U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            JUNIOR IMD U14 QUALIFIER                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0258                             
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                             FEBRUARY 8, 2020
SUN VALLEY RESORT                                         INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            S U P E R - G     M E N                             
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Price, Troy          (USA)   COURSE WARM SPRINGS - TOBACCO ROAD
REFEREE          Keane, Kevin         (USA)   START                       2169 M
ASSISTANT REF    Hillyer, Robert      (USA)   FINISH                      1839 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Berman, Riley        (USA)   VERTICAL DROP                330 M
                                              LENGTH                      1069 M
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            U2410/11/18


COURSE SETTER    Brigham, Chris       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Blackburn, Josh      (USA)   -B- Blackburn, Jessica   (USA)
             -C- Blackburn, Jay       (USA)   -D- Smith, Ruby          (USA)
             -E- Wright, Adam         (USA)   -F- 
             -G-                              -H- 
             -I-                              -J- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES    31/(31)
START TIME       9:45
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: GROOMED               TEMP. S:  0 C F:  1 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  295.12    -----------------------
                                                                        F=1190
   PL  BIB  NAT      COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YR      TIME  POINTS

    1   75 I6576678  Touchette, Jonas            U14 PCSS/06     52.48    0.00
    2   96 I6494332  Meucci, Max                 U14SVSEF/06     53.45   22.00
    3   11 I6779508  Wilson, Mattias             U14 JHSC/06     53.49   22.90
    4   66 I6665257  Bessette, Kye               U14 JHSC/06     53.83   30.61
    5    4 I6516728  Clausen, Gustin             U14 JHSC/06     54.12   37.19
    6   26 I6486211  Kelly, Wade                 U14 PCSS/06     54.31   41.50
    7   23 I6504332  Aten, Austin                U14 PCSS/06     54.45   44.67
    8   14 I6742159  Murakami, Jackson           U14 PCSS/06     54.67   49.66
    9   70 I6603435  Archuleta, Ashton           U14  SBN/06     54.84   53.51
   10   88 I6438378  Platt, Owen                 U14 PCSS/06     55.19   61.45
   11   54 I6786358  Morris, Jack                U14 PCSS/07     55.42   66.67
        37 I6660380  Kogelmann, Drew             U14SVSEF/06     55.42   66.67
   13   49 I6426482  Dana, Andrew                U14 PCSS/06     55.45   67.35
   14   46 I6529472  Walker, Adrian              U14   SB/06     55.49   68.25
   15   67 I6798529  Boschen, Bodhi              U14 JHSC/06     55.55   69.61


08-02-20 / SUN VALLEY RESORT        LIST: NLM1320              U0258     ZM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            JUNIOR IMD U14 QUALIFIER                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0258                             
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                             FEBRUARY 8, 2020
SUN VALLEY RESORT                                         INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  NAT      COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YR      TIME  POINTS

   16   84 I6521676  Davis, Duncan               U14 PCSS/06     55.60   70.75
        28 I6660175  Kogelmann, Will             U14SVSEF/06     55.60   70.75
   18  103 I6504494  Cunningham, Henry           U14   RM/06     55.75   74.15
   19   86 I6498817  Stern-Pre, Sacha            U14SVSEF/06     55.88   77.10
   20   10 I6452120  Zipp, Jack                  U14   RM/06     55.89   77.32
   21   25 I6500041  Sammis, Paxton              U14SVSEF/07     55.99   79.59
   22  106 I6533452  Smith, Tucker               U14SVSEF/07     56.14   82.99
   23   29 I6554927  Whitaker, Sean Patrick      U14 PCSS/06     56.19   84.13
   24   68 I6445585  Dain, Augustus              U14   SB/06     56.24   85.26
   25   50 I6547894  Gowski, Frederick           U14   SB/07     56.26   85.71
   26   77 I6590578  Scanlan, John               U14 PCSS/07     56.29   86.39
   27   38 I6478414  Cox, Jurgen                 U14 PCSS/06     56.34   87.53
   28   58 I6761303  Smith, Oliver               U14SVSEF/06     56.46   90.25
   29   32 I6529093  Parazette, Noah             U14 JHSC/06     56.55   92.29
   30   87 I6574265  Steward, Alex               U14   SB/07     56.58   92.97
   31   53 I6557608  Gary, Reyn                  U14BBSEF/07     56.94  101.13
   32   47 I6803862  McNamara, Joseph            U14 JHSC/07     56.96  101.59
   33   52 I6603302  Dibble, Callum Dawson       U14  SBN/06     57.27  108.61
   34   16 I6664434  Strand, Owen                U14 JHSC/06     57.33  109.98
   35   61 I6665648  Wetzler, Adriano            U14 JHSC/07     57.45  112.70
   36   76 I6593429  Jones, Braden               U14 PCSS/06     57.54  114.74
   37    7 I6832689  Lane, Brett                 U14 JHSC/07     57.97  124.49
   38   30 I6549982  Comey, Maddox               U14   SB/07     58.03  125.85
   39   98 I6567360  Marx, Abel                  U14SVSEF/06     58.10  127.44
   40   79 I6600211  Lee, Bodin                  U14SVSEF/06     58.33  132.65
   41  109 I6813437  Logan, Liam                 U14 JHSC/07     58.36  133.33
   42   97 I6788228  Sanders, Oliver             U14 JHSC/07     58.51  136.73
   43   74 I6478646  Williams, Griffin           U14 PCSS/06     58.55  137.64
   44   71 I6656461  White, Declan               U14TVSEF/07     58.66  140.13
   45    8 I6662429  Lancaster, Owen             U14 MWSC/07     58.91  145.80
   46   13 I6679341  Brant, Jack                 U14BBSEF/07     59.47  158.50
   47   55 I6549084  Moore, Michael              U14   SB/07     59.53  159.86
   48   15 I6512453  Kath, Nikolas               U14   SB/06     59.70  163.72
   49   44 I6517045  Hurlbutt, Billy             U14 MWSC/07     59.71  163.94
   50   73 X6904017  Phillips, Orson             U14 PSRA/07     59.78  165.53
   51   57 I6813260  Milligan, Lucas             U14 JHSC/07     59.87  167.57
   52   36 I6512759  Inman, Jacob                U14 PCSS/06   1:00.11  173.01
   53    2 I6655236  Gillett, Henry              U14 JHSC/07   1:00.13  173.47
   54  102 I6611151  Boschetto, Roman            U14 PCSS/07   1:00.18  174.60
   55   69 I6810243  Enderle, Jackson            U14BBSEF/07   1:00.34  178.23
   56  101 I6502357  Walker-Adams, Rayce         U14   SB/06   1:00.46  180.95
   57    9 I6612359  Lindley, Houston            U14   SD/06   1:00.85  189.79

08-02-20 / SUN VALLEY RESORT        LIST: NLM1320              U0258     ZM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            JUNIOR IMD U14 QUALIFIER                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0258                             
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                             FEBRUARY 8, 2020
SUN VALLEY RESORT                                         INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  NAT      COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YR      TIME  POINTS

   58   33 I6589544  Lattin, Talon               U14  PBC/07   1:00.87  190.25
   59   35 I6505242  Heaton, Jackson             U14TVSEF/06   1:00.90  190.93
        21 I6811313  Wright, James               U16SVSEF/05   1:00.90  190.93
   61    1 I6551750  Hamblin, Jacob              U14   SB/07   1:01.01  193.42
   62   94 I6812465  Thompson, Liam              U14 JHSC/07   1:01.18  197.28
   63   24 I6585800  Faull, Hudson               U14BBSEF/07   1:01.44  203.17
   64   93 I6550794  Moon, Cashton               U14   SB/07   1:01.55  205.67
   65   18 I6619729  Harrigan, Paul              U14BBSEF/06   1:01.63  207.48
   66   80 I6611694  Dobrovinsky, Max            U14 PCSS/07   1:01.79  211.11
   67   22 I6611863  Butz, Andrew                U14 PCSS/07   1:02.15  219.27
   68   90 I6867402  King, Bradford              U14 JHSC/06   1:02.16  219.50
   69  104 I6646815  Clark, Finley               U14 PCSS/06   1:02.23  221.08
   70   72 I6550251  Stein, Ashland              U14 PCSS/07   1:02.32  223.13
   71   39 I6581521  Demers, Alexander           U14 PCSS/07   1:02.50  227.21
   72   17 I6549991  Comey, Hayden               U14   SB/07   1:02.60  229.47
   73   40 I6714651  Glidden, Austin             U14 PCSS/07   1:02.69  231.51
   74   19 I6642930  Hokanson, Jack              U14 PCSS/06   1:02.88  235.82
   75   64 I6710521  Lipson, Andrew              U14   RM/07   1:03.31  245.57
   76   65 I6738111  Paulman, Everett            U14  SBN/07   1:03.78  256.23
   77   91 I6644428  Tang, Winston               U14 PCSS/06   1:04.06  262.58
   78   62 I6831413  Watsabaugh, Taylor          U14 JHSC/06   1:04.15  264.62
   79   59 I6869650  Doyle, Connor               U14   SB/06   1:04.18  265.30
   80   78 I6595487  Croise, Berenger            U14 PCSS/06   1:04.66  276.19
   81   92 I6619710  Harrigan, Thomas            U14BBSEF/06   1:04.91  281.85
   82  105 I6582628  Kanowsky, Bryce             U16SVSEF/05   1:04.93  282.31
   83  108 I6664044  Tozzi, Nicolas              U14 JHSC/07   1:05.11  286.39
   84   63 I6761064  Konop, Carson               U14BBSEF/07   1:06.24  312.01
   85   99 I6914276  Berkenfield, Eli            U14TVSEF/06   1:06.42  316.09
   86   60 I6569868  Vettergren, Bode            U14BBSEF/06   1:06.77  324.03
   87  107 I6779681  Hertzberg, Tanner           U14  SBN/07   1:07.37  337.64
   88   85 I6594480  Bamberger, Julian           U14   RM/07   1:07.87  348.97
   89   51 I6762769  Lynch, Mason                U14 JHSC/06   1:07.91  349.88
   90   81 I6534737  Mickelson, Milan            U14   RM/07   1:08.00  351.92
   91    5 I6919812  Gensch, Wolfi               U14 JHSC/07   1:09.22  379.58

    NOT PERMITTED TO START

    DID NOT START
        45 I6811327  Wright, Adam                U14SVSEF/07
        12 I6678955  Hoelscher, August           U14 JHSC/07



08-02-20 / SUN VALLEY RESORT        LIST: NLM1320              U0258     ZM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            JUNIOR IMD U14 QUALIFIER                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0258                             
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                             FEBRUARY 8, 2020
SUN VALLEY RESORT                                         INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  NAT      COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YR      TIME  POINTS

    DID NOT FINISH
       100 I6566485  Morasch, Declan             U14   RM/06
        95 I6879847  Bolden, Sydney              U14 JHSC/06
        89 X6559229  Hoffman, Jack               U14   RM/07
        83 I6588650  Schillinger, Karsten        U14 PCSS/06
        82 I6397562  Dugan, Alan                 U14   RM/06
        56 I6717581  Labon, Zander               U14 PCSS/07
        48 I6586346  Miller, Ian                 U14   SB/07
        43 I6816779  Wright, Henry               U16SVSEF/05
        42 I6554618  Sherman, Zeke               U14 PCSS/07
        41 I6763351  Beninga, Owen               U14 JHSC/07
        31 I6615263  Curtis, Lee                 U14 PCSS/07
        20 I6494962  Hipple, Bode                U14   SB/06
         6 X6588935  Lennon, Joseph              U14   RM/07
         3 I6438159  Horsley, Tomi               U14   SB/06

    DISQUALIFIED
        34 I6663778  Pruzan, Nate                U14 JHSC/06   Gate   26
        27 I6751964  Bailey, Gregory             U14 JHSC/07   Gate   26

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Price, Troy          (USA)




















08-02-20 / SUN VALLEY RESORT        LIST: NLM1320              U0258     ZM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            JUNIOR IMD U14 QUALIFIER                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0258                             
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                             FEBRUARY 8, 2020
SUN VALLEY RESORT                                         INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            S U P E R - G     M E N                             
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     75 I6576678  Touchette, Jonas             358.52
     2     96 I6494332  Meucci, Max                  999.99
     3     11 I6779508  Wilson, Mattias              323.21   323.21     22.90
     4     66 I6665257  Bessette, Kye                317.69   317.69     30.61
     5      4 I6516728  Clausen, Gustin              312.24   312.24     37.19
     6     26 I6486211  Kelly, Wade                  360.14
     7     23 I6504332  Aten, Austin                 403.48
     8     14 I6742159  Murakami, Jackson            362.42
     9     70 I6603435  Archuleta, Ashton            303.82   303.82     53.51
    10     88 I6438378  Platt, Owen                  327.11   327.11     61.45

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     9     70 I6603435  Archuleta, Ashton            303.82
     5      4 I6516728  Clausen, Gustin              312.24
     4     66 I6665257  Bessette, Kye                317.69
  DSQ1     34 I6663778  Pruzan, Nate                 318.55
    16     28 I6660175  Kogelmann, Will              320.48

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  1572.78  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                1584.07   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           205.66

CALCULATED PENALTY 1584.07 +1572.78 - 205.66 : 10  =                    295.119
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 295.12

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        295.12

                                     _______________________
                                     Price, Troy          (USA)

08-02-20 / SUN VALLEY RESORT        LIST: NLM1320              U0258     ZM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~