U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0168                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                        MARCH 1, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                           S L A L O M     W O M E N                            
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Young, Scott         (USA)   COURSE                    PICABO'S
REFEREE          White, Fletcher      (USA)   START                       2250 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Buchar, John         (USA)   FINISH                      2125 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11478/11/14


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Roberts, Benjamin    (USA)       Gourlay, Charlotte   (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ava Kelly            (USA)   -A- Hadley Platt         (USA)
             -B- Lindsey Aten         (USA)   -B- Dylan Penze          (USA)
             -C- Hadley Platt         (USA)   -C- Ava Kelly            (USA)
             -D- Dylan Penze          (USA)   -D- Lindsey Aten         (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   47/(48)                          47/(48)
START TIME        9:30                            12:45
WEATHER: LIGHT SNOW           SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S:  1 C F:  1 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  205.52    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  29 I6533183 Hunt, Annika            PCSS/06   39.40   43.64 1:23.04    0.00
  2  44 I6546600 Gowe, Natalie          SVSEF/06   42.19   45.26 1:27.45   38.77
  3  42 I6488778 Thomas, Kira             SBN/07   42.70   45.36 1:28.06   44.13
  4  95 I6456055 Guay, Dyllan             SBN/07   42.67   45.48 1:28.15   44.92
  5  38 I6541897 Brickson, Kaia            RM/06   42.36   45.80 1:28.16   45.01
  6  22 I6393275 Goodman, Camden         PCSS/06   42.71   45.78 1:28.49   47.91
  7  60 I6546576 Watkins, Lowie         SVSEF/06   43.89   45.70 1:29.59   57.58
  8  25 I6582677 Larsh, Talise             SB/07   43.31   46.52 1:29.83   59.69
  9  89 I6590561 Scanlan, Sierra         PCSS/05   44.72   45.47 1:30.19   62.86
 10  66 I6433612 Jacquin, Morgan           RM/06   44.89   45.81 1:30.70   67.34
 11  12 I6488169 Waters, Isabella          SB/06   43.61   47.23 1:30.84   68.57
 12  68 I6595357 Ritter, Tegan           JHSC/06   44.31   47.19 1:31.50   74.37
 13   6 I6521793 Mikell, Sara Jane         SB/06   41.05   50.74 1:31.79   76.92
 14  53 I6622700 Kramer, Madison         JHSC/06   44.30   48.02 1:32.32   81.58
 15  83 I6438121 Horsley, Alina            SB/06   45.47   47.34 1:32.81   85.89


01-03-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLW1420              U0168     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0168                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                        MARCH 1, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  17 I6659636 Nolan, Lucy               RM/06   45.05   48.45 1:33.50   91.95
 17  18 I6558176 Bromley, Meredith      BBSEF/06   43.67   49.93 1:33.60   92.83
 18  90 I6713345 Sarchett, Josie        SVSEF/07   45.77   48.24 1:34.01   96.44
 19   1 I6682791 Cooke, Faith            MWSC/06   46.04   49.02 1:35.06  105.67
 20  21 I6665148 Schlopy, Skye           PCSS/06   46.90   48.38 1:35.28  107.60
 21  10 I6742130 Collins, Alivia          SBN/06   46.14   49.39 1:35.53  109.80
 22  58 I6829596 Worthington, Izzy Lola  PCSS/06   46.70   49.13 1:35.83  112.44
 23  16 I6666012 Steinberg, Ella         JHSC/07   45.53   50.44 1:35.97  113.67
 24  65 I6578115 Rodriguez, Mariah       PCSS/06   47.05   48.96 1:36.01  114.02
 25  72 I6646943 MacMillan, Kylie        JHSC/07   46.74   49.31 1:36.05  114.37
 26  67 I6971128 Holbrook, Nina          PCSS/07   47.91   48.69 1:36.60  119.21
 27   3 I6643243 Desler, Rowan          SVSEF/07   47.35   49.96 1:37.31  125.45
 28  73 I6831226 Ryan, Madeline          JHSC/07   47.66   50.01 1:37.67  128.61
 29  80 I6476916 Costello, Avery          SBN/07   48.00   50.15 1:38.15  132.83
 30  30 I6595190 Owens, Callie           JHSC/07   46.35   52.41 1:38.76  138.19
 31  14 I6820213 Wright, Emily          SVSEF/07   47.62   51.59 1:39.21  142.15
 32  96 I6776570 Carruth, Scarlett      SVSEF/07   48.70   51.09 1:39.79  147.25
 33  74 I6494540 Rixon, Scarlet         SVSEF/06   48.17   52.39 1:40.56  154.02
 34  41 I6587743 Preston, Sonja          PCSS/07   49.78   51.20 1:40.98  157.71
 35   7 I6628921 Boehner, Morgan           SD/07   47.59   54.43 1:42.02  166.85
 36  31 I6608460 Shaughnessy, Ella      SVSEF/07   48.98   54.02 1:43.00  175.47
 37  79 I6524748 Tiranno, Jenna          PCSS/05   50.88   52.20 1:43.08  176.17
 38  57 I6494150 Hamblin, Emma             SB/06   49.71   53.53 1:43.24  177.58
 39  94 I6546378 Duke, Callan           SVSEF/06   49.01   54.72 1:43.73  181.88
 40  33 I6536474 Martin, Beatrice          SB/07   50.86   53.14 1:44.00  184.26
 41  39 I6570754 Butrum, Annabelle         SB/07   50.03   54.16 1:44.19  185.93
 42  15 I6707099 Mourier-Floyd, MaddalenSVSEF/06   50.94   53.39 1:44.33  187.16
 43  81 I6910703 Price, Chapel           PCSS/06   51.54   53.05 1:44.59  189.44
 44  43 I6622860 Bruno, Cecelia          JHSC/07   50.53   54.20 1:44.73  190.68
 45  19 I6836644 Montes, Karoline        JHSC/07   50.38   54.51 1:44.89  192.08
 46   4 I6585258 Dunaway, Taylor        BBSEF/07   49.54   55.36 1:44.90  192.17
 47  92 I6747635 Kirby, Greta            PCSS/07   52.58   52.77 1:45.35  196.13
 48  88 I6836418 Nelson, Linnea         BBSEF/06   50.66   54.76 1:45.42  196.74
 49  62 I6571082 Pringle, Scarlet       SVSEF/07   51.17   54.37 1:45.54  197.80
 50  45 I6502943 Mannelin, Kirsten         RM/07   50.84   54.88 1:45.72  199.38
 51  85 I6535548 Kaufman Schiller, Hayde PCSS/06   59.00   46.98 1:45.98  201.66
 52  61 I6764409 Potter, Anna            PCSS/06   51.05   55.07 1:46.12  202.89
 53  51 I6663817 Moll, Annie             JHSC/07   51.54   54.97 1:46.51  206.32
 54  50 I6712643 Durling, Sierra         PCSS/07   51.59   55.59 1:47.18  212.21
 55  87 I6735473 Abbett, Amelia          PCSS/06   51.35   56.06 1:47.41  214.24
 56  23 I6576278 Hoopes, Faith             SD/06   52.26   55.51 1:47.77  217.40
 57  75 I6644480 Leveratto, Sofia          SB/06   53.34   54.68 1:48.02  219.60

01-03-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLW1420              U0168     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0168                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                        MARCH 1, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58   9 I6567417 Gardner, Eden Grace    SVSEF/06   48.62   59.49 1:48.11  220.39
 59  70 I6708750 Buchwalter, Claire     SVSEF/07   52.85   55.65 1:48.50  223.82
 60  49 I6595108 Sullivan, Harriet       JHSC/07   52.84   56.07 1:48.91  227.42
 61  13 I6555426 Umble, Jenna              SB/07   52.73   56.68 1:49.41  231.82
 62  36 I6571365 Penze, Lauren           PCSS/07   46.45 1:03.14 1:49.59  233.40
 63  40 I6830016 Jones, Campbell          SBN/07   53.72   56.64 1:50.36  240.17
 64   2 I6558495 Higgins, Corrine          SB/07   53.94   57.38 1:51.32  248.61
 65  34 I6503478 Railsback, Aurora         BR/07   55.03   56.55 1:51.58  250.89
 66  35 I6866445 Wigdale, Marina        SVSEF/06   53.57   58.16 1:51.73  252.21
 67  59 I6740215 Pagano, Emma             SBN/05   54.05   58.44 1:52.49  258.89
 68  11 I6569143 Garber, Sydney          MWSC/06   56.00   56.67 1:52.67  260.48
 69  54 I6972991 Hansmeyer, Mia         SVSEF/06   54.59   58.73 1:53.32  266.19
 70  93 I6617083 Normand, Bridgette     SVSEF/06   49.64 1:05.31 1:54.95  280.52
 71  46 I6595686 Callantine, Mccall       SBN/07   55.09 1:00.00 1:55.09  281.75
 72  20 I6590555 Stephens, Maya            CV/06   57.43   59.62 1:57.05  298.98
 73  37 I6741771 Gumeson, Lilyanne       PCSS/06   57.16 1:01.96 1:59.12  317.18
 74   8 I6646718 Hilderbrand, Cadence    PCSS/06   50.34 1:08.89 1:59.23  318.14
 75  48 I6568529 Griganavicius, Lauren   PCSS/07   58.06 1:02.51 2:00.57  329.92
 76  28 X6588903 Lennon, Arkie           PSRA/06   40.90 1:19.72 2:00.62  330.36
 77  55 I6735450 Abbett, Lilian          PCSS/04   50.82 1:18.92 2:09.74  410.54
 78  69 I6548339 Tumolo, Simone         SVSEF/07   53.24 1:16.55 2:09.79  410.98
 79   5 I6910674 Price, Peri             PCSS/05   53.15 1:20.74 2:13.89  447.02
 80  52 I6871248 Martin, Grace            SBN/06   59.59 1:18.36 2:17.95  482.71

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     84 I6721334 Miner, Hailey             SD/07
     32 I6646083 Crowley, Tess           PCSS/07
     26 I6903214 Fustos, Olivia           SBN/07

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     91 I6780071 Preece, Mea-Cia           CV/07
     78 I6626140 Howard, Adrienne        JHSC/07
     64 I6662704 Crabtree, Brynn         JHSC/06
     27 I6476435 Hovey, Lakota           MWSC/06

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     82 I6562699 Hovey, Taylor          SVSEF/07   Gate    5
     71 I6661002 Turner, Vivian          PCSS/07   Gate    7
     56 I6511673 Crist, Ruby            SVSEF/06   Gate    9
     47 I6930414 Gutierrez, Juliana      JHSC/06   Gate   25

01-03-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLW1420              U0168     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0168                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                        MARCH 1, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     86 I6665020 Wirth, Lucy             JHSC/07
     77 I6520915 Miller, Sophia         SVSEF/06
     76 I6443836 Harrison, Reagan         SBN/06
     63 I6536486 Martin, Nina              SB/07
     24 I6514433 Butterworth, Lane         SD/06

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Young, Scott         (USA)



























01-03-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLW1420              U0168     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0168                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                        MARCH 1, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           S L A L O M     W O M E N                            
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     29 I6533183  Hunt, Annika                 214.96   214.96      0.00
     2     44 I6546600  Gowe, Natalie                255.55
     3     42 I6488778  Thomas, Kira                 270.00
     4     95 I6456055  Guay, Dyllan                 238.39   238.39     44.92
     5     38 I6541897  Brickson, Kaia               224.10   224.10     45.01
     6     22 I6393275  Goodman, Camden              291.83
     7     60 I6546576  Watkins, Lowie               283.22
     8     25 I6582677  Larsh, Talise                343.66
     9     89 I6590561  Scanlan, Sierra              253.13   253.13     62.86
    10     66 I6433612  Jacquin, Morgan              240.42   240.42     67.34

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF2     76 I6443836  Harrison, Reagan             186.44
     1     29 I6533183  Hunt, Annika                 214.96
     5     38 I6541897  Brickson, Kaia               224.10
     4     95 I6456055  Guay, Dyllan                 238.39
    10     66 I6433612  Jacquin, Morgan              240.42

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  1104.31  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                1171.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           220.13

CALCULATED PENALTY 1171.00 +1104.31 - 220.13 : 10  =                    205.518
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 205.52

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        205.52

                                     _______________________
                                     Young, Scott         (USA)

01-03-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLW1420              U0168     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~