U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             SNOWBIRD SOUTH SERIES                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1406                            
SNOWBIRD SPORTS EDUCATION FOUNDATION                            JANUARY 15, 2012
SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RESORT                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               R. STONE          (USA)      COURSE     WILBERE RIDGE RACE HILL
REFEREE          J. DAVIS          (USA)      START                       2520 M
CHIEF OF RACE    J. JONES          (USA)      FINISH                      2420 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                100 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9779/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    J. JONES          (USA)          T. MCGOWAN        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- M. BABCOCK        (USA)      -A- M. BABCOCK        (USA)
             -B- S. CUNNINGHAM-WARD(USA)      -B- 
             -C- D. ENDERS         (USA)      -C- 
             -D- C. LYNE           (USA)      -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   38/(37)                          38/(37)
START TIME       11.00                            14.15
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: PACK POWDER           TEMP. S:  3 C F:  4 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  87 I6129597 Birkner, Sophia         BMST/00   41.17   44.22 1:25.39
  2  60 I6050678 Glasgow, Sommer           RM/99   40.16   46.68 1:26.84
  3  91 I6166235 Guimond, Abigail        OVST/00   42.51   44.55 1:27.06
  4  98 I6249759 Thomas, Mia             PCST/99   42.50   46.30 1:28.80
  5  95 I6293443 Hoffman, Madison        PCST/00   43.67   47.46 1:31.13
  6  59 I6142301 Miller, Hallie          OVST/00   43.72   48.36 1:32.08
  7  80 I6105852 Townsend, Katelyn M     OVST/00   44.89   47.38 1:32.27
  8  70 X6300081 Niell, Lucy             PCST/00   44.04   48.98 1:33.02
  9  81 I6097117 Martin, Ellie             SB/99   44.80   48.60 1:33.40
 10  65 I6114391 Lewin, Ava              PCST/99   46.29   48.44 1:34.73
 11  85 I6198030 Otrusinik, Sylvia       BMST/99   46.02   49.56 1:35.58
 12  68 I6163323 Larsen, Gillian           RM/99   45.23   50.68 1:35.91
 13  61 I6116180 McCulloch, Alyssa        SST/99   43.76   52.18 1:35.94
 14  97 I6242556 Bush, Bridey            PCST/00   45.68   50.90 1:36.58
 15  74 I6229753 Greene, Liza            PCST/00   45.35   51.37 1:36.72


15-01-12 / SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RLIST: NLW612               N1406     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             SNOWBIRD SOUTH SERIES                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1406                            
SNOWBIRD SPORTS EDUCATION FOUNDATION                            JANUARY 15, 2012
SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RESORT                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 117 I6242317 Silianoff, Caitlin      PCST/98   46.28   50.55 1:36.83
 17 113 I5951785 Ausbeck, Claire           RM/98   46.15   50.94 1:37.09
 18 103 I6384707 Fink, Natalie           PCST/00   47.09   51.63 1:38.72
 19  76 I6163752 Romano, Sicily          PCST/99   47.51   51.46 1:38.97
 20  90 I6106082 Chahine, Julia R        PCST/99   50.04   49.04 1:39.08
 21  75 I6242715 Wiczek, Grace            SST/00   47.51   52.03 1:39.54
 22  82 I6249866 Nixon, Gabrielle        PCST/00   48.13   51.89 1:40.02
 23 106 I6095517 Hayes, Cheyanna         PCST/99   48.68   51.35 1:40.03
 24  58 I6174510 Oraskovich, Sydney       SST/99   48.63   52.88 1:41.51
 25  57 I6121651 Gregory, Avery            SB/00   49.38   53.22 1:42.60
 26  64 I6207047 Mosher, Sarah V         PCST/00   49.58   53.25 1:42.83
 27  55 I6246571 Wilkinson, Alix         PCST/00   58.30   44.59 1:42.89
 28 114 I6063440 Rubini, Sophia          PCST/97   47.71   55.42 1:43.13
 29 105 I6249742 Festavan, Valerie       PCST/00   48.93   54.31 1:43.24
 30  84 I6253959 Blanchat, Lindsey        BCT/99   49.35   54.27 1:43.62
 31  69 I6296677 Conn, Catalina          PCST/00   49.63   54.45 1:44.08
 32  89 I6238917 Kimche, Livia           PCST/00   49.21   55.07 1:44.28
 33 101 I6174817 Kim, Ella                BCT/00   50.65   54.67 1:45.32
 34  92 I6313822 Long, Lauren V          PCST/00   50.37   55.98 1:46.35
 35  77 I6235709 Crowell, Kira M           SB/99   52.66   54.59 1:47.25
 36 119 I6236718 Whalen, Chloe A          SST/98   51.51   56.45 1:47.96
 37  78 I6098131 Shen, Cindy               SB/99   51.36   57.50 1:48.86
 38 108 I6069520 Lindsey, Rachel         OVST/98   51.45   58.58 1:50.03
 39  88 I6169973 McCutcheon, Maggie       SST/00   52.61   58.25 1:50.86
 40  56 I6350912 Goodson, Rebecca          SB/00   53.18   57.74 1:50.92
 41 116 I6217461 Richman, Alanna         PCST/98   52.71   58.49 1:51.20
 42  71 I6168959 Smith, Sabrina          PCST/99   53.96   58.05 1:52.01
 43  54 I6135024 Perrin, Allison           RM/00   52.62 1:00.52 1:53.14
 44 104 I6292350 Hurtubise, Lily Anne     SST/00   55.34   59.75 1:55.09
 45  63 I6333574 Adams, Charlotte P       SST/99   55.21 1:00.16 1:55.37
 46  73 I6140495 Brown, Phoebe             SB/00   48.19 1:07.31 1:55.50
 47  67 I6141444 Donegan, Janell          SST/99   43.64 1:12.19 1:55.83
 48 102 I6366581 Staley, Faith F         PCST/00   55.40 1:01.03 1:56.43
 49  66 I6315015 Ahmann, Jessi           OVST/00   56.26 1:00.70 1:56.96
 50  86 I6249841 Ritzinger, Franziska    PCST/00   57.58   59.88 1:57.46
 51  93 I6230640 Maggelet, Hailey          RM/00 1:01.52 1:03.81 2:05.33
 52  99 I6409908 Fizer, Bailey N         PCST/00 1:00.65 1:07.66 2:08.31
 53  51 I6180517 Parker, Aspen D          BCT/00 1:00.83 1:07.65 2:08.48
 54 115 I6422697 Palmer, Gracie            SB/98 1:01.90 1:07.37 2:09.27
 55  79 I6234162 Anderson, Bailey N      OVST/00 1:05.11 1:10.07 2:15.18
 56  53 I6106843 Dingman, Emma           PCST/99 1:20.92   54.41 2:15.33
 57  83 I6348580 McGuire, Sarah M          RM/00 1:08.26 1:12.75 2:21.01

15-01-12 / SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RLIST: NLW612               N1406     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             SNOWBIRD SOUTH SERIES                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1406                            
SNOWBIRD SPORTS EDUCATION FOUNDATION                            JANUARY 15, 2012
SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RESORT                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    112 I6113302 Webb, Greta             OVST/98
    110 I6045801 Oplinger, Sydney          SB/97

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    111 I6302097 Malooly, Erin M          BCT/97
    107 I6187454 Nisbet, Maija            BCT/98
     96 I6113849 Yubero, Sofia             RM/99
     52 I6249775 Henderson, Shaye        PCST/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    109 I6007934 Flanagan, Amanda          SD/98   GATE   19
     94 I6286528 Tardif, Allison           SB/00   GATE   19
     62 I6367981 Larsen, Savannah P      OVST/00   GATE   19

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    118 I6190078 Brown, Samantha N         SD/97
     72 I6177711 Seebohm, Clarissa         SB/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    100 I6235861 Kwun, Maddie              RM/00   GATE   43

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                R. STONE          (USA)
















15-01-12 / SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RLIST: NLW612               N1406     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~