U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0169                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                        MARCH 1, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Young, Scott         (USA)   COURSE                    PICABO'S
REFEREE          McInnis, Tristan     (USA)   START                       2250 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Buchar, John         (USA)   FINISH                      2125 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11478/11/14


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Keith, William       (USA)       Keane, Kevin         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Lindsey Aten         (USA)   -A- Ava Kelly            (USA)
             -B- Hadley Platt         (USA)   -B- Hadley Platt         (USA)
             -C- Ava Kelly            (USA)   -C- Dylan Penze          (USA)
             -D- Dylan Penze          (USA)   -D- Lindsey Aten         (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   50/(52)                          55/(54)
START TIME       10:30                            13:45
WEATHER: LIGHT SNOW           SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S:  1 C F:  1 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  230.06    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  33 I6588650 Schillinger, Karsten    PCSS/06   39.89   39.22 1:19.11    0.00
  2  99 I6576678 Touchette, Jonas        PCSS/06   40.04   39.84 1:19.88    7.11
  3  43 I6742159 Murakami, Jackson       PCSS/06   41.36   40.39 1:21.75   24.36
  4 104 I6504332 Aten, Austin            PCSS/06   42.42   40.34 1:22.76   33.68
  5  14 X6559229 Hoffman, Jack             RM/07   41.48   41.32 1:22.80   34.05
  6  62 I6438378 Platt, Owen             PCSS/06   41.61   41.39 1:23.00   35.90
  7  71 I6500041 Sammis, Paxton         SVSEF/07   41.65   41.56 1:23.21   37.83
  8 109 I6494332 Meucci, Max            SVSEF/06   41.84   41.55 1:23.39   39.49
  9  98 I6660175 Kogelmann, Will        SVSEF/06   42.74   40.95 1:23.69   42.26
 10  56 I6502357 Walker-Adams, Rayce       SB/06   42.04   43.48 1:25.52   59.15
 11  54 I6593429 Jones, Braden           PCSS/06   42.57   43.37 1:25.94   63.02
 12 111 I6660380 Kogelmann, Drew        SVSEF/06   44.00   42.04 1:26.04   63.95
 13   5 I6665257 Bessette, Kye           JHSC/06   43.46   42.62 1:26.08   64.32
 14  86 I6478414 Cox, Jurgen             PCSS/06   43.80   43.47 1:27.27   75.30
 15  11 I6656461 White, Declan          TVSEF/07   43.87   43.73 1:27.60   78.34


01-03-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLM1420              U0169     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0169                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                        MARCH 1, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  50 I6438159 Horsley, Tomi             SB/06   43.17   44.55 1:27.72   79.45
 17 105 I6603435 Archuleta, Ashton        SBN/06   44.47   43.29 1:27.76   79.82
 18  46 I6813437 Logan, Liam             JHSC/07   43.76   44.30 1:28.06   82.59
 19 112 I6452120 Zipp, Jack                RM/06   44.94   43.49 1:28.43   86.00
 20  91 I6798529 Boschen, Bodhi          JHSC/06   44.56   44.07 1:28.63   87.85
 21  26 I6655236 Gillett, Henry          JHSC/07   43.63   45.09 1:28.72   88.68
 22   2 I6566485 Morasch, Declan           RM/06   44.63   44.77 1:29.40   94.95
 23  81 I6879847 Bolden, Sydney          JHSC/06   45.16   44.73 1:29.89   99.47
 24  90 I6517045 Hurlbutt, Billy         MWSC/07   46.07   43.88 1:29.95  100.03
 25  93 I6663778 Pruzan, Nate            JHSC/06   45.16   44.80 1:29.96  100.12
 26  67 I6615263 Curtis, Lee             PCSS/07   44.77   45.45 1:30.22  102.52
 27  97 I6498817 Stern-Pre, Sacha       SVSEF/06   45.49   44.74 1:30.23  102.61
 28  74 I6557608 Gary, Reyn             BBSEF/07   45.54   45.29 1:30.83  108.15
 29  61 I6761303 Smith, Oliver          SVSEF/06   44.65   46.22 1:30.87  108.52
 30  85 I6547894 Gowski, Frederick         SB/07   45.59   45.48 1:31.07  110.36
 31  69 I6662429 Lancaster, Owen         MWSC/07   45.81   45.44 1:31.25  112.02
 32  30 I6678955 Hoelscher, August       JHSC/07   46.86   44.93 1:31.79  117.01
 33  49 I6811313 Wright, James          SVSEF/05   46.34   45.81 1:32.15  120.33
 34  80 I6612359 Lindley, Houston          SD/06   47.22   45.25 1:32.47  123.28
 35  21 I6600211 Lee, Bodin             SVSEF/06   46.98   45.69 1:32.67  125.13
 36  59 I6549982 Comey, Maddox             SB/07   45.63   47.13 1:32.76  125.96
 37  94 I6646815 Clark, Finley           PCSS/06   46.36   46.42 1:32.78  126.14
 38  23 I6572187 Sykes, James            PCSS/05   46.34   46.92 1:33.26  130.57
     18 I6478646 Williams, Griffin       PCSS/06   46.47   46.79 1:33.26  130.57
 40  83 I6619729 Harrigan, Paul         BBSEF/06   47.13   46.23 1:33.36  131.49
 41  38 I6512759 Inman, Jacob            PCSS/06   46.28   47.09 1:33.37  131.59
 42  66 I6554927 Whitaker, Sean Patrick  PCSS/06   47.39   46.21 1:33.60  133.71
 43  36 I6611694 Dobrovinsky, Max        PCSS/07   46.02   47.82 1:33.84  135.92
 44  96 I6512453 Kath, Nikolas             SB/06   47.81   46.08 1:33.89  136.38
 45  48 I6869650 Doyle, Connor             SB/06   47.26   47.01 1:34.27  139.89
 46 108 I6788228 Sanders, Oliver         JHSC/07   47.17   47.13 1:34.30  140.17
 47 100 I6554618 Sherman, Zeke           PCSS/07   47.34   46.97 1:34.31  140.26
 48  79 I6426482 Dana, Andrew            PCSS/06   52.68   41.72 1:34.40  141.09
 49 102 I6679341 Brant, Jack            BBSEF/07   48.09   46.73 1:34.82  144.97
 50  12 I6763351 Beninga, Owen           JHSC/07   46.66   48.27 1:34.93  145.98
 51  20 I6550794 Moon, Cashton             SB/07   47.21   47.76 1:34.97  146.35
 52  22 I6574265 Steward, Alex             SB/07   48.03   47.05 1:35.08  147.37
 53  89 I6867402 King, Bradford          JHSC/06   47.12   47.97 1:35.09  147.46
 54  60 I6644428 Tang, Winston           PCSS/06   47.47   47.92 1:35.39  150.23
 55 106 I6619710 Harrigan, Thomas       BBSEF/06   49.19   46.77 1:35.96  155.49
 56  68 I6504494 Cunningham, Henry         RM/06   56.14   40.18 1:36.32  158.81
 57  55 I6642930 Hokanson, Jack          PCSS/06   48.57   47.87 1:36.44  159.92

01-03-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLM1420              U0169     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0169                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                        MARCH 1, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  57 I6486211 Kelly, Wade             PCSS/06   54.94   42.03 1:36.97  164.81
 59  16 I6812465 Thompson, Liam          JHSC/07   48.52   48.46 1:36.98  164.90
 60   8 I6664044 Tozzi, Nicolas          JHSC/07   47.24   49.80 1:37.04  165.45
 61  32 I6585800 Faull, Hudson          BBSEF/07   51.57   45.65 1:37.22  167.11
 62 103 I6611151 Boschetto, Roman        PCSS/07   48.79   48.49 1:37.28  167.67
 63  77 I6586346 Miller, Ian               SB/07   49.15   48.98 1:38.13  175.51
 64  19 I6549084 Moore, Michael            SB/07   49.14   49.32 1:38.46  178.56
 65  39 I6589544 Lattin, Talon            PBC/07   50.26   48.37 1:38.63  180.12
 66  44 I6494962 Hipple, Bode              SB/06   48.45   50.75 1:39.20  185.38
 67  51 X6588935 Lennon, Joseph            RM/07   49.60   49.97 1:39.57  188.80
 68  52 I6816779 Wright, Henry          SVSEF/05   49.69   49.98 1:39.67  189.72
 69 107 I6582628 Kanowsky, Bryce        SVSEF/05   50.30   50.02 1:40.32  195.72
 70   9 I6505242 Heaton, Jackson        TVSEF/06   49.66   51.38 1:41.04  202.36
 71  88 I6549991 Comey, Hayden             SB/07   50.43   51.22 1:41.65  207.99
 72  87 I6595487 Croise, Berenger        PCSS/06   58.06   44.78 1:42.84  218.97
 73  47 I6751964 Bailey, Gregory         JHSC/07   52.22   50.80 1:43.02  220.63
 74  41 I6717581 Labon, Zander           PCSS/07   51.84   52.05 1:43.89  228.66
 75  58 I6831413 Watsabaugh, Taylor      JHSC/06   50.98   52.98 1:43.96  229.31
 76  35 I6516728 Clausen, Gustin         JHSC/06   57.50   46.53 1:44.03  229.95
 77  95 I6534737 Mickelson, Milan          RM/07   53.03   51.71 1:44.74  236.50
 78  37 I6670925 Runnels, Rhys            SBN/06   56.22   49.85 1:46.07  248.78
 79  75 I6813260 Milligan, Lucas         JHSC/07   59.39   46.90 1:46.29  250.81
 80  45 I6567360 Marx, Abel             SVSEF/06   46.14 1:00.26 1:46.40  251.82
 81  64 I6647829 Schott, Philip          PCSS/06   56.30   50.27 1:46.57  253.39
 82  15 I6761064 Konop, Carson          BBSEF/07   53.26   53.73 1:46.99  257.27
 83  82 I6590578 Scanlan, John           PCSS/07   46.51 1:01.53 1:48.04  266.96
 84  73 I6594480 Bamberger, Julian         RM/07   55.04   53.57 1:48.61  272.22
 85   6 I6749212 Hoagland, Tanner          SD/05   54.11   55.30 1:49.41  279.60
 86  10 I6786358 Morris, Jack            PCSS/07 1:06.23   44.38 1:50.61  290.67
 87  78 I6762769 Lynch, Mason            JHSC/06   55.68   56.07 1:51.75  301.19
 88  53 I6664434 Strand, Owen            JHSC/06 1:08.68   45.27 1:53.95  321.49
 89  92 I6581521 Demers, Alexander       PCSS/07   47.44 1:07.95 1:55.39  334.78
 90  63 I6714651 Glidden, Austin         PCSS/07   59.09 1:00.13 1:59.22  370.12
 91  70 I6803862 McNamara, Joseph        JHSC/07 1:00.36 1:03.61 2:03.97  413.95
 92 113 I6810243 Enderle, Jackson       BBSEF/07 1:10.84   57.43 2:08.27  453.63

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    110 I6586017 Heninger, Luke            CV/06
     72 I6665648 Wetzler, Adriano        JHSC/07
     29 I6721212 Hijjawi, Dean             RM/06

01-03-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLM1420              U0169     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0169                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                        MARCH 1, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     27 I6779681 Hertzberg, Tanner        SBN/07
     13 I6929584 Husband, Rowen          JHSC/06
      3 I6779508 Wilson, Mattias         JHSC/06

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     84 I6710521 Lipson, Andrew            RM/07
     76 I6397562 Dugan, Alan               RM/06
     65 I6445585 Dain, Augustus            SB/06
     42 I6611863 Butz, Andrew            PCSS/07
     34 I6551750 Hamblin, Jacob            SB/07
     28 I6521676 Davis, Duncan           PCSS/06
     25 I6533452 Smith, Tucker          SVSEF/07
     17 I6738111 Paulman, Everett         SBN/07
      7 I6832689 Lane, Brett             JHSC/07

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     31 I6529093 Parazette, Noah         JHSC/06   Gate   21

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    101 I6811327 Wright, Adam           SVSEF/07
     24 I6550251 Stein, Ashland          PCSS/07
      4 I6529472 Walker, Adrian            SB/06

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     40 I6603302 Dibble, Callum Dawson    SBN/06   Gate   55
      1 I6910725 Ize-Cedillo, Diego      PCSS/06   Gate   55

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Young, Scott         (USA)







01-03-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLM1420              U0169     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0169                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                        MARCH 1, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     33 I6588650  Schillinger, Karsten         242.49   242.49      0.00
     2     99 I6576678  Touchette, Jonas             227.00   227.00      7.11
     3     43 I6742159  Murakami, Jackson            248.84   248.84     24.36
     4    104 I6504332  Aten, Austin                 261.38   261.38     33.68
     5     14 X6559229  Hoffman, Jack                272.70
     6     62 I6438378  Platt, Owen                  258.02   258.02     35.90
     7     71 I6500041  Sammis, Paxton               999.99
     8    109 I6494332  Meucci, Max                  296.76
     9     98 I6660175  Kogelmann, Will              317.40
    10     56 I6502357  Walker-Adams, Rayce          326.41

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF1     76 I6397562  Dugan, Alan                  203.22
     2     99 I6576678  Touchette, Jonas             227.00
  DNF1     28 I6521676  Davis, Duncan                242.39
     1     33 I6588650  Schillinger, Karsten         242.49
     3     43 I6742159  Murakami, Jackson            248.84

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  1163.94  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                1237.73   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           101.05

CALCULATED PENALTY 1237.73 +1163.94 - 101.05 : 10  =                    230.062
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 230.06

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        230.06

                                     _______________________
                                     Young, Scott         (USA)

01-03-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLM1420              U0169     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~