U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             SNOWBIRD SOUTH SERIES                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1406                            
SNOWBIRD SPORTS EDUCATION FOUNDATION                            JANUARY 15, 2012
SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RESORT                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               R. STONE          (USA)      COURSE     WILBERE RIDGE RACE HILL
REFEREE          J. DAVIS          (USA)      START                       2520 M
CHIEF OF RACE    J. JONES          (USA)      FINISH                      2420 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                100 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9779/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    J. JONES          (USA)          T. MCGOWAN        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- M. BABCOCK        (USA)      -A- M. BABCOCK        (USA)
             -B- S. CUNNINGHAM-WARD(USA)      -B- 
             -C- D. ENDERS         (USA)      -C- 
             -D- C. LYNE           (USA)      -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   38/(37)                          38/(37)
START TIME       11.00                            14.15
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: PACK POWDER           TEMP. S:  3 C F:  4 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  69 I6065189 McGrath, Scott           SST/99   39.02   43.38 1:22.40
  2  57 I6054076 Eyring, Alexander       PCST/00   40.08   43.05 1:23.13
  3  54 I6242291 Lawson, Ben             PCST/00   39.84   43.56 1:23.40
  4  79 I6201859 Shea, Tyler             PCST/00   40.29   43.28 1:23.57
  5  78 I6076715 Benzon, Ethan             SB/99   40.38   43.57 1:23.95
  6  61  6028773 O'Neal, Jack              RM/99   40.44   46.32 1:26.76
  7  44 I6300073 Neill, Ned              PCST/99   42.46   45.60 1:28.06
  8  94 I6142319 Miller, Blake           OVST/98   41.31   47.43 1:28.74
  9  88 I6242984 Rosenblum, Jonathan     PCST/99   43.30   46.23 1:29.53
     56 I6164149 Orford, Matthew           RM/99   43.37   46.16 1:29.53
 11  64 I6187983 Carpenter, Max          PCST/99   44.49   47.15 1:31.64
 12  68 I6147722 Chaffee, Jordan           SB/99   44.43   47.90 1:32.33
 13  67 I6187876 Clouse, Evan            PCST/99   44.08   48.48 1:32.56
 14  65 I6215701 Addicott, Sam B         PCST/00   44.50   48.66 1:33.16
 15  70 I6424436 Valentin, Signe           SB/00   43.91   49.31 1:33.22


15-01-12 / SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RLIST: NLM612               N1406     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             SNOWBIRD SOUTH SERIES                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1406                            
SNOWBIRD SPORTS EDUCATION FOUNDATION                            JANUARY 15, 2012
SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RESORT                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  80 I6179428 Belmont, Christian      OVST/00   44.96   48.49 1:33.45
 17  60 I6242267 Padan, Alec             PCST/00   45.32   48.36 1:33.68
 18  46 I6053904 Riedel, William           RM/00   46.36   48.31 1:34.67
 19  83 I6174452 Allison, Robbie         PCST/00   46.40   48.79 1:35.19
 20  59 I6350888 Goodman, Kendall        PCST/00   45.73   49.49 1:35.22
 21  87 I6132187 Picot, Declan             SB/99   46.86   48.37 1:35.23
 22  76 I6128144 Biskupiak, Zack           SB/99   47.36   49.42 1:36.78
 23  98 I6252760 Coury, Zachary           BCT/98   46.81   50.06 1:36.87
 24  81 I6029557 Stuercke, Derek           SB/99   47.36   50.01 1:37.37
 25  95  6182678 Kenny, Sean             OVST/97   47.70   52.24 1:39.94
 26  52 I6313648 Naylor, Jack            OVST/99   48.12   52.03 1:40.15
 27  85 I6295524 Steidinger, Christian   OVST/99   47.87   53.09 1:40.96
 28  84 I6242507 Johansen, Tom           PCST/99   48.40   52.71 1:41.11
 29  53 I6242564 Johansen, Jake          PCST/99   49.16   52.74 1:41.90
 30  48 I6306997 Magalde, Leonardo       PCST/00   48.41   54.02 1:42.43
 31  93 I6268034 Christopherson, Brock P OVST/98   49.24   53.82 1:43.06
 32  86 I6111025 Lee, Cole                SST/99   45.54   58.30 1:43.84
 33  58 I6219629 Griffiths, Tommy        PCST/99   49.82   54.43 1:44.25
 34  73 I6186209 Dalton, Jack            PCST/99   49.71   54.63 1:44.34
 35  50 I6242515 Fischer, Patrick        PCST/00   49.57   55.00 1:44.57
 36  92 I5993829 Sharma, Ravi             BCT/98   50.02   55.85 1:45.87
 37  51 I6299531 Fiveash, Charlie E      PCST/00   49.79   56.53 1:46.32
 38  75 I6353999 Thomas, Nathan          PCST/99   52.68   57.34 1:50.02
 39 100  6352757 Lamy, Matthew           OVST/98   53.37   58.00 1:51.37
 40  82 I6056642 Ausbeck, Christopher      RM/00   54.88   56.69 1:51.57
 41  42 I6118418 Jacquin, Maxwell          RM/99   53.70 1:00.44 1:54.14
 42  99 I6404531 Richardson, Nicholas R   BCT/98   55.96 1:00.52 1:56.48
 43  74 I6247742 Young, Hunter J         OVST/00   55.08 1:01.84 1:56.92
 44  45 I6291003 White, Andrew            SST/99 1:00.16 1:00.15 2:00.31
 45  89 I6210157 Davidowski, Trey        PCST/00 1:01.22 1:04.72 2:05.94

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     47 I6202469 Taylor, Conner            SD/99

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     77 I6336985 Wagner, Isaiah M         BCT/99
     71 I6165245 Rochat, Luc             OVST/99
     66 I6170716 DalCanto, Nicholas       SST/99
     63 I6147250 Harrison, Cooper        OVST/99
     43 I6233809 Guthery, Andrew          SST/99



15-01-12 / SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RLIST: NLM612               N1406     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             SNOWBIRD SOUTH SERIES                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1406                            
SNOWBIRD SPORTS EDUCATION FOUNDATION                            JANUARY 15, 2012
SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RESORT                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     91 I6135321 Parker, A J              BCT/97   GATE    2
     55 I6147078 Flitton, Johnny         PCST/00   RULE euq failure

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     49 I6424442 Koch, Benjamin            SB/00

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     97 I6002489 Byck, Jackson             RM/98
     72 I6081525 Rothman, David            SB/99
     62 I6411928 Smith, Jake L             SD/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     96 I6390553 Hopkins, Simon L         SST/98   GATE   21
     90 I6146674 Kim, Cameron             BCT/98   GATE   46
     41 I6070122 Fogarty, W Jack          SST/99   GATE    6

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                R. STONE          (USA)























15-01-12 / SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RLIST: NLM612               N1406     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~