 JHSC/07   1:03.45  211.62
   50   56 I6930414  Gutierrez, Juliana          U14 JHSC/06   1:03.75  218.25
   51   79 I6595190  Owens, Callie               U14 JHSC/07   1:04.03  224.44
   52   19 I6646718  Hilderbrand, Cadence        U14 PCSS/06   1:04.15  227.09
   53   11 I6617083  Normand, Bridgette          U14SVSEF/06   1:04.16  227.31
   54   71 I6585258  Dunaway, Taylor             U14BBSEF/07   1:04.27  229.74
   55   48 I6626140  Howard, Adrienne            U14 JHSC/07   1:04.46  233.94
   56   54 I6494150  Hamblin, Emma               U14   SB/06   1:04.68  238.80
   57   46 I6830016  Jones, Campbell             U14  SBN/07   1:04.78  241.00

09-02-20 / SUN VALLEY RESORT        LIST: NLW1320              U0261     ZF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            JUNIOR IMD U14 QUALIFIER                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0261                             
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                             FEBRUARY 9, 2020
SUN VALLEY RESORT                                         INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  NAT      COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YR      TIME  POINTS

   58   84 I6764409  Potter, Anna                U14 PCSS/06   1:04.90  243.66
   59   77 I6488169  Waters, Isabella            U14   SB/06   1:04.91  243.88
   60   81 I6972991  Hansmeyer, Mia              U14SVSEF/06   1:05.23  250.94
   61   30 I6646083  Crowley, Tess               U14 PCSS/07   1:05.59  258.90
   62   26 I6608460  Shaughnessy, Ella           U14SVSEF/07   1:05.87  265.08
   63   61 I6662704  Crabtree, Brynn             U14 JHSC/06   1:05.90  265.75
   64   50 I6595686  Callantine, Mccall          U14  SBN/07   1:05.99  267.73
   65   52 I6747635  Kirby, Greta                U14 PCSS/07   1:06.25  273.48
   66   34 I6514433  Butterworth, Lane           U14   SD/06   1:06.32  275.02
   67   63 I6644480  Leveratto, Sofia            U14   SB/06   1:06.33  275.24
   68    9 I6663817  Moll, Annie                 U14 JHSC/07   1:06.40  276.79
   69   53 I6595108  Sullivan, Harriet           U14 JHSC/07   1:06.72  283.86
         5 I6502943  Mannelin, Kirsten           U14   RM/07   1:06.72  283.86
   71   59 I6576278  Hoopes, Faith               U14   SD/06   1:07.22  294.90
   72   83 I6903214  Fustos, Olivia              U14  SBN/07   1:07.36  298.00
   73   41 I6548339  Tumolo, Simone              U14SVSEF/07   1:08.01  312.36
   74   10 I6568529  Griganavicius, Lauren       U14 PCSS/07   1:14.23  449.76
   75   80 I6712643  Durling, Sierra             U14 PCSS/07   1:14.50  455.72

    NOT PERMITTED TO START

    DID NOT START
        39 I6836644  Montes, Karoline            U14 JHSC/07
        76 I6721334  Miner, Hailey               U14   SD/07

    DID NOT FINISH
        33 X6588903  Lennon, Arkie               U14 PSRA/06
        18 I6443836  Harrison, Reagan            U14  SBN/06
        17 I6541897  Brickson, Kaia              U14   RM/06
         6 I6536474  Martin, Beatrice            U14   SB/07
        58 I6546378  Duke, Callan                U14SVSEF/06
        72 I6569143  Garber, Sydney              U14 MWSC/06
        74 I6628921  Boehner, Morgan             U14   SD/07

    DISQUALIFIED

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Price, Troy          (USA)




09-02-20 / SUN VALLEY RESORT        LIST: NLW1320              U0261     ZF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            JUNIOR IMD U14 QUALIFIER                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0261                             
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                             FEBRUARY 9, 2020
SUN VALLEY RESORT                                         INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S U P E R - G     W O M E N                           
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     20 I6533183  Hunt, Annika                 281.63   281.63      0.00
     2     69 I6511673  Crist, Ruby                  355.15   355.15     18.11
     3     14 I6456055  Guay, Dyllan                 999.99
     4     15 I6521793  Mikell, Sara Jane            390.22
     5     21 I6582677  Larsh, Talise                999.99
     6     12 I6595357  Ritter, Tegan                329.90   329.90     52.57
     7      2 I6562699  Hovey, Taylor                999.99
     8     23 I6546600  Gowe, Natalie                423.61
     9     29 I6567417  Gardner, Eden Grace          390.22   390.22     63.84
    10      7 I6682791  Cooke, Faith                 331.20   331.20     66.27

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     20 I6533183  Hunt, Annika                 281.63
     6     12 I6595357  Ritter, Tegan                329.90
    10      7 I6682791  Cooke, Faith                 331.20
  DNF1     18 I6443836  Harrison, Reagan             343.69
    17     40 I6836418  Nelson, Linnea               352.20

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  1638.62  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                1688.10   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           200.79

CALCULATED PENALTY 1688.10 +1638.62 - 200.79 : 10  =                    312.593
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 312.59

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        312.59

                                     _______________________
                                     Price, Troy          (USA)

09-02-20 / SUN VALLEY RESORT        LIST: NLW1320              U0261     ZF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~