Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                     WESTERN REGION TECH SEREIS --SNOWBIRD                      


SNOWBIRD SPORTS EDUCATION FOUNDATION                            JANUARY 28, 2012
SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RESORT                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           L. KELLER         (USA)      COURSE     WILBERE RIDGE RACE HILL
REFEREE          J. HEY            (USA)      START                       2573 M
CHIEF OF RACE    S. BOUNOUS        (USA)      FINISH                      2410 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                163 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         9779/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    H. GOLLNER        (USA)          R. BAY            (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- A. PISKADLO       (USA)      -A- A. PISKADLO       (USA)
             -B- N. BENNETT        (USA)      -B- N. BENNETT        (USA)
             -C- C. SULLIVAN       (USA)      -C- C. SULLIVAN       (USA)
             -D- L. MATHERS        (USA)      -D- L. MATHERS        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   51/(50)                          51/(50)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACK POWDER           TEMP. S: -4 C F: -3 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=610
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   4  537792 DUKE, Hailey                USA    43.69   44.58  1'28.27   0.00
  2   3  505812 KOCKEN, Anna                SWE    43.10   45.65  1'28.75   3.32
  3   6  385034 FERK, Matea                 CRO    43.67   45.49  1'29.16   6.15
  4   2  107269 CARROLL, Tianda             CAN    43.79   46.12  1'29.91  11.33
  5   9  539673 NAATZ, Emma                 USA    44.88   45.66  1'30.54  15.69
  6   8  196905 PERNET, Caroline            FRA    45.05   45.76  1'30.81  17.55
  7  22  415169 MILLER-BROWN, Harriet       NZL    45.58   45.54  1'31.12  19.70
  8   7  106881 BROWN, Kendall              CAN    44.95   46.19  1'31.14  19.83
  9  28  107512 TURNER, Andrea              CAN    46.43   46.08  1'32.51  29.30
 10  20  539848 ALTRINGER, Courtney         USA    46.22   46.42  1'32.64  30.20
 11  24  107306 MICHALIK, Victoria          CAN    45.91   46.77  1'32.68  30.48
 12   1  415171 RAPLEY, Taylor              NZL    45.35   47.36  1'32.71  30.68
 13  26  107413 MILES, Thea                 CAN    46.81   46.11  1'32.92  32.13
 14  14  197335 TSCHOFEN, Sandy             FRA    46.24   47.08  1'33.32  34.90
 15  25  539896 HALL, Madeleine             USA    47.80   45.60  1'33.40  35.45


28-01-12 / SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RLIST: FLW712        USA6561.757      SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                  ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                     WESTERN REGION TECH SEREIS --SNOWBIRD                      


SNOWBIRD SPORTS EDUCATION FOUNDATION                            JANUARY 28, 2012
SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RESORT                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  17  539356 CASTON, Rose                USA    46.23   47.26  1'33.49  36.07
 17  34  539986 ENDERS, Destrey             USA    46.18   47.40  1'33.58  36.70
 18  38  539392 MINANA, Paige               USA    46.76   46.99  1'33.75  37.87
 19  43  539890 KELLEY, Naomi               USA    48.46   46.12  1'34.58  43.61
 20  42  539981 FRANKENBURG, Sophia         USA    47.92   46.96  1'34.88  45.68
 21  40  505876 FLODEN, Isa                 SWE    48.35   46.79  1'35.14  47.48
 22  19  107027 DAVIES, Tess                CAN    48.70   48.62  1'37.32  62.54
 23  37  539718 KARZ, Jessica               USA    49.47   50.08  1'39.55  77.95
 24  33 6535093 MARKEL, Gabrielle           USA    49.46   50.12  1'39.58  78.16
 25  46 6535254 JOHNSON, Madeline           USA    49.95   50.60  1'40.55  84.86
 26  41  539634 DALEY, Cassady              USA    49.60   51.10  1'40.70  85.90
 27  31 6535413 ABBOTT, Diana               USA    48.23   52.83  1'41.06  88.39
 28  66  415188 MARQUET, Bronte             NZL    50.43   50.65  1'41.08  88.52
 29  45  539912 SILVERMAN, Reid             USA    49.86   51.57  1'41.43  90.94
 30  39  539984 DRILLER, Tenaya             USA    46.45   55.06  1'41.51  91.50
 31  70 6535031 MORRISON, Fiona             USA    50.95   51.04  1'41.99  94.81
 32  84 6535590 HENEGAN, Sydney             USA    51.13   51.23  1'42.36  97.37
 33  52 6535153 BACHMEIER, Mackenzie        USA    50.19   52.57  1'42.76 100.13
 34  53  539710 CARAVELLI, Nicolette        USA    52.12   50.71  1'42.83 100.62
 35  68 6535193 HUNSAKER, Hannah            USA    51.62   51.24  1'42.86 100.83
 36  55 6535197 JOBE, Anna                  USA    51.51   51.52  1'43.03 102.00
 37  51  539703 ZAVALA, Linnea              USA    50.52   52.74  1'43.26 103.59
 38  63 6535195 JAKOB, Rachel               USA    51.11   52.26  1'43.37 104.35
 39  44 6535158 BJORKMAN, Julia             USA    51.30   52.28  1'43.58 105.80
 40  64  107322 TRIVANOVIC, Una             CAN    52.04   51.71  1'43.75 106.98
 41  56  539948 GUNESCH, Ali                USA    52.09   51.82  1'43.91 108.08
 42  65  539920 GOWEN, Morgan               USA    51.70   52.30  1'44.00 108.70
 43  57  539616 BABCOCK, Michaela           USA    52.35   53.23  1'45.58 119.62
 44  83 6535239 SMITH, Remy                 USA    52.71   53.31  1'46.02 122.66
 45  79 6535661 STANDTEINER, Tenaya         USA    54.07   53.23  1'47.30 131.51
 46  75 6535505 SULTE, Aspen                USA    54.01   53.90  1'47.91 135.72
 47  76 6535243 WEHSENER, Alexa             USA    54.77   54.16  1'48.93 142.77
 48  50 6535463 LANE, Jordan                USA    51.83   57.62  1'49.45 146.37
 49  62  539655 HUTTON, Grace               USA    55.17   56.25  1'51.42 159.98
 50  72 6535298 MINNIEAR, Cheech            USA    54.95   56.80  1'51.75 162.26
 51  74 6535318 GIBBS, Sarah                USA    55.41   56.77  1'52.18 165.23
 52  86 6535496 SHETTIG, Hayden             USA    54.52   59.93  1'54.45 180.92
 53  48 6535309 GRASSELL, Megan             USA    50.08 1'05.15  1'55.23 186.31
 54  80 6535220 POLUKOFF, Natalya           USA    52.88 1'06.33  1'59.21 213.81
 55  87 6535483 POLENZ, Alexis              USA  1'15.93   57.90  2'13.83 314.85



28-01-12 / SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RLIST: FLW712        USA6561.757      SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                  ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                     WESTERN REGION TECH SEREIS --SNOWBIRD                      


SNOWBIRD SPORTS EDUCATION FOUNDATION                            JANUARY 28, 2012
SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RESORT                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     71 6535214 MUNDAY, Morgan              USA
     69 6535427 CASHELL, Julia              USA
     15  185229 ROMAR, Tii-Maria            FIN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     77 6535286 ANDREINI, Isabella          USA
     60  415206 GRIGG, Eliza                NZL
     59  539929 HUME, Audrey                USA
     58  539961 ALGER, Tessa                USA
     47  297916 DANZA, Emily                ITA
     35  539787 DUFF, Noah                  USA
     30  107251 ALBOIU, Vanessa             CAN
     23  538802 BELL, Karen Nichole         USA
     12  539404 SAMUELS, Lauren             USA

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     73  539955 WOLF, Margaret              USA   GATE   47
     16   45327 CHEVALIER, Joelle           AUS   GATE   38

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     85 6535565 PETERSEN, Lauren            USA
     54  505991 PALOVAARA, Mimmi            SWE
     29  539700 WHISTLER, Paige             USA

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     82 6535477 NORTON, Nikita              USA
     81  539688 SELLAR, Maggie              USA
     78   45309 KELLY, Bobbi                AUS
     67 6535629 SCHAFFNER, Perry            USA
     61 6535075 MCGLASHON, Morgan           USA
     49 6535455 JOHNSON, Breezy             USA
     36  539708 LONZA, Amie                 USA
     27  107163 RYTZ, Celine                CAN
     21  539361 FRENCH, Bridget             USA
     18  539957 KENNEDY, Allene             USA
     13  297179 FRASCHINI, Maria Camilla    ITA
     11  196621 BORDEAU, Julie              FRA
     10  538841 DUPRATT, Jaime              USA
      5  539904 PALMER, Teagen              USA



28-01-12 / SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RLIST: FLW712        USA6561.757      SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                  ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                     WESTERN REGION TECH SEREIS --SNOWBIRD                      


SNOWBIRD SPORTS EDUCATION FOUNDATION                            JANUARY 28, 2012
SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RESORT                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     32 6535185 GREENE, Katy                USA   GATE   27

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                L. KELLER         (USA)#757





































28-01-12 / SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RLIST: FLW712        USA6561.757      SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                  ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                     WESTERN REGION TECH SEREIS --SNOWBIRD                      


SNOWBIRD SPORTS EDUCATION FOUNDATION                            JANUARY 28, 2012
SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RESORT                                     Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      4   537792  DUKE, Hailey                  21.54    21.54      0.00
     2      3   505812  KOCKEN, Anna                  26.30    26.30      3.32
     3      6   385034  FERK, Matea                   29.80    29.80      6.15
     4      2   107269  CARROLL, Tianda               26.72    26.72     11.33
     5      9   539673  NAATZ, Emma                   40.36
     6      8   196905  PERNET, Caroline              30.36    30.36     17.55
     7     22   415169  MILLER-BROWN, Harriet         47.10
     8      7   106881  BROWN, Kendall                31.66
     9     28   107512  TURNER, Andrea                58.56
    10     20   539848  ALTRINGER, Courtney           46.52

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF2     11   196621  BORDEAU, Julie                12.95
     1      4   537792  DUKE, Hailey                  21.54
    14     14   197335  TSCHOFEN, Sandy               26.25
     2      3   505812  KOCKEN, Anna                  26.30
     4      2   107269  CARROLL, Tianda               26.72

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   113.76  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 134.72   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            38.35

CALCULATED PENALTY  134.72 + 113.76 -  38.35 : 10  =                     21.013
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  21.01
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         24.01

                                     _______________________
                                     L. KELLER         (USA)#757

28-01-12 / SNOWBIRD SKI AND SUMMER RLIST: FLW712        USA6561.757      SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                  ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~