U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            JUNIOR IMD U14 QUALIFIER                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0225                             
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                             FEBRUARY 7, 2020
SUN VALLEY RESORT                                         INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S U P E R - G     W O M E N                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Price, Troy          (USA)   COURSE WARM SPRINGS - TOBACCO ROAD
REFEREE          Keane, Kevin         (USA)   START                       2169 M
ASSISTANT REF    Batchelder, Jessie   (USA)   FINISH                      1839 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Berman, Riley        (USA)   VERTICAL DROP                330 M
                                              LENGTH                      1044 M
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            U2410/11/18


COURSE SETTER    Keith, Jacob         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Blackburn, Josh      (USA)   -B- Blackburn, Jessica   (USA)
             -C- Blackburn, Jay       (USA)   -D- Smith, Ruby          (USA)
             -E-                              -F- 
             -G-                              -H- 
             -I-                              -J- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES    32/(29)
START TIME       13:00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: GROOMED               TEMP. S:  3 C F:  6 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  325.59    -----------------------
                                                                        F=1190
   PL  BIB  NAT      COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME  POINTS

    1    8 I6558176  Bromley, Meredith           U14     /06     51.62    0.00
    2   20 I6533183  Hunt, Annika                U14     /06     51.84    5.07
    3   33 X6588903  Lennon, Arkie               U14     /06     51.93    7.15
    4   69 I6511673  Crist, Ruby                 U14     /06     51.94    7.38
    5   18 I6443836  Harrison, Reagan            U14     /06     52.16   12.45
    6   15 I6521793  Mikell, Sara Jane           U14     /06     52.36   17.06
    7   14 I6456055  Guay, Dyllan                U14     /07     52.69   24.67
    8    2 I6562699  Hovey, Taylor               U14     /07     53.04   32.74
    9    7 I6682791  Cooke, Faith                U14     /06     53.47   42.65
   10   23 I6546600  Gowe, Natalie               U14     /06     53.74   48.87
   11   21 I6582677  Larsh, Talise               U14     /07     53.96   53.94
   12   17 I6541897  Brickson, Kaia              U14     /06     54.32   62.24
   13   47 I6590561  Scanlan, Sierra             U16     /05     54.41   64.32
        28 I6536486  Martin, Nina                U14     /07     54.41   64.32
   15   12 I6595357  Ritter, Tegan               U14     /06     55.07   79.53


07-02-20 / SUN VALLEY RESORT        LIST: NLW1320              U0225     ZF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            JUNIOR IMD U14 QUALIFIER                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0225                             
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                             FEBRUARY 7, 2020
SUN VALLEY RESORT                                         INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  NAT      COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME  POINTS

   16   70 I6433612  Jacquin, Morgan             U14     /06     55.12   80.69
   17   29 I6567417  Gardner, Eden Grace         U14     /06     55.29   84.60
        27 I6438121  Horsley, Alina              U14     /06     55.29   84.60
   19   13 I6535548  Kaufman Schiller, Hayden    U14     /06     55.42   87.60
   20    3 I6494540  Rixon, Scarlet              U14     /06     55.53   90.14
   21   24 I6829596  Worthington, Izzy Lola      U14     /06     55.58   91.29
   22   78 I6661002  Turner, Vivian              U14     /07     55.71   94.29
   23   68 I6546576  Watkins, Lowie              U14     /06     55.86   97.75
   24   64 I6713345  Sarchett, Josie             U14     /07     55.88   98.21
   25    6 I6536474  Martin, Beatrice            U14     /07     56.32  108.35
   26   73 I6643243  Desler, Rowan               U14     /07     56.66  116.19
   27   57 I6488778  Thomas, Kira                U14     /07     56.90  121.72
   28   58 I6546378  Duke, Callan                U14     /06     57.11  126.56
   29   36 X6904002  Phillips, Scarlett          U14     /06     57.14  127.25
   30   16 I6659636  Nolan, Lucy                 U14     /06     57.36  132.32
   31   45 I6820213  Wright, Emily               U14     /07     57.42  133.71
   32   40 I6836418  Nelson, Linnea              U14     /06     57.53  136.24
   33   65 I6742130  Collins, Alivia             U14     /06     57.78  142.01
   34   37 I6708750  Buchwalter, Claire          U14     /07     57.79  142.24
   35   32 I6393275  Goodman, Camden             U14     /06     57.82  142.93
   36   49 I6831226  Ryan, Madeline              U14     /07     57.85  143.62
   37    4 I6476916  Costello, Avery             U14     /07     57.88  144.31
   38   55 I6665020  Wirth, Lucy                 U14     /07     57.96  146.16
   39   51 X6722170  Kiely, Olivia               U14     /06     58.13  150.08
   40   43 I6707099  Mourier-Floyd, Maddalena    U14     /06     58.30  153.99
   41   35 I6570754  Butrum, Annabelle           U14     /07     58.77  164.83
   42   71 I6585258  Dunaway, Taylor             U14     /07     58.96  169.21
   43   30 I6646083  Crowley, Tess               U14     /07     59.05  171.28
   44   66 I6578115  Rodriguez, Mariah           U14     /06     59.15  173.59
   45   60 I6571365  Penze, Lauren               U14     /07     59.16  173.82
   46   38 I6622860  Bruno, Cecelia              U14     /07     59.34  177.97
   47   67 I6622700  Kramer, Madison             U14     /06     59.56  183.04
   48    1 I6646943  MacMillan, Kylie            U14     /07     59.91  191.11
   49   19 I6646718  Hilderbrand, Cadence        U14     /06   1:00.11  195.72
   50   82 I6587743  Preston, Sonja              U14     /07   1:00.29  199.87
   51   31 I6571082  Pringle, Scarlet            U14     /07   1:00.30  200.10
   52   75 I6776570  Carruth, Scarlett           U14     /07   1:00.44  203.33
   53   79 I6595190  Owens, Callie               U14     /07   1:00.46  203.79
   54   42 I6520915  Miller, Sophia              U14     /06   1:00.58  206.56
   55   11 I6617083  Normand, Bridgette          U14     /06   1:00.70  209.32
   56   59 I6576278  Hoopes, Faith               U14     /06   1:00.78  211.17
   57   77 I6488169  Waters, Isabella            U14     /06   1:00.82  212.09

07-02-20 / SUN VALLEY RESORT        LIST: NLW1320              U0225     ZF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            JUNIOR IMD U14 QUALIFIER                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0225                             
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                             FEBRUARY 7, 2020
SUN VALLEY RESORT                                         INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  NAT      COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME  POINTS

   58   54 I6494150  Hamblin, Emma               U14     /06   1:00.95  215.09
   59   48 I6626140  Howard, Adrienne            U14     /07   1:01.42  225.92
   60   56 I6930414  Gutierrez, Juliana          U14     /06   1:01.59  229.84
   61   22 I6558495  Higgins, Corrine            U14     /07   1:01.64  230.99
   62   44 I6666012  Steinberg, Ella             U14     /07   1:02.08  241.14
   63   34 I6514433  Butterworth, Lane           U14     /06   1:02.98  261.88
   64   39 I6836644  Montes, Karoline            U14     /07   1:03.57  275.48
   65   62 I6555426  Umble, Jenna                U14     /07   1:03.59  275.95
   66   26 I6608460  Shaughnessy, Ella           U14     /07   1:03.61  276.41
   67    5 I6502943  Mannelin, Kirsten           U14     /07   1:03.73  279.17
   68   61 I6662704  Crabtree, Brynn             U14     /06   1:03.78  280.33
   69   50 I6595686  Callantine, Mccall          U14     /07   1:03.84  281.71
   70    9 I6663817  Moll, Annie                 U14     /07   1:03.88  282.63
   71   83 I6903214  Fustos, Olivia              U14     /07   1:04.33  293.00
   72   63 I6644480  Leveratto, Sofia            U14     /06   1:04.71  301.76
   73   74 I6628921  Boehner, Morgan             U14     /07   1:04.88  305.68
   74   76 I6721334  Miner, Hailey               U14     /07   1:05.30  315.37
   75   52 I6747635  Kirby, Greta                U14     /07   1:05.39  317.44
   76   53 I6595108  Sullivan, Harriet           U14     /07   1:05.68  324.13
   77   46 I6830016  Jones, Campbell             U14     /07   1:05.89  328.97
   78   10 I6568529  Griganavicius, Lauren       U14     /07   1:06.32  338.88
   79   84 I6764409  Potter, Anna                U14     /06   1:06.59  345.10
   80   81 I6972991  Hansmeyer, Mia              U14     /06   1:06.69  347.41
   81   41 I6548339  Tumolo, Simone              U14     /07   1:06.97  353.86

    NOT PERMITTED TO START

    DID NOT START

    DID NOT FINISH
        80 I6712643  Durling, Sierra             U14     /07
        72 I6569143  Garber, Sydney              U14     /06
        25 I6971128  Holbrook, Nina              U14     /07

    DISQUALIFIED

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Price, Troy          (USA)




07-02-20 / SUN VALLEY RESORT        LIST: NLW1320              U0225     ZF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            JUNIOR IMD U14 QUALIFIER                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0225                             
SUN VALLEY SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION                             FEBRUARY 7, 2020
SUN VALLEY RESORT                                         INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S U P E R - G     W O M E N                           
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      8 I6558176  Bromley, Meredith            397.76
     2     20 I6533183  Hunt, Annika                 281.63   281.63      5.07
     3     33 X6588903  Lennon, Arkie                999.99
     4     69 I6511673  Crist, Ruby                  355.15   355.15      7.38
     5     18 I6443836  Harrison, Reagan             343.69   343.69     12.45
     6     15 I6521793  Mikell, Sara Jane            390.22   390.22     17.06
     7     14 I6456055  Guay, Dyllan                 999.99
     8      2 I6562699  Hovey, Taylor                999.99
     9      7 I6682791  Cooke, Faith                 331.20   331.20     42.65
    10     23 I6546600  Gowe, Natalie                423.61

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2     20 I6533183  Hunt, Annika                 281.63
    15     12 I6595357  Ritter, Tegan                329.90
     9      7 I6682791  Cooke, Faith                 331.20
     5     18 I6443836  Harrison, Reagan             343.69
    32     40 I6836418  Nelson, Linnea               352.20

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  1638.62  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                1701.89   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            84.61

CALCULATED PENALTY 1701.89 +1638.62 -  84.61 : 10  =                    325.590
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 325.59

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        325.59

                                     _______________________
                                     Price, Troy          (USA)

07-02-20 / SUN VALLEY RESORT        LIST: NLW1320              U0225     ZF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~