U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0164                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                    FEBRUARY 28, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     G I A N T   S L A L O M     W O M E N                      
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Young, Scott         (USA)   COURSE                    CB'S RUN
REFEREE          Hillyer, Robert      (USA)   START                       2418 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Buchar, John         (USA)   FINISH                      2125 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                293 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11479/11/14


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Brigham, Chris       (USA)       Whitaker, Darryl     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ava Kelly            (USA)   -A- Hadley Platt         (USA)
             -B- Hadley Platt         (USA)   -B- Dylan Penze          (USA)
             -C- Dylan Penze          (USA)   -C- Ava Kelly            (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(38)                          40/(39)
START TIME        9:30                            13:15
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -3 C F:  2 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  191.91    -----------------------
                                                                          F=1010
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  88 I6533183 Hunt, Annika            PCSS/06   54.37   55.00 1:49.37    0.00
  2  93 X6588903 Lennon, Arkie           PSRA/06   54.86   55.70 1:50.56   10.99
  3  64 I6443836 Harrison, Reagan         SBN/06   54.64   56.02 1:50.66   11.91
  4  77 I6590561 Scanlan, Sierra         PCSS/05   54.60   56.77 1:51.37   18.47
  5  80 I6521793 Mikell, Sara Jane         SB/06   55.42   56.09 1:51.51   19.76
  6  26 I6488778 Thomas, Kira             SBN/07   54.66   57.23 1:51.89   23.27
  7  41 I6546576 Watkins, Lowie         SVSEF/06   54.94   57.63 1:52.57   29.55
  8   1 I6541897 Brickson, Kaia            RM/06   55.54   58.85 1:54.39   46.36
  9  90 I6558176 Bromley, Meredith      BBSEF/06   57.18   57.42 1:54.60   48.30
 10  61 I6494540 Rixon, Scarlet         SVSEF/06   56.23   58.76 1:54.99   51.90
 11   6 I6433612 Jacquin, Morgan           RM/06   55.72 1:00.21 1:55.93   60.58
 12   4 I6587743 Preston, Sonja          PCSS/07   55.70 1:00.52 1:56.22   63.26
 13  89 I6595357 Ritter, Tegan           JHSC/06   57.18   59.11 1:56.29   63.90
 14  32 I6535548 Kaufman Schiller, Hayde PCSS/06   56.47 1:00.20 1:56.67   67.41
 15  31 I6829596 Worthington, Izzy Lola  PCSS/06   56.91 1:00.18 1:57.09   71.29


28-02-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLW1420              U0164     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0164                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                    FEBRUARY 28, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  94 I6643243 Desler, Rowan          SVSEF/07   58.93   59.50 1:58.43   83.67
 17  28 I6713345 Sarchett, Josie        SVSEF/07   58.52 1:00.12 1:58.64   85.61
 18  51 I6646943 MacMillan, Kylie        JHSC/07   58.52 1:00.35 1:58.87   87.73
 19  40 I6438121 Horsley, Alina            SB/06   58.36 1:00.62 1:58.98   88.75
 20  67 I6665020 Wirth, Lucy             JHSC/07 1:00.43   58.93 1:59.36   92.25
 21  18 I6742130 Collins, Alivia          SBN/06   56.92 1:02.48 1:59.40   92.62
 22  44 I6585258 Dunaway, Taylor        BBSEF/07   59.00 1:01.18 2:00.18   99.83
 23  81 I6578115 Rodriguez, Mariah       PCSS/06 1:00.00 1:00.60 2:00.60  103.71
 24  23 I6536474 Martin, Beatrice          SB/07   59.08 1:01.83 2:00.91  106.57
 25  63 I6595190 Owens, Callie           JHSC/07   58.94 1:02.05 2:00.99  107.31
 26  17 I6582677 Larsh, Talise             SB/07   58.59 1:02.79 2:01.38  110.91
 27  45 I6776570 Carruth, Scarlett      SVSEF/07   59.46 1:02.16 2:01.62  113.13
 28  35 I6393275 Goodman, Camden         PCSS/06   59.71 1:01.99 2:01.70  113.86
 29  69 I6666012 Steinberg, Ella         JHSC/07 1:00.03 1:01.71 2:01.74  114.23
 30  72 I6622700 Kramer, Madison         JHSC/06   59.85 1:02.19 2:02.04  117.00
 31  79 I6659636 Nolan, Lucy               RM/06 1:01.25 1:00.92 2:02.17  118.20
 32  82 I6665148 Schlopy, Skye           PCSS/06 1:01.65 1:01.07 2:02.72  123.28
 33  53 I6514433 Butterworth, Lane         SD/06 1:00.31 1:02.82 2:03.13  127.07
 34  75 I6488169 Waters, Isabella          SB/06 1:00.96 1:02.88 2:03.84  133.63
 35  46 I6971128 Holbrook, Nina          PCSS/07 1:00.62 1:03.26 2:03.88  134.00
 36  57 I6520915 Miller, Sophia         SVSEF/06 1:01.43 1:03.01 2:04.44  139.17
 37  15 I6576278 Hoopes, Faith             SD/06 1:00.61 1:04.65 2:05.26  146.74
 38  34 I6536486 Martin, Nina              SB/07 1:01.32 1:04.22 2:05.54  149.33
 39  48 I6570754 Butrum, Annabelle         SB/07 1:02.08 1:03.63 2:05.71  150.90
 40  36 I6476916 Costello, Avery          SBN/07 1:00.73 1:05.65 2:06.38  157.08
 41  84 I6571365 Penze, Lauren           PCSS/07 1:02.85 1:03.68 2:06.53  158.47
 42  21 I6622860 Bruno, Cecelia          JHSC/07 1:01.74 1:05.24 2:06.98  162.62
 43  33 I6707099 Mourier-Floyd, MaddalenSVSEF/06 1:01.44 1:05.94 2:07.38  166.32
 44  38 I6747635 Kirby, Greta            PCSS/07 1:02.73 1:05.04 2:07.77  169.92
 45  27 I6617083 Normand, Bridgette     SVSEF/06 1:01.43 1:06.44 2:07.87  170.84
 46   3 I6626140 Howard, Adrienne        JHSC/07 1:02.82 1:05.39 2:08.21  173.98
 47  14 I6646718 Hilderbrand, Cadence    PCSS/06 1:01.43 1:07.08 2:08.51  176.75
 48  96 I6494150 Hamblin, Emma             SB/06 1:05.14 1:03.43 2:08.57  177.31
 49  39 I6558495 Higgins, Corrine          SB/07 1:03.39 1:05.94 2:09.33  184.32
 50   9 I6708750 Buchwalter, Claire     SVSEF/07 1:02.62 1:07.24 2:09.86  189.22
 51  70 I6646083 Crowley, Tess           PCSS/07 1:03.89 1:06.95 2:10.84  198.27
 52  25 I6608460 Shaughnessy, Ella      SVSEF/07 1:02.56 1:08.42 2:10.98  199.56
 53  66 I6764409 Potter, Anna            PCSS/06 1:04.24 1:07.00 2:11.24  201.96
 54  19 I6662704 Crabtree, Brynn         JHSC/06 1:03.44 1:08.03 2:11.47  204.09
 55  83 I6836644 Montes, Karoline        JHSC/07 1:06.19 1:05.46 2:11.65  205.75
 56  55 I6820213 Wright, Emily          SVSEF/07 1:05.77 1:06.33 2:12.10  209.90
 57  71 I6524748 Tiranno, Jenna          PCSS/05 1:05.17 1:07.17 2:12.34  212.12

28-02-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLW1420              U0164     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0164                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                    FEBRUARY 28, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  59 I6502943 Mannelin, Kirsten         RM/07 1:05.37 1:08.09 2:13.46  222.46
 59  91 I6546378 Duke, Callan           SVSEF/06 1:07.16 1:06.52 2:13.68  224.50
 60  68 I6628921 Boehner, Morgan           SD/07 1:05.23 1:08.54 2:13.77  225.33
 61  12 I6721334 Miner, Hailey             SD/07 1:03.46 1:10.68 2:14.14  228.74
 62   2 I6555426 Umble, Jenna              SB/07 1:05.64 1:09.03 2:14.67  233.64
 63  11 I6595686 Callantine, Mccall       SBN/07 1:05.10 1:10.44 2:15.54  241.67
 64  92 I6910703 Price, Chapel           PCSS/06 1:07.96 1:07.90 2:15.86  244.63
 65  24 I6830016 Jones, Campbell          SBN/07 1:05.80 1:11.53 2:17.33  258.20
 66   5 I6740215 Pagano, Emma             SBN/05 1:06.16 1:11.51 2:17.67  261.34
 67  13 I6569143 Garber, Sydney          MWSC/06 1:05.72 1:12.36 2:18.08  265.13
 68  16 I6663817 Moll, Annie             JHSC/07 1:08.93 1:09.83 2:18.76  271.41
 69  37 I6548339 Tumolo, Simone         SVSEF/07 1:08.97 1:10.09 2:19.06  274.18
 70  30 I6595108 Sullivan, Harriet       JHSC/07 1:07.32 1:13.23 2:20.55  287.94
 71  85 I6712643 Durling, Sierra         PCSS/07 1:09.83 1:11.50 2:21.33  295.14
 72  47 I6568529 Griganavicius, Lauren   PCSS/07 1:10.18 1:14.21 2:24.39  323.40
 73  74 I6741771 Gumeson, Lilyanne       PCSS/06 1:10.95 1:15.19 2:26.14  339.56
 74   7 I6476435 Hovey, Lakota           MWSC/06 1:14.50 1:16.55 2:31.05  384.90

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     95 I6590555 Stephens, Maya            CV/06
     78 I6735450 Abbett, Lilian          PCSS/04
     65 I6644480 Leveratto, Sofia          SB/06
     62 I6503478 Railsback, Aurora         BR/07
     60 I6780071 Preece, Mea-Cia           CV/07
     58 I6871248 Martin, Grace            SBN/06

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     87 I6562699 Hovey, Taylor          SVSEF/07
     86 I6972991 Hansmeyer, Mia         SVSEF/06
     73 I6930414 Gutierrez, Juliana      JHSC/06
     54 I6682791 Cooke, Faith            MWSC/06
     52 I6546600 Gowe, Natalie          SVSEF/06
     50 I6831226 Ryan, Madeline          JHSC/07
     20 I6735473 Abbett, Amelia          PCSS/06
     10 I6903214 Fustos, Olivia           SBN/07

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
      8 I6456055 Guay, Dyllan             SBN/07   Rule 614.2.3



28-02-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLW1420              U0164     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0164                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                    FEBRUARY 28, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     76 I6511673 Crist, Ruby            SVSEF/06
     56 I6567417 Gardner, Eden Grace    SVSEF/06
     49 I6910674 Price, Peri             PCSS/05
     42 I6836418 Nelson, Linnea         BBSEF/06
     29 I6661002 Turner, Vivian          PCSS/07
     22 I6571082 Pringle, Scarlet       SVSEF/07

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     43 I6866445 Wigdale, Marina        SVSEF/06   Rule 614.2.3

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Young, Scott         (USA)

























28-02-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLW1420              U0164     GF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         DAVID WRIGHT IMD U14 QUALIFIER                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0164                             
Park City Ski and Snowboard                                    FEBRUARY 28, 2020
Park City Mountain                                                 Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     G I A N T   S L A L O M     W O M E N                      
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     88 I6533183  Hunt, Annika                 211.12   211.12      0.00
     2     93 X6588903  Lennon, Arkie                258.98
     3     64 I6443836  Harrison, Reagan             183.79   183.79     11.91
     4     77 I6590561  Scanlan, Sierra              240.92
     5     80 I6521793  Mikell, Sara Jane            217.67   217.67     19.76
     6     26 I6488778  Thomas, Kira                 305.86
     7     41 I6546576  Watkins, Lowie               194.82   194.82     29.55
     8      1 I6541897  Brickson, Kaia               291.42
     9     90 I6558176  Bromley, Meredith            220.99   220.99     48.30
    10     61 I6494540  Rixon, Scarlet               315.72

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     3     64 I6443836  Harrison, Reagan             183.79
  DNF2     76 I6511673  Crist, Ruby                  192.80
     7     41 I6546576  Watkins, Lowie               194.82
     1     88 I6533183  Hunt, Annika                 211.12
     5     80 I6521793  Mikell, Sara Jane            217.67

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  1000.20  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                1028.39   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           109.52

CALCULATED PENALTY 1028.39 +1000.20 - 109.52 : 10  =                    191.907
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 191.91

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        191.91

                                     _______________________
                                     Young, Scott         (USA)

28-02-20 / Park City Mountain       LIST: NLW1420              U0164     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~