Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                WESTERN FIS OPEN                                


JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                              JANUARY 5, 2012
SNOW KING RESORT                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           B. GHENT          (USA)      COURSE                         ELK
REFEREE          M. SYLVESTER      (USA)      START                       2175 M
CHIEF OF RACE    B. CALL           (USA)      FINISH                      1915 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                260 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         9293/10/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    M. SYROVATKA      (USA)          C. RIXON          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- J. COLEMAN        (USA)      -A- J. COLEMAN        (USA)
             -B- B. WRIGHT         (USA)      -B- B. WRIGHT         (USA)
             -C- K. WADDLE         (USA)      -C- K. WADDLE         (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   31/(29)                          30/(29)
START TIME        9.30                            12.15
WEATHER: PARTLYCLOUDY         SNOW: MAN MADE              TEMP. S: -9 C F: -7 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=870
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   9  539904 PALMER, Teagen              USA    45.10   43.12  1'28.22   0.00
  2   7  539361 FRENCH, Bridget             USA    44.51   44.49  1'29.00   7.69
  3  14 6535158 BJORKMAN, Julia             USA    44.96   44.28  1'29.24  10.06
  4  16 6535455 JOHNSON, Breezy             USA    45.51   43.74  1'29.25  10.16
  5   4  539890 KELLEY, Naomi               USA    45.55   44.07  1'29.62  13.81
  6  32  539710 CARAVELLI, Nicolette        USA    45.82   43.93  1'29.75  15.09
  7   6  415169 MILLER-BROWN, Harriet       NZL    45.37   44.44  1'29.81  15.68
  8  12  539703 ZAVALA, Linnea              USA    44.76   45.19  1'29.95  17.06
      3  539957 KENNEDY, Allene             USA    46.92   43.03  1'29.95  17.06
 10  24 6535286 ANDREINI, Isabella          USA    46.40   43.62  1'30.02  17.75
 11   2  539984 DRILLER, Tenaya             USA    45.83   44.77  1'30.60  23.47
 12  19 6535309 GRASSELL, Megan             USA    46.41   44.40  1'30.81  25.54
 13  15  539700 WHISTLER, Paige             USA    46.20   44.72  1'30.92  26.63
 14  31  539912 SILVERMAN, Reid             USA    46.47   44.53  1'31.00  27.42
 15  27 6535185 GREENE, Katy                USA    46.37   44.82  1'31.19  29.29


05-01-12 / SNOW KING RESORT         LIST: FLW612        USA6517.943      GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                WESTERN FIS OPEN                                


JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                              JANUARY 5, 2012
SNOW KING RESORT                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  35 6535031 MORRISON, Fiona             USA    46.46   45.07  1'31.53  32.64
 17  13  539718 KARZ, Jessica               USA    46.57   45.12  1'31.69  34.22
 18  17  539981 FRANKENBURG, Sophia         USA    46.48   45.46  1'31.94  36.69
 19  22  539704 FOX, Sierra                 USA    46.90   45.22  1'32.12  38.46
 20  36 6535457 JOHNSON, Marie              USA    47.54   44.60  1'32.14  38.66
 21  29 6535197 JOBE, Anna                  USA    47.76   44.81  1'32.57  42.90
 22  44 6535195 JAKOB, Rachel               USA    48.08   44.78  1'32.86  45.76
 23  21 6535289 TROYER, Camille             USA    48.10   44.99  1'33.09  48.03
 24  38 6535075 MCGLASHON, Morgan           USA    48.43   44.98  1'33.41  51.18
     10  539236 MACKENZIE, Kelly            USA    47.11   46.30  1'33.41  51.18
 26  40  225611 FITZGERALD, Jordan          GBR    47.65   46.26  1'33.91  56.11
 27   8  539634 DALEY, Cassady              USA    48.28   46.03  1'34.31  60.06
 28  23 6535456 JOHNSON, Hannah             USA    48.78   45.82  1'34.60  62.92
 29  64 6535239 SMITH, Remy                 USA    48.56   46.29  1'34.85  65.38
 30  41 6535491 RYDER, Sierra               USA    48.99   47.21  1'36.20  78.70
 31  47 6535215 O GRADY, Sinclaire          USA    48.83   47.67  1'36.50  81.65
 32  67  605003 CAMPBELL, Jasmine           ISV    49.37   47.14  1'36.51  81.75
 33  46  485775 BOUGRI, Zina                RUS    49.67   46.90  1'36.57  82.35
 34  48 6535298 MINNIEAR, Cheech            USA    49.73   46.90  1'36.63  82.94
 35  37  539653 HIGGINS, Kelsey             USA    49.41   47.41  1'36.82  84.81
 36  54 6535193 HUNSAKER, Hannah            USA    49.72   47.31  1'37.03  86.88
 37  25  539929 HUME, Audrey                USA    49.73   47.75  1'37.48  91.32
 38  49   45309 KELLY, Bobbi                AUS    49.14   48.42  1'37.56  92.11
 39  68 6535661 STANDTEINER, Tenaya         USA    49.26   48.38  1'37.64  92.90
 40  53 6535214 MUNDAY, Morgan              USA    49.47   48.21  1'37.68  93.29
 41  55 6535220 POLUKOFF, Natalya           USA    50.08   47.67  1'37.75  93.98
 42  33  415188 MARQUET, Bronte             NZL    49.68   48.57  1'38.25  98.91
 43  77 6535647 JOHNSTON, Laney             USA    49.74   48.52  1'38.26  99.01
 44  34  539920 GOWEN, Morgan               USA    49.87   48.67  1'38.54 101.77
 45  61 6535435 DUNN, Lauren                USA    50.97   47.87  1'38.84 104.73
 46  26  539655 HUTTON, Grace               USA    50.50   48.61  1'39.11 107.39
 47  63 6535629 SCHAFFNER, Perry            USA    51.09   48.75  1'39.84 114.59
 48 100  107322 TRIVANOVIC, Una             CAN    50.89   48.97  1'39.86 114.79
 49  45 6535278 KELLEY, Mallory             USA    50.97   49.58  1'40.55 121.59
 50  58 6535306 RYAN, Elizabeth             USA    51.97   49.32  1'41.29 128.89
 51  72 6535541 WOLF, Remi                  USA    50.84   50.57  1'41.41 130.08
 52  39 6535493 SCHADLICH, Daisy            USA    51.43   50.57  1'42.00 135.89
 53  57 6535205 LEAVENS, Emily              USA    51.68   50.35  1'42.03 136.19
 54  70 6535507 TAUBER, Kristina            USA    51.87   50.32  1'42.19 137.77
 55  74 6535605 POKORNY, Bozhie             USA    53.40   49.90  1'43.30 148.71
 56  56 6535173 DEWOLFE, Sofia              USA    51.98   51.73  1'43.71 152.76
 57  73 6535453 HOYT, Amy                   USA    52.94   51.46  1'44.40 159.56

05-01-12 / SNOW KING RESORT         LIST: FLW612        USA6517.943      GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                WESTERN FIS OPEN                                


JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                              JANUARY 5, 2012
SNOW KING RESORT                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  42 6535179 ELICEGUI, Taylor            USA    52.73   52.05  1'44.78 163.31
 59  52 6535318 GIBBS, Sarah                USA    54.09   51.65  1'45.74 172.78
 60  75 6535490 RYDER, Savannah             USA    55.63   51.16  1'46.79 183.13
 61  62 6535422 BERG, Annika                USA    54.63   53.30  1'47.93 194.37
 62  60  539995 GILLIAM, Taylor             USA    54.76   53.48  1'48.24 197.43
 63  69 6535496 SHETTIG, Hayden             USA    51.00   59.74  1'50.74 222.09
 64  76 6535515 WARNER, Beth                USA    57.52   55.81  1'53.33 247.63
 65  66 6535398 REMER, Abigail              USA  1'01.72 1'03.28  2'05.00 362.71

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     20  539708 LONZA, Amie                 USA

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     59 6535302 TOTTEN, Mary                USA
     30  539916 THEADE, Carter              USA

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     50 6535374 CROSBY, Maya                USA   GATE   35

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     65 6535154 BANALES, Alexandra          USA
     51 6535025 WELLS, Mattie               USA
     18  539616 BABCOCK, Michaela           USA
     11  539896 HALL, Madeleine             USA
      5  155559 CHAROVA, Tereza             CZE
      1 6535254 JOHNSON, Madeline           USA

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     71 6535592 KAZEMI, Ruby                USA   GATE   30
     43 6535245 WILSON, Cassidy             USA   GATE   30
     28  539988 ABRAMOVICH, Abbie           USA   GATE   13

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                B. GHENT          (USA)#943






05-01-12 / SNOW KING RESORT         LIST: FLW612        USA6517.943      GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                WESTERN FIS OPEN                                


JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                              JANUARY 5, 2012
SNOW KING RESORT                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      9   539904  PALMER, Teagen                51.96    51.96      0.00
     2      7   539361  FRENCH, Bridget               46.67    46.67      7.69
     3     14  6535158  BJORKMAN, Julia               70.45
     4     16  6535455  JOHNSON, Breezy               77.25
     5      4   539890  KELLEY, Naomi                 65.96
     6     32   539710  CARAVELLI, Nicolette          99.10
     7      6   415169  MILLER-BROWN, Harriet         50.51    50.51     15.68
     8     12   539703  ZAVALA, Linnea                62.45    62.45     17.06
            3   539957  KENNEDY, Allene               65.52    65.52     17.06
    10     24  6535286  ANDREINI, Isabella            87.07

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2      7   539361  FRENCH, Bridget               46.67
  DNF2     11   539896  HALL, Madeleine               48.11
     7      6   415169  MILLER-BROWN, Harriet         50.51
     1      9   539904  PALMER, Teagen                51.96
    11      2   539984  DRILLER, Tenaya               59.80

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   257.05  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 277.11   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            57.49

CALCULATED PENALTY  277.11 + 257.05 -  57.49 : 10  =                     47.667
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  47.67
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         50.67

                                     _______________________
                                     B. GHENT          (USA)#943

05-01-12 / SNOW KING RESORT         LIST: FLW612        USA6517.943      GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~