Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 10
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               WILD WEST CLASSIC                                


JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                            FEBRUARY 20, 2012
SNOW KING RESORT                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           L. KELLER         (USA)      COURSE                      COUGAR
REFEREE          R. MASSIE         (USA)      START                       2113 M
CHIEF OF RACE    B. CALL           (USA)      FINISH                      1913 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                200 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         9295/10/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    R. TAGGART        (USA)          C. WOLK           (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- D. CORNELL        (USA)      -A- D. CORNELL        (USA)
             -B- D. MACKENZIE      (USA)      -B- D. MACKENZIE      (USA)
             -C-                              -C- D. MACKENZIE      (USA)
             -D-                              -D- T. ROBERTS        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   60/(59)                          61/(60)
START TIME       10.30                            14.00
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY        SNOW: HARD PACKED           TEMP. S: -5 C F: -4 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=610
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   6  530651 STIEGLER, Seppi             USA/USST     49.85   54.55  1'44.40   0.00
  2   7  194314 JAGOT, Benoit               FRA/         50.91   56.35  1'47.26  16.71
  3   2 6531203 SPROCK, Ty                  USA/FW       51.86   55.51  1'47.37  17.35
  4   4  530641 FINK-DEBRAY, Miles          USA/IMD      51.28   56.17  1'47.45  17.82
  5  22 6531178 NORTON, Hughston            USA/FW       52.29   55.35  1'47.64  18.93
  6  14  410365 BARWOOD, Adam               NZL/         51.98   56.75  1'48.73  25.30
  7  17 6530440 CLEASON, James              USA/IMD      52.24   56.66  1'48.90  26.29
  8  15 6530159 ROGERS, Dylan               USA/RC       52.46   56.68  1'49.14  27.70
  9  11 6530108 BROOKS, Dylan               USA/FW       52.80   56.35  1'49.15  27.75
 10  13 6530495 MARTIN, Max                 USA/IMD      53.01   56.21  1'49.22  28.16
 11  10 6530160 RYAN, Chase                 USA/IMD      52.18   57.16  1'49.34  28.86
 12   9  934593 WRIGHT, Cole                USA/IMD      53.71   55.65  1'49.36  28.98
 13  12 6530453 DUPRATT, Samuel             USA/IMD      52.32   57.17  1'49.49  29.74
 14  29 6531444 ARVIDSSON, Erik             USA/FW       53.94   56.15  1'50.09  33.25
 15  30 6531205 TALBOTT, Marc               USA/FW       54.37   56.52  1'50.89  37.92


20-02-12 / SNOW KING RESORT         LIST: FLM812        USA1731.757      SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               WILD WEST CLASSIC                                


JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                            FEBRUARY 20, 2012
SNOW KING RESORT                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  26 6530580 BLACK, Graham               USA/IMD      54.27   57.31  1'51.58  41.95
 17  21 6530447 COOPER, Scott               USA/FW       53.75   58.26  1'52.01  44.46
 18  37 6531246 ASTLE, Bryce                USA/IMD      55.34   57.48  1'52.82  49.20
 19  23 6530530 SWEEK, Miles                USA/PNSA     52.76 1'00.21  1'52.97  50.07
 20  43  934558 NOGES, Carl                 USA/PNSA     54.85   58.62  1'53.47  53.00
 21  61 6531296 STUERCKE, Hunter            USA/IMD      55.49   58.85  1'54.34  58.08
 22 100 6530555 FOWLER, Kristoff            USA/PNSA     55.55   58.92  1'54.47  58.84
 23  56 6530882 ADAMS, Kieran               USA/IMD      56.21   58.41  1'54.62  59.71
 24  54 6530613 KEITH, Jacob                USA/IMD      56.34   58.34  1'54.68  60.07
 25  18 6530445 COLLINS, Harlan             USA/IMD      54.49 1'00.32  1'54.81  60.82
 26  50 6530501 MEYER, Paul                 USA/PNSA     55.97   58.92  1'54.89  61.29
 27  41 6531259 VETH, Nicolas               USA/RC       56.71   58.70  1'55.41  64.33
 28  53 6530900 CLIFFORD, Bridger           USA/IMD      56.06   59.68  1'55.74  66.26
 29  31 6531157 KLEIN, Charlie              USA/FW       55.94   59.94  1'55.88  67.08
 30  90 6531472 DRILLER, Garret             USA/FW       55.12 1'01.01  1'56.13  68.54
 31  65 6531137 FULLER, Jordan              USA/FW       57.46   59.38  1'56.84  72.69
 32  84 6530852 AHMANN, Travis              USA/PNSA     57.05   59.92  1'56.97  73.45
 33  72 6531172 MONFORTE, Nicolo            USA/FW       56.99 1'00.10  1'57.09  74.15
 34  77 6530995 JOHNSON, Finn               USA/IMD      57.54   59.60  1'57.14  74.44
 35  59 6530628 DIRSTINE, Tanner            USA/IMD      57.20 1'00.11  1'57.31  75.43
 36  74 6531062 BROWER, Patrick             USA/IMD      57.45 1'00.45  1'57.90  78.88
 37  51   40545 MCFIE, Iain                 AUS/         57.14 1'01.15  1'58.29  81.16
 38  93 6531631 ASTLE, Chris                USA/IMD      57.62 1'00.76  1'58.38  81.68
 39 109 6531167 MCINNIS, Tristan            USA/IMD      57.75 1'01.17  1'58.92  84.84
 40  98 6531216 WATTENMAKER, Owen           USA/FW       57.76 1'01.24  1'59.00  85.31
 41  19 6530797 WILSON, Kenny               USA/FW       54.37 1'04.68  1'59.05  85.60
 42 119 6531560 WILSON, Cody                USA/FW       58.83 1'00.66  1'59.49  88.17
 43  60 6531212 ULVESTAD, Travis            USA/PNSA     58.51 1'01.25  1'59.76  89.75
 44  82 6531509 LEBEL, James                USA/FW       57.43 1'02.69  2'00.12  91.85
 45  95 6530802 FERGUSON, Forrest           USA/FW       59.55 1'01.12  2'00.67  95.06
 46 107 6531551 UNDERKOFFLER, Lucas         USA/FW       59.18 1'02.17  2'01.35  99.04
 47 106  410401 HANNON, Fraser              NZL/         59.38 1'02.35  2'01.73 101.26
 48 102 6530825 FOX, Dylan                  USA/AK       59.64 1'02.68  2'02.32 104.70
 49 115 6531768 LODGE, Garrett              USA/IMD    1'00.67 1'02.01  2'02.68 106.81
 50  57 6530795 DAVIS, Devin                USA/FW     1'02.43 1'00.47  2'02.90 108.09
 51 121 6531478 FABRIZI, John Michael       USA/FW     1'00.17 1'02.88  2'03.05 108.97
 52 101 6531270 SUMMERFIELD, Garrett        USA/IMD      59.82 1'03.48  2'03.30 110.43
 53  88 6531124 CREWS, Nicholas             USA/AK     1'01.49 1'02.30  2'03.79 113.29
 54 125 6531518 MOFFAT, Kye                 USA/FW     1'02.70 1'03.59  2'06.29 127.90
 55  86 6530892 SEELOS, Samuel              USA/RC     1'00.46 1'06.11  2'06.57 129.54
 56 105 6531208 TOBLER, Max                 USA/PNSA   1'01.52 1'06.21  2'07.73 136.32
 57 118 6531504 KRAMER, Nevada              USA/NORTH  1'02.05 1'06.30  2'08.35 139.94

20-02-12 / SNOW KING RESORT         LIST: FLM812        USA1731.757      SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               WILD WEST CLASSIC                                


JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                            FEBRUARY 20, 2012
SNOW KING RESORT                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  79 6531197 SCOTT, Parker               USA/PNSA   1'06.73 1'01.65  2'08.38 140.11
 59  89 6531275 REISING, Willis             USA/NORTH    59.74 1'09.63  2'09.37 145.90
 60 108 6531131 ESTRELLA, Joseph            USA/PNSA   1'09.00 1'02.65  2'11.65 159.22
 61 114 6530775 NEFF, Marcus                USA/PNSA   1'09.00 1'08.30  2'17.30 192.23
 62  97 6531223 DOKKEN, Grant               USA/NORTH    58.40 1'18.93  2'17.33 192.41
 63 124 6531662 VON ROHR, Wilder            USA/PNSA   1'00.19 1'19.39  2'19.58 205.55
 64 122 6531786 DOWSON, Casey               USA/IMD    1'10.71 1'12.48  2'23.19 226.65

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    126 6531579 HAMLIN, Grant               USA/PNSA 
    123   40593 BASTER, Campbell            AUS/     
    120  194056 HEDRICH, Nelson             FRA/     
    113 6531344 ELLIOT, Nigel               USA/IMD  
    111 6531162 LYON, Carson                USA/PNSA 
    103 6530888 YAMAMOTO, Cai               USA/PNSA 
     99 6530563 KLOTZ, Richard              USA/IMD  
     96 6530686 SANBORN, Josh               USA/PNSA 
     94 6531068 EVANS, Conner               USA/FW   
     91 6530799 KELLY, Kevin                USA/AK   
     85 6530896 GRAHAM, Hayes               USA/IMD  
     81 6531227 ABATE, Jerry Todd           USA/IMD  
     70  410394 GREEN, James                NZL/     
     68 6531050 THEIS, Luke                 USA/FW   
     67 6530249 MANAGHAN, Gage              USA/PNSA 
     66 6530723 LEH, Nevin                  USA/IMD  
     62 6531005 DOWD, Carter                USA/IMD  
     55   40576 HOUGH, Max                  AUS/     
     48 6530807 CARLSON, Kirk               USA/FW   
     46 6530796 MURTHA, Dylan               USA/FW   
     44 6531186 PLANT, Riley                USA/FW   
     42 6531319 ROBILLARD, Griffin          USA/IMD  
     36 6530906 ROBLES, Thomas              USA/FW   
     34 6531217 WEISEL, Kipling             USA/IMD  
     33 6530865 HAFERMAN, Eric              USA/NORTH
     27  194055 TUAZ, Bjorn                 FRA/     
     25 6530325 LYON, Macaulay              USA/PNSA 
     24 6530800 THEIS, Tyler                USA/RC   
     20  103850 MOTT, Ian                   CAN/     
      8  501107 FRIBERG, Olle               SWE/     
      3  934722 STRAND, Derek               USA/FW   

20-02-12 / SNOW KING RESORT         LIST: FLM812        USA1731.757      SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               WILD WEST CLASSIC                                


JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                            FEBRUARY 20, 2012
SNOW KING RESORT                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

      1 6530539 WRIGHT, Bronson             USA/IMD  

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     87 6531008 TOKUNAGA, Kelly Kai         USA/FW      GATE   30
     78 6531474 DVORACEK, Addison           USA/FW      GATE   48
     63 6530949 HANAMAN, Eric               USA/IMD     GATE   42
     52 6530977 STAPLES, Max                USA/IMD     GATE   30

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    117 6531183 PECK, Vaughn                USA/PNSA 
    116 6531577 BLACK, Andrew               USA/PNSA 
    112 6530912 DAVIS, Kiefer               USA/AK   
    110 6531552 VANEK, Chase                USA/PNSA 
    104 6531340 VOEGELE, Devon              USA/IMD  
     92 6531271 O NEAL, Danny               USA/PNSA 
     83 6530573 BENSCH, Jace                USA/FW   
     80 6530801 FELDMAN, Joseph             USA/IMD  
     76 6531180 PADAN, Harrison             USA/IMD  
     75 6531269 HOWLETT, Cade               USA/IMD  
     73 6531110 BOIT, Colin                 USA/PNSA 
     71 6531346 SULLIVAN, Bridger           USA/NORTH
     69 6531133 FITZPATRICK, Chris          USA/FW   
     64  934583 SULLIVAN, Connor            USA/IMD  
     58 6530639 ELLER, Bryce                USA/FW   
     49 6531135 FRANCIS, Brian              USA/FW   
     47  104075 COOKSON, Bryan              CAN/     
     45 6530866 FARROW, Connor              USA/IMD  
     40 6531194 SAVARIA, K J                USA/IMD  
     39 6530544 BENDA, Jake                 USA/IMD  
     38 6530847 DEAN, Austin                USA/PNSA 
     35 6530483 KIRCHER, Andrew             USA/IMD  
     32 6530429 AXELROD, Max                USA/IMD  
     28 6530237 FURRER, Cameron             USA/RC   
     16  410371 NEESON, Finlay              NZL/     
      5 6531145 HALL, Max                   USA/FW   




20-02-12 / SNOW KING RESORT         LIST: FLM812        USA1731.757      SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               WILD WEST CLASSIC                                


JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                            FEBRUARY 20, 2012
SNOW KING RESORT                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                L. KELLER         (USA)#757






































20-02-12 / SNOW KING RESORT         LIST: FLM812        USA1731.757      SM8 / 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               WILD WEST CLASSIC                                


JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                            FEBRUARY 20, 2012
SNOW KING RESORT                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      6   530651  STIEGLER, Seppi               12.31    12.31      0.00
     2      7   194314  JAGOT, Benoit                 31.11    31.11     16.71
     3      2  6531203  SPROCK, Ty                    40.31
     4      4   530641  FINK-DEBRAY, Miles            40.20
     5     22  6531178  NORTON, Hughston              53.31
     6     14   410365  BARWOOD, Adam                 35.93    35.93     25.30
     7     17  6530440  CLEASON, James                45.50
     8     15  6530159  ROGERS, Dylan                 42.85
     9     11  6530108  BROOKS, Dylan                 40.16    40.16     27.75
    10     13  6530495  MARTIN, Max                   38.23    38.23     28.16

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      6   530651  STIEGLER, Seppi               12.31
     2      7   194314  JAGOT, Benoit                 31.11
  DNF1      8   501107  FRIBERG, Olle                 32.28
  DNF1      3   934722  STRAND, Derek                 34.05
     6     14   410365  BARWOOD, Adam                 35.93

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   145.68  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 157.74   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            97.92

CALCULATED PENALTY  157.74 + 145.68 -  97.92 : 10  =                     20.550
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  20.55
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         23.55

                                     _______________________
                                     L. KELLER         (USA)#757

20-02-12 / SNOW KING RESORT         LIST: FLM812        USA1731.757      SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~