U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0165                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                    FEBRUARY 28, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Young, Scott         (USA)   COURSE                    CB'S RUN
REFEREE          Stelling, Amanda     (USA)   START                       2418 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Buchar, John         (USA)   FINISH                      2125 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                293 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11479/11/14


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Brigham, Chris       (USA)       Whitaker, Darryl     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Dylan Penze          (USA)   -A- Dylan Penze          (USA)
             -B- Ava Kelly            (USA)   -B- Hadley Platt         (USA)
             -C- Hadley Platt         (USA)   -C- Ava Kelly            (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(38)                          40/(39)
START TIME       10:30                            14:15
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -3 C F:  2 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  203.70    -----------------------
                                                                          F=1010
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  78 I6576678 Touchette, Jonas        PCSS/06   52.77   54.52 1:47.29    0.00
  2  87 I6588650 Schillinger, Karsten    PCSS/06   53.48   55.37 1:48.85   14.69
  3  79 I6504494 Cunningham, Henry         RM/06   54.59   55.44 1:50.03   25.79
  4  54 I6742159 Murakami, Jackson       PCSS/06   54.23   56.56 1:50.79   32.95
  5  83 I6521676 Davis, Duncan           PCSS/06   55.36   56.48 1:51.84   42.83
  6  29 X6559229 Hoffman, Jack             RM/07   54.11   58.25 1:52.36   47.73
  7  75 I6494332 Meucci, Max            SVSEF/06   55.46   57.38 1:52.84   52.25
  8   9 I6786358 Morris, Jack            PCSS/07   54.73   58.32 1:53.05   54.22
  9  62 I6500041 Sammis, Paxton         SVSEF/07   56.18   57.33 1:53.51   58.55
 10  48 I6665257 Bessette, Kye           JHSC/06   57.65   56.34 1:53.99   63.07
 11 104 I6593429 Jones, Braden           PCSS/06   57.16   57.22 1:54.38   66.74
 12  73 I6529093 Parazette, Noah         JHSC/06   57.26   57.95 1:55.21   74.56
 13  67 I6504332 Aten, Austin            PCSS/06   56.70   58.83 1:55.53   77.57
 14 106 I6516728 Clausen, Gustin         JHSC/06   57.21   58.56 1:55.77   79.83
 15  82 I6803862 McNamara, Joseph        JHSC/07   57.33   58.65 1:55.98   81.81


28-02-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLM1420              U0165     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0165                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                    FEBRUARY 28, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 105 I6533452 Smith, Tucker          SVSEF/07   57.82   58.24 1:56.06   82.56
 17  33 I6438159 Horsley, Tomi             SB/06   56.76   59.39 1:56.15   83.41
 18  74 I6798529 Boschen, Bodhi          JHSC/06   56.77   59.44 1:56.21   83.97
 19  13 I6498817 Stern-Pre, Sacha       SVSEF/06   55.92 1:00.32 1:56.24   84.25
 20  58 I6615263 Curtis, Lee             PCSS/07   56.77   59.67 1:56.44   86.14
 21  60 I6426482 Dana, Andrew            PCSS/06   57.64   59.25 1:56.89   90.37
 22  68 I6566485 Morasch, Declan           RM/06   57.33   59.64 1:56.97   91.12
 23  97 I6452120 Zipp, Jack                RM/06   57.63   59.35 1:56.98   91.22
 24  59 I6529472 Walker, Adrian            SB/06   57.84 1:00.08 1:57.92  100.07
 25  43 I6660175 Kogelmann, Will        SVSEF/06   55.76 1:02.35 1:58.11  101.86
 26  77 I6664434 Strand, Owen            JHSC/06   58.33 1:00.22 1:58.55  106.00
 27 112 I6761303 Smith, Oliver          SVSEF/06   58.20 1:00.38 1:58.58  106.28
 28  35 I6788228 Sanders, Oliver         JHSC/07   58.29 1:00.31 1:58.60  106.47
 29  85 I6502357 Walker-Adams, Rayce       SB/06   57.94 1:01.07 1:59.01  110.33
 30  15 I6557608 Gary, Reyn             BBSEF/07   57.46 1:01.93 1:59.39  113.91
 31  41 I6585800 Faull, Hudson          BBSEF/07   58.67 1:01.94 2:00.61  125.39
 32  14 I6663778 Pruzan, Nate            JHSC/06   58.66 1:02.63 2:01.29  131.79
 33  89 I6517045 Hurlbutt, Billy         MWSC/07   59.70 1:01.62 2:01.32  132.07
 34  11 I6547894 Gowski, Frederick         SB/07   58.85 1:02.89 2:01.74  136.03
 35  19 I6554618 Sherman, Zeke           PCSS/07   58.87 1:02.96 2:01.83  136.88
 36   5 I6611863 Butz, Andrew            PCSS/07   58.23 1:03.62 2:01.85  137.06
 37 111 I6512453 Kath, Nikolas             SB/06 1:00.80 1:01.18 2:01.98  138.29
 38  55 I6581521 Demers, Alexander       PCSS/07   59.98 1:02.29 2:02.27  141.02
 39  23 I6567360 Marx, Abel             SVSEF/06   59.89 1:02.69 2:02.58  143.94
 40  88 I6512759 Inman, Jacob            PCSS/06 1:00.58 1:02.52 2:03.10  148.83
 41  49 I6550251 Stein, Ashland          PCSS/07 1:00.38 1:02.74 2:03.12  149.02
 42  84 I6600211 Lee, Bodin             SVSEF/06 1:00.70 1:02.73 2:03.43  151.94
 43   3 I6763351 Beninga, Owen           JHSC/07   58.53 1:05.10 2:03.63  153.82
 44  36 I6646815 Clark, Finley           PCSS/06   59.97 1:03.67 2:03.64  153.91
 45  65 I6612359 Lindley, Houston          SD/06   59.77 1:04.03 2:03.80  155.42
 46   2 I6867402 King, Bradford          JHSC/06   58.43 1:05.82 2:04.25  159.66
 47  51 I6678955 Hoelscher, August       JHSC/07 1:00.64 1:03.93 2:04.57  162.67
 48  63 I6813260 Milligan, Lucas         JHSC/07 1:00.78 1:03.89 2:04.67  163.61
 49  76 I6549982 Comey, Maddox             SB/07 1:01.10 1:03.67 2:04.77  164.55
 50  81 I6619729 Harrigan, Paul         BBSEF/06 1:01.95 1:02.96 2:04.91  165.87
 51  91 I6642930 Hokanson, Jack          PCSS/06 1:01.83 1:03.32 2:05.15  168.13
 52   4 I6586346 Miller, Ian               SB/07 1:00.28 1:05.35 2:05.63  172.65
 53  21 I6662429 Lancaster, Owen         MWSC/07 1:00.44 1:05.37 2:05.81  174.34
 54  44 I6812465 Thompson, Liam          JHSC/07 1:01.02 1:05.06 2:06.08  176.88
 55  99 I6572187 Sykes, James            PCSS/05 1:02.16 1:04.04 2:06.20  178.01
 56  72 I6574265 Steward, Alex             SB/07 1:00.28 1:06.09 2:06.37  179.61
 57  16 I6644428 Tang, Winston           PCSS/06 1:00.71 1:05.83 2:06.54  181.21

28-02-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLM1420              U0165     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0165                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                    FEBRUARY 28, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  42 I6549084 Moore, Michael            SB/07 1:02.48 1:04.56 2:07.04  185.92
 59  28 I6478646 Williams, Griffin       PCSS/06 1:01.65 1:05.67 2:07.32  188.56
 60   6 X6588935 Lennon, Joseph            RM/07 1:01.39 1:06.47 2:07.86  193.64
 61  69 I6611151 Boschetto, Roman        PCSS/07 1:03.95 1:03.94 2:07.89  193.92
 62 103 I6831413 Watsabaugh, Taylor      JHSC/06 1:03.51 1:04.68 2:08.19  196.75
 63  98 I6619710 Harrigan, Thomas       BBSEF/06 1:05.58 1:03.45 2:09.03  204.65
 64  52 I6589544 Lattin, Talon            PBC/07 1:03.54 1:05.82 2:09.36  207.76
 65  40 I6505242 Heaton, Jackson        TVSEF/06 1:03.36 1:06.60 2:09.96  213.41
      8 I6679341 Brant, Jack            BBSEF/07 1:03.15 1:06.81 2:09.96  213.41
 67 107 I6811313 Wright, James          SVSEF/05 1:04.44 1:06.22 2:10.66  220.00
 68  47 I6549991 Comey, Hayden             SB/07 1:03.67 1:07.40 2:11.07  223.86
 69  39 I6670925 Runnels, Rhys            SBN/06 1:04.72 1:06.86 2:11.58  228.66
 70  90 I6717581 Labon, Zander           PCSS/07 1:04.95 1:06.80 2:11.75  230.26
 71  27 I6551750 Hamblin, Jacob            SB/07 1:03.60 1:08.99 2:12.59  238.17
 72  25 I6534737 Mickelson, Milan          RM/07 1:05.22 1:07.62 2:12.84  240.52
 73  26 I6664044 Tozzi, Nicolas          JHSC/07 1:04.21 1:08.97 2:13.18  243.72
 74 108 I6647829 Schott, Philip          PCSS/06 1:05.91 1:07.70 2:13.61  247.77
 75  95 I6550794 Moon, Cashton             SB/07 1:05.67 1:08.13 2:13.80  249.56
 76  18 I6714651 Glidden, Austin         PCSS/07 1:03.14 1:11.01 2:14.15  252.85
 77 101 I6816779 Wright, Henry          SVSEF/05 1:06.33 1:09.98 2:16.31  273.19
 78  30 I6710521 Lipson, Andrew            RM/07 1:03.84 1:12.57 2:16.41  274.13
 79  31 I6810243 Enderle, Jackson       BBSEF/07 1:08.81 1:09.57 2:18.38  292.67
 80  20 I6594480 Bamberger, Julian         RM/07 1:06.58 1:12.07 2:18.65  295.21
 81  22 I6761064 Konop, Carson          BBSEF/07 1:08.12 1:12.48 2:20.60  313.57
 82  38 I6910725 Ize-Cedillo, Diego      PCSS/06 1:08.47 1:15.22 2:23.69  342.66
 83  17 I6811327 Wright, Adam           SVSEF/07 1:09.63 1:14.49 2:24.12  346.71

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    110 I6751964 Bailey, Gregory         JHSC/07
     66 I6721212 Hijjawi, Dean             RM/06

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    100 I6656461 White, Declan          TVSEF/07
     96 I6438378 Platt, Owen             PCSS/06
     93 I6665648 Wetzler, Adriano        JHSC/07
     92 I6660380 Kogelmann, Drew        SVSEF/06
     80 I6879847 Bolden, Sydney          JHSC/06
     71 I6603302 Dibble, Callum Dawson    SBN/06
     70 I6494962 Hipple, Bode              SB/06
     61 I6779681 Hertzberg, Tanner        SBN/07

28-02-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLM1420              U0165     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0165                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                    FEBRUARY 28, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     56 I6478414 Cox, Jurgen             PCSS/06
     34 I6590578 Scanlan, John           PCSS/07
     24 I6611694 Dobrovinsky, Max        PCSS/07
     10 I6762769 Lynch, Mason            JHSC/06

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     86 I6595487 Croise, Berenger        PCSS/06   Rule 614.2.3

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    102 I6779508 Wilson, Mattias         JHSC/06

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    109 I6832689 Lane, Brett             JHSC/07
     94 I6929584 Husband, Rowen          JHSC/06
     64 I6486211 Kelly, Wade             PCSS/06
     53 I6397562 Dugan, Alan               RM/06
     50 I6603435 Archuleta, Ashton        SBN/06
     46 I6869650 Doyle, Connor             SB/06
     45 I6813437 Logan, Liam             JHSC/07
     37 I6554927 Whitaker, Sean Patrick  PCSS/06
     32 I6749212 Hoagland, Tanner          SD/05
     12 I6655236 Gillett, Henry          JHSC/07
      7 I6445585 Dain, Augustus            SB/06
      1 I6582628 Kanowsky, Bryce        SVSEF/05

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     57 I6738111 Paulman, Everett         SBN/07   Rule 614.2.3

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Young, Scott         (USA)








28-02-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLM1420              U0165     GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0165                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                    FEBRUARY 28, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     78 I6576678  Touchette, Jonas             209.44   209.44      0.00
     2     87 I6588650  Schillinger, Karsten         212.54   212.54     14.69
     3     79 I6504494  Cunningham, Henry            223.92   223.92     25.79
     4     54 I6742159  Murakami, Jackson            296.46
     5     83 I6521676  Davis, Duncan                278.48
     6     29 X6559229  Hoffman, Jack                296.71
     7     75 I6494332  Meucci, Max                  275.43   275.43     52.25
     8      9 I6786358  Morris, Jack                 294.61
     9     62 I6500041  Sammis, Paxton               287.66
    10     48 I6665257  Bessette, Kye                202.55   202.55     63.07

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    10     48 I6665257  Bessette, Kye                202.55
     1     78 I6576678  Touchette, Jonas             209.44
     2     87 I6588650  Schillinger, Karsten         212.54
  DNS2    102 I6779508  Wilson, Mattias              220.47
     3     79 I6504494  Cunningham, Henry            223.92

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  1068.92  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                1123.88   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           155.80

CALCULATED PENALTY 1123.88 +1068.92 - 155.80 : 10  =                    203.700
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 203.70

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        203.70

                                     _______________________
                                     Young, Scott         (USA)

28-02-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLM1420              U0165     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~