U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            JUNIOR IMD U14 QUALIFIER                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0259                             
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                             FEBRUARY 8, 2020
SUN VALLEY RESORT                                         INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S U P E R - G     W O M E N                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Price, Troy          (USA)   COURSE WARM SPRINGS - TOBACCO ROAD
REFEREE          Keane, Kevin         (USA)   START                       2169 M
ASSISTANT REF    Enders, Destrey      (USA)   FINISH                      1839 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Berman, Riley        (USA)   VERTICAL DROP                330 M
                                              LENGTH                      1069 M
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            U2410/11/18


COURSE SETTER    Brigham, Chris       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- DeHart, Paige        (USA)   -B- Blackburn, Jessica   (USA)
             -C- Blackburn, Jay       (USA)   -D- Smith, Ruby          (USA)
             -E-                              -F- 
             -G-                              -H- 
             -I-                              -J- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES    31/(31)
START TIME       11:25
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: GROOMED               TEMP. S:  0 C F:  1 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  323.03    -----------------------
                                                                        F=1190
   PL  BIB  NAT      COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YR      TIME  POINTS

    1   15 I6521793  Mikell, Sara Jane           U14   SB/06     55.46    0.00
    2   47 I6590561  Scanlan, Sierra             U16 PCSS/05     56.33   18.67
    3   14 I6456055  Guay, Dyllan                U14  SBN/07     56.77   28.11
    4   12 I6595357  Ritter, Tegan               U14 JHSC/06     57.33   40.12
    5   70 I6433612  Jacquin, Morgan             U14   RM/06     57.41   41.84
    6   29 I6567417  Gardner, Eden Grace         U14SVSEF/06     57.53   44.42
    7    7 I6682791  Cooke, Faith                U14 MWSC/06     57.72   48.49
    8   21 I6582677  Larsh, Talise               U14   SB/07     57.76   49.35
    9   68 I6546576  Watkins, Lowie              U14SVSEF/06     57.81   50.42
   10    2 I6562699  Hovey, Taylor               U14SVSEF/07     57.85   51.28
   11    6 I6536474  Martin, Beatrice            U14   SB/07     58.09   56.43
   12    3 I6494540  Rixon, Scarlet              U14SVSEF/06     58.11   56.86
   13   58 I6546378  Duke, Callan                U14SVSEF/06     58.54   66.09
   14   17 I6541897  Brickson, Kaia              U14   RM/06     58.62   67.80
   15   57 I6488778  Thomas, Kira                U14  SBN/07     58.63   68.02


08-02-20 / SUN VALLEY RESORT        LIST: NLW1320              U0259     ZF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            JUNIOR IMD U14 QUALIFIER                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0259                             
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                             FEBRUARY 8, 2020
SUN VALLEY RESORT                                         INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  NAT      COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YR      TIME  POINTS

   16   23 I6546600  Gowe, Natalie               U14SVSEF/06     58.73   70.16
   17   78 I6661002  Turner, Vivian              U14 PCSS/07     59.27   81.75
   18   28 I6536486  Martin, Nina                U14   SB/07     59.34   83.25
   19   45 I6820213  Wright, Emily               U14SVSEF/07     59.55   87.76
   20   64 I6713345  Sarchett, Josie             U14SVSEF/07     59.81   93.34
   21   73 I6643243  Desler, Rowan               U14SVSEF/07   1:00.20  101.71
   22   65 I6742130  Collins, Alivia             U14  SBN/06   1:00.59  110.07
   23   37 I6708750  Buchwalter, Claire          U14SVSEF/07   1:00.65  111.36
   24   49 I6831226  Ryan, Madeline              U14 JHSC/07   1:00.74  113.29
   25   13 I6535548  Kaufman Schiller, Hayden    U14 PCSS/06   1:00.90  116.73
   26    1 I6646943  MacMillan, Kylie            U14 JHSC/07   1:01.80  136.04
   27   40 I6836418  Nelson, Linnea              U14BBSEF/06   1:01.86  137.32
        51 X6722170  Kiely, Olivia               U14 PSRA/06   1:01.86  137.32
   29   27 I6438121  Horsley, Alina              U14   SB/06   1:01.93  138.83
   30   32 I6393275  Goodman, Camden             U14 PCSS/06   1:01.99  140.11
   31   11 I6617083  Normand, Bridgette          U14SVSEF/06   1:02.11  142.69
   32   16 I6659636  Nolan, Lucy                 U14   RM/06   1:02.16  143.76
   33   71 I6585258  Dunaway, Taylor             U14BBSEF/07   1:02.28  146.34
   34   60 I6571365  Penze, Lauren               U14 PCSS/07   1:02.39  148.70
   35   75 I6776570  Carruth, Scarlett           U14SVSEF/07   1:02.63  153.85
   36   66 I6578115  Rodriguez, Mariah           U14 PCSS/06   1:02.66  154.49
   37   24 I6829596  Worthington, Izzy Lola      U14 PCSS/06   1:02.87  159.00
   38   31 I6571082  Pringle, Scarlet            U14SVSEF/07   1:03.03  162.43
   39    4 I6476916  Costello, Avery             U14  SBN/07   1:03.10  163.93
   40   25 I6971128  Holbrook, Nina              U14 PCSS/07   1:03.20  166.08
   41   38 I6622860  Bruno, Cecelia              U14 JHSC/07   1:03.26  167.36
   42   30 I6646083  Crowley, Tess               U14 PCSS/07   1:03.31  168.44
   43   56 I6930414  Gutierrez, Juliana          U14 JHSC/06   1:03.38  169.94
   44   43 I6707099  Mourier-Floyd, Maddalena    U14SVSEF/06   1:03.46  171.66
   45   44 I6666012  Steinberg, Ella             U14 JHSC/07   1:03.82  179.38
   46   77 I6488169  Waters, Isabella            U14   SB/06   1:04.14  186.25
   47   54 I6494150  Hamblin, Emma               U14   SB/06   1:04.26  188.82
   48   67 I6622700  Kramer, Madison             U14 JHSC/06   1:04.64  196.97
   49   46 I6830016  Jones, Campbell             U14  SBN/07   1:04.68  197.83
   50   79 I6595190  Owens, Callie               U14 JHSC/07   1:04.84  201.27
   51   62 I6555426  Umble, Jenna                U14   SB/07   1:04.88  202.12
   52   19 I6646718  Hilderbrand, Cadence        U14 PCSS/06   1:05.09  206.63
        22 I6558495  Higgins, Corrine            U14   SB/07   1:05.09  206.63
   54   74 I6628921  Boehner, Morgan             U14   SD/07   1:05.42  213.71
   55   59 I6576278  Hoopes, Faith               U14   SD/06   1:05.64  218.43
   56   53 I6595108  Sullivan, Harriet           U14 JHSC/07   1:06.29  232.38
   57   83 I6903214  Fustos, Olivia              U14  SBN/07   1:06.30  232.59

08-02-20 / SUN VALLEY RESORT        LIST: NLW1320              U0259     ZF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            JUNIOR IMD U14 QUALIFIER                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0259                             
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                             FEBRUARY 8, 2020
SUN VALLEY RESORT                                         INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  NAT      COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YR      TIME  POINTS

   58   26 I6608460  Shaughnessy, Ella           U14SVSEF/07   1:06.37  234.09
   59   84 I6764409  Potter, Anna                U14 PCSS/06   1:06.70  241.18
   60   63 I6644480  Leveratto, Sofia            U14   SB/06   1:06.78  242.89
   61   34 I6514433  Butterworth, Lane           U14   SD/06   1:07.08  249.33
   62   72 I6569143  Garber, Sydney              U14 MWSC/06   1:07.25  252.98
   63   52 I6747635  Kirby, Greta                U14 PCSS/07   1:07.55  259.41
   64   81 I6972991  Hansmeyer, Mia              U14SVSEF/06   1:08.61  282.16
   65   41 I6548339  Tumolo, Simone              U14SVSEF/07   1:08.63  282.59
   66   76 I6721334  Miner, Hailey               U14   SD/07   1:08.91  288.60
   67    5 I6502943  Mannelin, Kirsten           U14   RM/07   1:09.20  294.82
   68    9 I6663817  Moll, Annie                 U14 JHSC/07   1:10.99  333.23
   69   50 I6595686  Callantine, Mccall          U14  SBN/07   1:11.20  337.73
   70   10 I6568529  Griganavicius, Lauren       U14 PCSS/07   1:12.33  361.98
   71   80 I6712643  Durling, Sierra             U14 PCSS/07   1:16.33  447.81

    NOT PERMITTED TO START

    DID NOT START
        39 I6836644  Montes, Karoline            U14 JHSC/07
        42 I6520915  Miller, Sophia              U14SVSEF/06

    DID NOT FINISH
        18 I6443836  Harrison, Reagan            U14  SBN/06
        20 I6533183  Hunt, Annika                U14 PCSS/06
        61 I6662704  Crabtree, Brynn             U14 JHSC/06
        69 I6511673  Crist, Ruby                 U14SVSEF/06
        33 X6588903  Lennon, Arkie               U14 PSRA/06
        35 I6570754  Butrum, Annabelle           U14   SB/07
        36 X6904002  Phillips, Scarlett          U14 PSRA/06
        48 I6626140  Howard, Adrienne            U14 JHSC/07
        55 I6665020  Wirth, Lucy                 U14 JHSC/07

    DISQUALIFIED
         8 I6558176  Bromley, Meredith           U14BBSEF/06   Gate   27
        82 I6587743  Preston, Sonja              U14 PCSS/07   Gate   26

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Price, Troy          (USA)




08-02-20 / SUN VALLEY RESORT        LIST: NLW1320              U0259     ZF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            JUNIOR IMD U14 QUALIFIER                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0259                             
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                             FEBRUARY 8, 2020
SUN VALLEY RESORT                                         INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S U P E R - G     W O M E N                           
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     15 I6521793  Mikell, Sara Jane            390.22
     2     47 I6590561  Scanlan, Sierra              382.49   382.49     18.67
     3     14 I6456055  Guay, Dyllan                 999.99
     4     12 I6595357  Ritter, Tegan                329.90   329.90     40.12
     5     70 I6433612  Jacquin, Morgan              458.60
     6     29 I6567417  Gardner, Eden Grace          390.22   390.22     44.42
     7      7 I6682791  Cooke, Faith                 331.20   331.20     48.49
     8     21 I6582677  Larsh, Talise                999.99
     9     68 I6546576  Watkins, Lowie               359.95   359.95     50.42
    10      2 I6562699  Hovey, Taylor                999.99

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF1     20 I6533183  Hunt, Annika                 281.63
     4     12 I6595357  Ritter, Tegan                329.90
     7      7 I6682791  Cooke, Faith                 331.20
  DNF1     18 I6443836  Harrison, Reagan             343.69
    27     40 I6836418  Nelson, Linnea               352.20

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  1638.62  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                1793.76   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           202.12

CALCULATED PENALTY 1793.76 +1638.62 - 202.12 : 10  =                    323.026
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 323.03

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        323.03

                                     _______________________
                                     Price, Troy          (USA)

08-02-20 / SUN VALLEY RESORT        LIST: NLW1320              U0259     ZF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~