U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0166                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                    FEBRUARY 29, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     G I A N T   S L A L O M     W O M E N                      
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Young, Scott         (USA)   COURSE                    CB'S RUN
REFEREE          Enders, Destrey      (USA)   START                       2418 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Buchar, John         (USA)   FINISH                      2125 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                293 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11479/11/14


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Delumyea, Michelle   (USA)       Tautkus, James       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- TJ Weaver            (USA)   -A- Jake Rogers          (USA)
             -B- Tay Polster          (USA)   -B- Tay Polster          (USA)
             -C- Jake Rogers          (USA)   -C- TJ Weaver            (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(40)                          38/(39)
START TIME        9:30                            13:15
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S:  1 C F:  1 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  190.14    -----------------------
                                                                          F=1010
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  33 I6521793 Mikell, Sara Jane         SB/06   55.11   57.14 1:52.25    0.00
  2  30 I6590561 Scanlan, Sierra         PCSS/05   55.57   59.09 1:54.66   21.68
  3  75 I6488778 Thomas, Kira             SBN/07   57.11   58.92 1:56.03   34.01
  4  29 I6511673 Crist, Ruby            SVSEF/06   56.68   59.93 1:56.61   39.23
  5   7 I6682791 Cooke, Faith            MWSC/06   56.13 1:00.62 1:56.75   40.49
  6  90 I6546576 Watkins, Lowie         SVSEF/06   58.69   59.13 1:57.82   50.12
  7  42 I6595357 Ritter, Tegan           JHSC/06   57.62 1:00.50 1:58.12   52.82
  8  43 I6558176 Bromley, Meredith      BBSEF/06   58.58   59.78 1:58.36   54.98
  9  80 I6829596 Worthington, Izzy Lola  PCSS/06   58.64 1:00.05 1:58.69   57.95
 10   9 I6567417 Gardner, Eden Grace    SVSEF/06   56.70 1:02.01 1:58.71   58.13
 11  66 I6582677 Larsh, Talise             SB/07   59.10 1:00.73 1:59.83   68.20
 12  20 I6665020 Wirth, Lucy             JHSC/07   58.41 1:01.58 1:59.99   69.64
 13  50 I6541897 Brickson, Kaia            RM/06   59.11 1:00.97 2:00.08   70.45
 14  14 I6494540 Rixon, Scarlet         SVSEF/06   58.52 1:01.75 2:00.27   72.16
 15  78 I6661002 Turner, Vivian          PCSS/07   59.22 1:02.11 2:01.33   81.70


29-02-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLW1420              U0166     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0166                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                    FEBRUARY 29, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16   4 I6646943 MacMillan, Kylie        JHSC/07   58.67 1:02.95 2:01.62   84.31
 17  81 I6535548 Kaufman Schiller, Hayde PCSS/06 1:00.70 1:00.95 2:01.65   84.58
 18  89 I6438121 Horsley, Alina            SB/06 1:00.87 1:00.94 2:01.81   86.02
 19  40 I6562699 Hovey, Taylor          SVSEF/07   59.81 1:02.26 2:02.07   88.36
 20  77 I6713345 Sarchett, Josie        SVSEF/07 1:00.64 1:01.46 2:02.10   88.63
 21  47 I6643243 Desler, Rowan          SVSEF/07   59.73 1:02.86 2:02.59   93.04
 22  22 I6666012 Steinberg, Ella         JHSC/07   59.59 1:03.51 2:03.10   97.63
 23  84 I6393275 Goodman, Camden         PCSS/06 1:00.58 1:03.53 2:04.11  106.71
 24  67 I6742130 Collins, Alivia          SBN/06 1:01.55 1:02.73 2:04.28  108.24
 25  94 I6776570 Carruth, Scarlett      SVSEF/07 1:01.45 1:03.55 2:05.00  114.72
 26  53 I6587743 Preston, Sonja          PCSS/07 1:02.51 1:02.66 2:05.17  116.25
 27  83 I6536486 Martin, Nina              SB/07 1:02.40 1:02.92 2:05.32  117.60
 28  32 I6659636 Nolan, Lucy               RM/06 1:01.52 1:04.00 2:05.52  119.40
 29  34 I6578115 Rodriguez, Mariah       PCSS/06 1:01.04 1:05.12 2:06.16  125.16
 30  25 I6622700 Kramer, Madison         JHSC/06 1:03.54 1:02.87 2:06.41  127.41
 31   3 I6831226 Ryan, Madeline          JHSC/07 1:00.81 1:05.99 2:06.80  130.92
 32  28 I6488169 Waters, Isabella          SB/06 1:03.61 1:04.25 2:07.86  140.46
 33  93 I6585258 Dunaway, Taylor        BBSEF/07 1:06.50 1:02.62 2:09.12  151.79
 34   6 I6514433 Butterworth, Lane         SD/06 1:03.10 1:06.81 2:09.91  158.90
 35  26 I6930414 Gutierrez, Juliana      JHSC/06 1:03.76 1:06.77 2:10.53  164.48
 36  91 I6836418 Nelson, Linnea         BBSEF/06 1:08.88 1:01.69 2:10.57  164.84
 37  10 I6520915 Miller, Sophia         SVSEF/06 1:02.32 1:08.39 2:10.71  166.10
 38  71 I6571082 Pringle, Scarlet       SVSEF/07 1:04.09 1:06.94 2:11.03  168.98
 39  58 I6708750 Buchwalter, Claire     SVSEF/07 1:04.00 1:07.36 2:11.36  171.95
 40  49 I6494150 Hamblin, Emma             SB/06 1:04.78 1:06.81 2:11.59  174.02
 41  82 I6707099 Mourier-Floyd, MaddalenSVSEF/06 1:05.13 1:06.59 2:11.72  175.19
 42  76 I6617083 Normand, Bridgette     SVSEF/06 1:04.29 1:07.48 2:11.77  175.64
 43  95 I6971128 Holbrook, Nina          PCSS/07 1:06.86 1:05.09 2:11.95  177.26
 44  87 I6747635 Kirby, Greta            PCSS/07 1:06.28 1:05.76 2:12.04  178.07
 45  64 I6576278 Hoopes, Faith             SD/06 1:04.98 1:07.10 2:12.08  178.43
 46  63 I6646718 Hilderbrand, Cadence    PCSS/06 1:05.59 1:06.52 2:12.11  178.70
 47  70 I6622860 Bruno, Cecelia          JHSC/07 1:06.09 1:06.18 2:12.27  180.14
 48   8 I6820213 Wright, Emily          SVSEF/07 1:05.78 1:06.82 2:12.60  183.10
 49   1 I6570754 Butrum, Annabelle         SB/07 1:04.70 1:08.20 2:12.90  185.80
 50  36 I6836644 Montes, Karoline        JHSC/07 1:05.07 1:08.31 2:13.38  190.12
 51  52 I6626140 Howard, Adrienne        JHSC/07 1:06.71 1:06.84 2:13.55  191.65
 52  44 I6546378 Duke, Callan           SVSEF/06 1:05.26 1:08.37 2:13.63  192.37
 53  51 I6555426 Umble, Jenna              SB/07 1:05.17 1:08.97 2:14.14  196.96
 54  85 I6476916 Costello, Avery          SBN/07 1:10.56 1:03.64 2:14.20  197.50
 55  74 I6608460 Shaughnessy, Ella      SVSEF/07 1:06.12 1:08.38 2:14.50  200.20
 56  19 I6764409 Potter, Anna            PCSS/06 1:06.67 1:08.82 2:15.49  209.11
 57  68 I6662704 Crabtree, Brynn         JHSC/06 1:07.92 1:07.77 2:15.69  210.91

29-02-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLW1420              U0166     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0166                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                    FEBRUARY 29, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  60 I6595686 Callantine, Mccall       SBN/07 1:06.50 1:09.80 2:16.30  216.40
 59  61 I6721334 Miner, Hailey             SD/07 1:07.21 1:09.85 2:17.06  223.23
 60  24 I6524748 Tiranno, Jenna          PCSS/05 1:07.52 1:10.42 2:17.94  231.15
 61  65 I6663817 Moll, Annie             JHSC/07 1:08.29 1:10.34 2:18.63  237.36
 62  92 I6866445 Wigdale, Marina        SVSEF/06 1:08.60 1:10.36 2:18.96  240.33
 63  54 I6740215 Pagano, Emma             SBN/05 1:08.54 1:10.94 2:19.48  245.01
 64  18 I6644480 Leveratto, Sofia          SB/06 1:07.25 1:12.57 2:19.82  248.07
 65  86 I6548339 Tumolo, Simone         SVSEF/07 1:09.76 1:10.67 2:20.43  253.56
 66  39 I6972991 Hansmeyer, Mia         SVSEF/06 1:08.13 1:12.75 2:20.88  257.61
 67  45 I6910703 Price, Chapel           PCSS/06 1:08.74 1:12.19 2:20.93  258.06
 68  62 I6569143 Garber, Sydney          MWSC/06 1:10.78 1:11.02 2:21.80  265.88
 69  13 I6780071 Preece, Mea-Cia           CV/07 1:07.50 1:14.51 2:22.01  267.77
 70  48 I6590555 Stephens, Maya            CV/06 1:08.14 1:13.94 2:22.08  268.40
 71  15 I6503478 Railsback, Aurora         BR/07 1:08.03 1:14.29 2:22.32  270.56
 72  73 I6830016 Jones, Campbell          SBN/07 1:13.03 1:09.87 2:22.90  275.78
 73  79 I6595108 Sullivan, Harriet       JHSC/07 1:11.42 1:11.89 2:23.31  279.47
 74  21 I6628921 Boehner, Morgan           SD/07 1:11.33 1:12.21 2:23.54  281.54
 75  12 I6502943 Mannelin, Kirsten         RM/07 1:11.15 1:13.35 2:24.50  290.18
 76  69 I6735473 Abbett, Amelia          PCSS/06 1:13.82 1:11.89 2:25.71  301.07
 77  56 I6476435 Hovey, Lakota           MWSC/06 1:13.47 1:12.68 2:26.15  305.02
 78  96 I6568529 Griganavicius, Lauren   PCSS/07 1:14.33 1:12.25 2:26.58  308.89
 79  38 I6712643 Durling, Sierra         PCSS/07 1:10.83 1:16.35 2:27.18  314.29
 80   2 I6910674 Price, Peri             PCSS/05 1:11.70 1:15.63 2:27.33  315.64
 81  27 I6741771 Gumeson, Lilyanne       PCSS/06 1:11.67 1:17.32 2:28.99  330.58

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     88 I6558495 Higgins, Corrine          SB/07

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     72 I6536474 Martin, Beatrice          SB/07
     59 I6903214 Fustos, Olivia           SBN/07
     57 I6456055 Guay, Dyllan             SBN/07
     35 I6665148 Schlopy, Skye           PCSS/06
     31 I6735450 Abbett, Lilian          PCSS/04
     23 I6646083 Crowley, Tess           PCSS/07
     17 I6443836 Harrison, Reagan         SBN/06
     16 I6595190 Owens, Callie           JHSC/07
     11 I6871248 Martin, Grace            SBN/06
      5 I6546600 Gowe, Natalie          SVSEF/06


29-02-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLW1420              U0166     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0166                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                    FEBRUARY 29, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     55 I6433612 Jacquin, Morgan           RM/06
     46 X6588903 Lennon, Arkie           PSRA/06
     41 I6533183 Hunt, Annika            PCSS/06
     37 I6571365 Penze, Lauren           PCSS/07

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Young, Scott         (USA)


























29-02-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLW1420              U0166     GF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0166                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                    FEBRUARY 29, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     G I A N T   S L A L O M     W O M E N                      
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     33 I6521793  Mikell, Sara Jane            217.67   217.67      0.00
     2     30 I6590561  Scanlan, Sierra              240.92   240.92     21.68
     3     75 I6488778  Thomas, Kira                 305.86
     4     29 I6511673  Crist, Ruby                  192.80   192.80     39.23
     5      7 I6682791  Cooke, Faith                 275.06
     6     90 I6546576  Watkins, Lowie               194.82   194.82     50.12
     7     42 I6595357  Ritter, Tegan                274.23
     8     43 I6558176  Bromley, Meredith            220.99   220.99     54.98
     9     80 I6829596  Worthington, Izzy Lola       999.99
    10      9 I6567417  Gardner, Eden Grace          282.29

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF1     17 I6443836  Harrison, Reagan             183.79
     4     29 I6511673  Crist, Ruby                  192.80
     6     90 I6546576  Watkins, Lowie               194.82
  DNF2     41 I6533183  Hunt, Annika                 211.12
     1     33 I6521793  Mikell, Sara Jane            217.67

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  1000.20  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                1067.20   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           166.01

CALCULATED PENALTY 1067.20 +1000.20 - 166.01 : 10  =                    190.139
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 190.14

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        190.14

                                     _______________________
                                     Young, Scott         (USA)

29-02-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLW1420              U0166     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~