U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                    SNOWBIRD SOUTH SEREIS 2 SLALOM, 1 KOMBI                     

                            USSA RACE CODE No. 1407                             
SNOWBIRD SPORTS EDUCATION FOUNDATION                            JANUARY 16, 2012
SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RESORT                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               R. STONE          (USA)      COURSE     WILBERE RIDGE RACE HILL
REFEREE          L. CALVIN         (USA)      START                       2520 M
CHIEF OF RACE    J. JONES          (USA)      FINISH                      2420 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                100 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9779/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    B. CUNNINGHAM     (USA)          S. WARREN         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- S. CUNNINGHAM     (USA)      -A- S. CUNNINGHAM     (USA)
             -B- N. BENNETT        (USA)      -B- N. BENNETT        (USA)
             -C- C. RAFFIN         (USA)      -C- C. RAFFIN         (USA)
             -D- A. BIRKNER        (USA)      -D- A. BIRKNER        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(41)                          43/(42)
START TIME       10.00                            13.15
WEATHER: SNOW                 SNOW: PACK POWDER           TEMP. S:  5 C F:  4 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  20 I6161731 Hitchcock, Hannah       PCST/01   39.90   41.53 1:21.43
  2   2 I6161681 Hitchcock, Brynne       PCST/01   41.46   43.92 1:25.38
  3  23 I6160352 Dingman, Ella           PCST/01   44.90   47.73 1:32.63
  4   8 I6296669 Carnell, Andi           PCST/01   46.32   48.50 1:34.82
  5  21 I6202998 Clouse, Kaitlin         PCST/01   46.47   48.45 1:34.92
  6   4 I6229846 Weaver, Sydney L         SST/01   47.92   49.34 1:37.26
  7   6 I6179014 Mintz, Tillie           PCST/01   49.17   54.63 1:43.80
  8  14 I6268074 Morgan, Emma            OVST/01   51.81   53.32 1:45.13
  9  25 I6170922 Biskupiak, Anya           SB/01   54.09   52.60 1:46.69
 10  11 I6306519 Rasich, Megan             RM/01   53.18   54.45 1:47.63
 11   7 I6317160 Tanner, Tasia L           RM/02   53.10   56.08 1:49.18
 12   3 I6177836 Dubois, Sophie            RM/02   56.55   58.41 1:54.96
 13  18 I6326071 Davis, Anne Marie       OVST/01   59.51   55.65 1:55.16
 14   9 I6165658 Stone, Megan             BCT/01   57.39 1:00.34 1:57.73
 15  22 I6204911 Piskadlo, Audrey          SB/01   57.17 1:00.68 1:57.85


16-01-12 / SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RLIST: NLW612               1407      SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                    SNOWBIRD SOUTH SEREIS 2 SLALOM, 1 KOMBI                     

                            USSA RACE CODE No. 1407                             
SNOWBIRD SPORTS EDUCATION FOUNDATION                            JANUARY 16, 2012
SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RESORT                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  15 I6248991 Orfanakis, Emilie         RM/01   57.38 1:01.36 1:58.74
 17  19 I6265948 Williams, Madeleine L     SB/01   57.97 1:00.93 1:58.90
 18  13 I6271126 Marden, Pearl           OVST/02   58.02 1:01.52 1:59.54
 19  17 I6281701 Benzon, Stella M          SB/02   58.23 1:03.09 2:01.32
 20  27 I6257858 Heim, Alexandra           SB/01 1:01.60 1:01.43 2:03.03
 21   1 I6239519 Orford, Charlotte R       RM/01 1:02.57 1:06.25 2:08.82
 22  16 I6193379 Dustman, Savannah        BCT/01 1:03.35 1:06.56 2:09.91

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     24 I6250562 Todd, Brytan            OVST/01
     12 I6330734 Birkner, Anna           BMST/02
     10 I6228786 Young, Kate M            SST/01
      5 I6278368 Carter, Darian B         SST/01

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     26 I6262732 Wilkinson, Samantha     PCST/02   GATE   33

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                R. STONE          (USA)















16-01-12 / SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RLIST: NLW612               1407      SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~