U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                    SNOWBIRD SOUTH SERIES 2 SLALOMS, 1 KOMBI                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1409                            
SNOWBIRD SPORTS EDUCATION FOUNDATION                            JANUARY 14, 2012
SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RESORT                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       K I N D E R   K O M B I     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               R. STONE          (USA)      COURSE     WILBERE RIDGE RACE HILL
REFEREE          T. PRICE          (USA)      START                       2576 M
CHIEF OF RACE    J. JONES          (USA)      FINISH                      2426 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                150 M
                                              LENGTH                         0 M
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9779/11/10


COURSE SETTER    W. KEITH          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- M. BABCOCK        (USA)      -B- S. CUNNINGHAM-WARD(USA)
             -C- D. ENDERS         (USA)      -D- C. LYNE           (USA)
             -E-                              -F- 
             -G-                              -H- 
             -I-                              -J- 

NUMBER OF GATES  39
START TIME       11.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACK POWDER           TEMP. S:  1 C F:  2 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

          1    51  Davis, Jack                 J-4 OVST/99     43.64
          2    22  Eyring, Alexander           J-4 PCST/00     45.04
          3    62  Harrison, Cooper            J-4 OVST/99     45.34
          4    44  McGrath, Scott              J-4  SST/99     46.38
          5    27  Benzon, Ethan               J-4   SB/99     46.85
          6    28  Lawson, Ben                 J-4 PCST/00     47.18
          7    26  O'Neal, Jack                J-4   RM/99     47.28
          8     4  Harrison, J Bridger         J-5 OVST/01     47.43
          9    11  Mathers, Jeremy             J-5   SB/01     47.44
         10    18  Neill, Ned                  J-4 PCST/99     47.56
         11    81  Byck, Jackson               J-3   RM/98     47.59
         12    29  Fogarty, W Jack             J-4  SST/99     47.65
         13    41  Carpenter, Max              J-4 PCST/99     48.42
         14    71  Parker, A J                 J-3  BCT/97     48.48
         15    52  Belmont, Christian          J-4 OVST/00     48.75


14-01-12 / SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RLIST: NLM612               N1409     M4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                    SNOWBIRD SOUTH SERIES 2 SLALOMS, 1 KOMBI                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1409                            
SNOWBIRD SPORTS EDUCATION FOUNDATION                            JANUARY 14, 2012
SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RESORT                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

         16    47  Orford, Matthew             J-4   RM/99     48.82
         17     3  Kaschmitter, Luke           J-5 OVST/02     48.97
         18    35  Shea, Tyler                 J-4 PCST/00     49.15
         19    55  Goodman, Kendall            J-4 PCST/00     49.19
         20    30  Chaffee, Jordan             J-4   SB/99     49.27
         21    40  Valentin, Signe             J-4   SB/00     49.70
         22    25  Koch, Benjamin              J-4   SB/00     49.82
         23    73  Miller, Blake               J-3 OVST/98     49.93
         24     9  Walsh, Tommy M              J-5 OVST/01     49.97
         25    31  Clouse, Evan                J-4 PCST/99     50.32
         26    33  Riedel, William             J-4   RM/00     50.89
         27    78  Brown, Adam                 J-3   SD/97     51.17
         28    75  Coury, Zachary              J-3  BCT/98     51.38
         29    74  Kim, Cameron                J-3  BCT/98     51.44
         30    23  Steidinger, Christian       J-4 OVST/99     51.88
         31    39  Rochat, Luc                 J-4 OVST/99     51.98
         32    56  DalCanto, Nicholas          J-4  SST/99     51.99
         33    63  Magalde, Leonardo           J-4 PCST/00     52.14
         34    19  Hunt, John                  J-5   SB/01     52.53
         35    24  Flitton, Johnny             J-4 PCST/00     52.69
         36    64  Dalton, Jack                J-4 PCST/99     52.94
         37    42  Stuercke, Derek             J-4   SB/99     53.08
         38    17  Olszanskyj, Gregory         J-5   RM/01     53.13
         39    43  Picot, Declan               J-4   SB/99     53.20
         40     5  Fugate, Alexander           J-5 PCST/01     54.00
         41    76  Sharma, Ravi                J-3  BCT/98     54.15
         42    48  Biskupiak, Zack             J-4   SB/99     54.38
         43    61  Fischer, Patrick            J-4 PCST/00     54.56
         44    68  Johansen, Tom               J-4 PCST/99     55.12
         45    21  Padan, Alec                 J-4 PCST/00     55.17
         46    59  Fiveash, Charlie E          J-4 PCST/00     55.36
         47    58  Johansen, Jake              J-4 PCST/99     55.48
         48    32  Ausbeck, Christopher        J-4   RM/00     55.84
         49    69  Christopherson, Brock P     J-3 OVST/98     55.98
         50    53  Miller, Chase               J-4 OVST/99     56.17
         51    36  Rothman, David              J-4   SB/99     57.03
         52    34  Griffiths, Tommy            J-4 PCST/99     57.42
         53    46  Thomas, Nathan              J-4 PCST/99     58.04
         54    90  Turok, Asa                  J-5   SB/02     58.15
         55    67  Rosenblum, Jonathan         J-4 PCST/99     58.32
         56    66  White, Andrew               J-4  SST/99     58.42
         57    65  Wagner, Isaiah M            J-4  BCT/99     59.98

14-01-12 / SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RLIST: NLM612               N1409     M4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                    SNOWBIRD SOUTH SERIES 2 SLALOMS, 1 KOMBI                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1409                            
SNOWBIRD SPORTS EDUCATION FOUNDATION                            JANUARY 14, 2012
SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RESORT                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

         58    13  Brown, Max                  J-5   SB/02   1:00.67
         59    50  Sandweiss, Max C            J-4   SB/00   1:00.95
         60    15  Louchheim, Carter           J-5   RM/02   1:01.18
         61    45  Guthery, Andrew             J-4  SST/99   1:01.38
         62     2  Glasgow, Garrett M          J-5   RM/02   1:04.21
         63     6  Goodson, Sam                J-5   SB/02   1:05.39
         64     1  Orfanakis, Nick             J-6   RM/03   1:05.74
         65    12  Drivdahl, Kristian J        J-5  SST/01   1:06.00
         66     8  Gaylord, Tristam            J-5   RM/02   1:08.04
         67    14  Miller, Max S               J-5 PCST/01   1:10.78
         68    10  Graham, Ian                 J-5   RM/01   1:12.74
         69    16  Getzelman, Carlos           J-5   RM/01   1:15.44

  DID NOT START

               82  Brown, Zach                 J-2  SST/96
               80  Richardson, Nicholas R      J-3  BCT/98
               79  Kenny, Sean                 J-3 OVST/97
               49  Jacquin, Maxwell            J-4   RM/99
               38  Allison, Robbie             J-4 PCST/00

  DID NOT FINISH

               60  Naylor, Jack                J-4 OVST/99

  DISQUALIFIED

               77  Simonds, Grant              J-3 PCST/97   GATE   36
               72  Lamy, Matthew               J-3 OVST/98   GATE   19
               70  Hopkins, Simon L            J-3  SST/98   GATE   19
               57  Young, Hunter J             J-4 OVST/00   GATE   19
               54  Taylor, Conner              J-4   SD/99   GATE   19
               37  Addicott, Sam B             J-4 PCST/00   GATE   19
               20  Smith, Jake L               J-4   SD/99   GATE   30
                7  Kanter, Benjamin W          J-5   RM/01   GATE   30








14-01-12 / SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RLIST: NLM612               N1409     M4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~