U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0167                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                    FEBRUARY 29, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Young, Scott         (USA)   COURSE                    CB'S RUN
REFEREE          Koress, Brandon      (USA)   START                       2418 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Buchar, John         (USA)   FINISH                      2125 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                293 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11479/11/14


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Delumyea, Michelle   (USA)       Tautkus, James       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Jake Rogers          (USA)   -A- Tay Polster          (USA)
             -B- TJ Weaver            (USA)   -B- TJ Weaver            (USA)
             -C- Tay Polster          (USA)   -C- Jake Rogers          (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   40/(41)                          38/(39)
START TIME       10:30                            14:15
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S:  1 C F:  1 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  209.44    -----------------------
                                                                          F=1010
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  22 I6576678 Touchette, Jonas        PCSS/06   53.52   55.79 1:49.31    0.00
  2  31 I6588650 Schillinger, Karsten    PCSS/06   54.54   56.95 1:51.49   20.14
  3 110 I6397562 Dugan, Alan               RM/06   55.59   56.27 1:51.86   23.56
  4  40 I6438378 Platt, Owen             PCSS/06   56.19   57.87 1:54.06   43.89
  5  23 I6504494 Cunningham, Henry         RM/06   55.54   59.47 1:55.01   52.67
  6  49 I6533452 Smith, Tucker          SVSEF/07   56.42   58.62 1:55.04   52.94
  7   8 I6486211 Kelly, Wade             PCSS/06   55.79   59.54 1:55.33   55.62
  8 107 I6603435 Archuleta, Ashton        SBN/06   57.55   57.80 1:55.35   55.81
  9   6 I6500041 Sammis, Paxton         SVSEF/07   55.34 1:00.06 1:55.40   56.27
 10  27 I6521676 Davis, Duncan           PCSS/06   57.02   58.55 1:55.57   57.84
 11  19 I6494332 Meucci, Max            SVSEF/06   56.49   59.24 1:55.73   59.32
 12 100 I6660175 Kogelmann, Will        SVSEF/06   58.01   58.70 1:56.71   68.37
 13  11 I6504332 Aten, Austin            PCSS/06   56.56 1:00.42 1:56.98   70.87
 14   4 I6426482 Dana, Andrew            PCSS/06   56.49 1:00.52 1:57.01   71.15
 15  17 I6529093 Parazette, Noah         JHSC/06   56.26 1:00.89 1:57.15   72.44


29-02-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLM1420              U0167     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0167                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                    FEBRUARY 29, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  36 I6660380 Kogelmann, Drew        SVSEF/06   56.77 1:00.82 1:57.59   76.51
 17  90 I6438159 Horsley, Tomi             SB/06   58.86   59.07 1:57.93   79.65
 18  70 I6498817 Stern-Pre, Sacha       SVSEF/06   57.65 1:00.45 1:58.10   81.22
 19  41 I6452120 Zipp, Jack                RM/06   58.31 1:00.83 1:59.14   90.83
 20 113 I6478414 Cox, Jurgen             PCSS/06 1:00.00   59.41 1:59.41   93.32
 21  12 I6566485 Morasch, Declan           RM/06   57.80 1:02.26 2:00.06   99.33
 22  98 I6585800 Faull, Hudson          BBSEF/07 1:00.46   59.61 2:00.07   99.42
 23  18 I6798529 Boschen, Bodhi          JHSC/06   58.77 1:01.31 2:00.08   99.51
 24  53 I6832689 Lane, Brett             JHSC/07   58.48 1:01.97 2:00.45  102.93
 25  56 I6761303 Smith, Oliver          SVSEF/06   58.28 1:02.49 2:00.77  105.89
 26  33 I6517045 Hurlbutt, Billy         MWSC/07   58.84 1:02.25 2:01.09  108.84
 27  71 I6663778 Pruzan, Nate            JHSC/06   59.55 1:01.57 2:01.12  109.12
 28  21 I6664434 Strand, Owen            JHSC/06   59.01 1:02.21 2:01.22  110.05
 29  92 I6788228 Sanders, Oliver         JHSC/07 1:00.09 1:01.47 2:01.56  113.19
 30  72 I6557608 Gary, Reyn             BBSEF/07   59.55 1:02.35 2:01.90  116.33
 31  64 I6445585 Dain, Augustus            SB/06   59.48 1:02.43 2:01.91  116.42
 32  69 I6655236 Gillett, Henry          JHSC/07   59.14 1:02.80 2:01.94  116.70
 33  91 I6590578 Scanlan, John           PCSS/07   59.42 1:02.64 2:02.06  117.81
 34 102 I6813437 Logan, Liam             JHSC/07 1:00.06 1:02.71 2:02.77  124.37
 35  80 I6567360 Marx, Abel             SVSEF/06 1:00.74 1:02.57 2:03.31  129.36
 36   2 I6615263 Curtis, Lee             PCSS/07 1:00.77 1:02.68 2:03.45  130.65
 37  28 I6600211 Lee, Bodin             SVSEF/06   59.36 1:04.16 2:03.52  131.30
 38 112 I6581521 Demers, Alexander       PCSS/07 1:01.47 1:02.65 2:04.12  136.84
 39   9 I6612359 Lindley, Houston          SD/06   59.67 1:04.93 2:04.60  141.28
 40  85 I6478646 Williams, Griffin       PCSS/06 1:02.42 1:03.11 2:05.53  149.87
 41   7 I6813260 Milligan, Lucas         JHSC/07   59.91 1:06.00 2:05.91  153.38
 42  20 I6549982 Comey, Maddox             SB/07 1:01.32 1:04.62 2:05.94  153.66
 43  16 I6574265 Steward, Alex             SB/07 1:00.00 1:05.95 2:05.95  153.75
 44  62 I6611863 Butz, Andrew            PCSS/07 1:00.45 1:05.70 2:06.15  155.60
     25 I6619729 Harrigan, Paul         BBSEF/06 1:01.88 1:04.27 2:06.15  155.60
 46 106 I6550251 Stein, Ashland          PCSS/07 1:02.91 1:03.51 2:06.42  158.09
 47  32 I6512759 Inman, Jacob            PCSS/06 1:02.21 1:04.23 2:06.44  158.28
 48  81 I6611694 Dobrovinsky, Max        PCSS/07 1:01.26 1:05.68 2:06.94  162.90
 49  78 I6662429 Lancaster, Owen         MWSC/07 1:01.43 1:05.67 2:07.10  164.38
 50  76 I6554618 Sherman, Zeke           PCSS/07 1:04.60 1:02.96 2:07.56  168.63
 51  61 I6586346 Miller, Ian               SB/07 1:02.22 1:05.99 2:08.21  174.63
 52  93 I6646815 Clark, Finley           PCSS/06 1:02.90 1:05.51 2:08.41  176.48
 53  73 I6644428 Tang, Winston           PCSS/06 1:02.91 1:05.74 2:08.65  178.70
 54  42 I6619710 Harrigan, Thomas       BBSEF/06 1:02.32 1:06.99 2:09.31  184.80
 55  63 X6588935 Lennon, Joseph            RM/07 1:02.28 1:07.08 2:09.36  185.26
 56  51 I6811313 Wright, James          SVSEF/05 1:03.67 1:05.75 2:09.42  185.81
 57  43 I6572187 Sykes, James            PCSS/05 1:02.70 1:07.05 2:09.75  188.86

29-02-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLM1420              U0167     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0167                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                    FEBRUARY 29, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 109 I6589544 Lattin, Talon            PBC/07 1:04.67 1:05.25 2:09.92  190.43
 59  96 I6670925 Runnels, Rhys            SBN/06 1:04.19 1:06.36 2:10.55  196.25
 60  13 I6611151 Boschetto, Roman        PCSS/07 1:03.80 1:07.05 2:10.85  199.02
 61   1 I6738111 Paulman, Everett         SBN/07 1:02.94 1:08.03 2:10.97  200.13
 62  58 I6582628 Kanowsky, Bryce        SVSEF/05 1:03.52 1:08.01 2:11.53  205.31
 63  82 I6534737 Mickelson, Milan          RM/07 1:04.63 1:07.01 2:11.64  206.32
 64  47 I6831413 Watsabaugh, Taylor      JHSC/06 1:04.28 1:07.68 2:11.96  209.28
 65  65 I6679341 Brant, Jack            BBSEF/07 1:02.81 1:09.22 2:12.03  209.93
 66 103 I6869650 Doyle, Connor             SB/06 1:06.76 1:06.76 2:13.52  223.69
 67  39 I6550794 Moon, Cashton             SB/07 1:05.32 1:08.76 2:14.08  228.87
 68  88 I6810243 Enderle, Jackson       BBSEF/07 1:05.73 1:08.36 2:14.09  228.96
 69  84 I6551750 Hamblin, Jacob            SB/07 1:06.59 1:07.75 2:14.34  231.27
 70   5 I6779681 Hertzberg, Tanner        SBN/07 1:05.78 1:09.23 2:15.01  237.46
 71  34 I6717581 Labon, Zander           PCSS/07 1:06.45 1:08.85 2:15.30  240.14
 72  45 I6816779 Wright, Henry          SVSEF/05 1:04.78 1:10.67 2:15.45  241.53
 73  30 I6595487 Croise, Berenger        PCSS/06 1:03.72 1:12.88 2:16.60  252.15
 74  54 I6751964 Bailey, Gregory         JHSC/07 1:06.80 1:10.16 2:16.96  255.48
 75  79 I6761064 Konop, Carson          BBSEF/07 1:07.25 1:11.61 2:18.86  273.04
 76  83 I6664044 Tozzi, Nicolas          JHSC/07 1:06.98 1:12.61 2:19.59  279.78
 77  89 I6749212 Hoagland, Tanner          SD/05 1:10.41 1:12.09 2:22.50  306.67
 78  74 I6811327 Wright, Adam           SVSEF/07 1:10.78 1:13.92 2:24.70  327.00
 79  67 I6762769 Lynch, Mason            JHSC/06 1:11.41 1:14.48 2:25.89  337.99
 80  95 I6910725 Ize-Cedillo, Diego      PCSS/06 1:12.46 1:16.41 2:28.87  365.53

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     75 I6714651 Glidden, Austin         PCSS/07
     46 I6779508 Wilson, Mattias         JHSC/06
     37 I6665648 Wetzler, Adriano        JHSC/07
     10 I6721212 Hijjawi, Dean             RM/06

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    111 I6742159 Murakami, Jackson       PCSS/06
    108 I6678955 Hoelscher, August       JHSC/07
    101 I6812465 Thompson, Liam          JHSC/07
     99 I6549084 Moore, Michael            SB/07
     94 I6554927 Whitaker, Sean Patrick  PCSS/06
     86 X6559229 Hoffman, Jack             RM/07
     77 I6594480 Bamberger, Julian         RM/07
     68 I6547894 Gowski, Frederick         SB/07
     66 I6786358 Morris, Jack            PCSS/07

29-02-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLM1420              U0167     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0167                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                    FEBRUARY 29, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     57 I6586017 Heninger, Luke            CV/06
     55 I6512453 Kath, Nikolas             SB/06
     52 I6647829 Schott, Philip          PCSS/06
     50 I6516728 Clausen, Gustin         JHSC/06
     48 I6593429 Jones, Braden           PCSS/06
     44 I6656461 White, Declan          TVSEF/07
     38 I6929584 Husband, Rowen          JHSC/06
     35 I6642930 Hokanson, Jack          PCSS/06
     26 I6803862 McNamara, Joseph        JHSC/07
     24 I6879847 Bolden, Sydney          JHSC/06
      3 I6529472 Walker, Adrian            SB/06

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    105 I6665257 Bessette, Kye           JHSC/06
    104 I6549991 Comey, Hayden             SB/07
     97 I6505242 Heaton, Jackson        TVSEF/06
     87 I6710521 Lipson, Andrew            RM/07
     60 I6763351 Beninga, Owen           JHSC/07
     59 I6867402 King, Bradford          JHSC/06
     29 I6502357 Walker-Adams, Rayce       SB/06
     15 I6603302 Dibble, Callum Dawson    SBN/06
     14 I6494962 Hipple, Bode              SB/06

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Young, Scott         (USA)







29-02-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLM1420              U0167     GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0167                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                    FEBRUARY 29, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     22 I6576678  Touchette, Jonas             209.44   209.44      0.00
     2     31 I6588650  Schillinger, Karsten         212.54   212.54     20.14
     3    110 I6397562  Dugan, Alan                  282.25
     4     40 I6438378  Platt, Owen                  267.41   267.41     43.89
     5     23 I6504494  Cunningham, Henry            223.92   223.92     52.67
     6     49 I6533452  Smith, Tucker                293.95
     7      8 I6486211  Kelly, Wade                  277.24   277.24     55.62
     8    107 I6603435  Archuleta, Ashton            325.66
     9      6 I6500041  Sammis, Paxton               287.66
    10     27 I6521676  Davis, Duncan                278.48

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF2    105 I6665257  Bessette, Kye                202.55
     1     22 I6576678  Touchette, Jonas             209.44
     2     31 I6588650  Schillinger, Karsten         212.54
     5     23 I6504494  Cunningham, Henry            223.92
  DNF1     50 I6516728  Clausen, Gustin              227.73

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  1076.18  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                1190.55   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           172.32

CALCULATED PENALTY 1190.55 +1076.18 - 172.32 : 10  =                    209.441
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 209.44

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        209.44

                                     _______________________
                                     Young, Scott         (USA)

29-02-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLM1420              U0167     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~