Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                WESTERN FIS OPEN                                


JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                              JANUARY 8, 2012
SNOW KING RESORT                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           B. GHENT          (USA)      COURSE                      COUGAR
REFEREE          M. GINSBERG       (USA)      START                       2082 M
CHIEF OF RACE    B. CALL           (USA)      FINISH                      1915 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                167 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         9295/10/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    K. CHAFFEE        (USA)          G. BIRGMANN       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- D. GILMORE        (USA)      -A- D. GILMORE        (USA)
             -B- B. WRIGHT         (USA)      -B- B. WRIGHT         (USA)
             -C- J. GARRETT        (USA)      -C- J. GARRETT        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   52/(50)                          52/(51)
START TIME       10.30                            13.15
WEATHER: PARTLYCLOUDY         SNOW: MAN MADE              TEMP. S: -9 C F: -7 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=610
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   2  934593 WRIGHT, Cole                USA    42.84   43.13  1'25.97   0.00
  2   1  410365 BARWOOD, Adam               NZL    42.80   43.55  1'26.35   2.70
  3  10  934722 STRAND, Derek               USA    44.30   43.11  1'27.41  10.22
  4  13  294108 BALLABIO, Aldo              ITA    44.10   43.52  1'27.62  11.71
  5   8 6530453 DUPRATT, Samuel             USA    44.58   43.43  1'28.01  14.47
  6   6  410371 NEESON, Finlay              NZL    43.90   44.23  1'28.13  15.33
  7  11 6530108 BROOKS, Dylan               USA    44.04   44.19  1'28.23  16.04
  8  33 6531178 NORTON, Hughston            USA    45.03   43.35  1'28.38  17.10
  9   4 6530495 MARTIN, Max                 USA    44.58   44.13  1'28.71  19.44
 10   9 6530445 COLLINS, Harlan             USA    44.96   44.48  1'29.44  24.62
 11  21 6531203 SPROCK, Ty                  USA    45.30   44.20  1'29.50  25.05
 12   3 6530447 COOPER, Scott               USA    45.60   44.38  1'29.98  28.45
 13  29 6531186 PLANT, Riley                USA    46.57   43.52  1'30.09  29.23
 14  31 6531135 FRANCIS, Brian              USA    46.48   43.99  1'30.47  31.93
 15   5 6530580 BLACK, Graham               USA    46.14   44.46  1'30.60  32.85


08-01-12 / SNOW KING RESORT         LIST: FLM612        USA1640.943      SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                WESTERN FIS OPEN                                


JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                              JANUARY 8, 2012
SNOW KING RESORT                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  25 6530796 MURTHA, Dylan               USA    46.54   44.31  1'30.85  34.63
 17  16  934627 CLIFFORD, James             USA    45.92   45.07  1'30.99  35.62
 18  27 6530544 BENDA, Jake                 USA    46.85   44.60  1'31.45  38.88
 19  55 6531346 SULLIVAN, Bridger           USA    47.58   44.05  1'31.63  40.16
 20  23 6531194 SAVARIA, K J                USA    46.53   45.31  1'31.84  41.65
 21  49 6531296 STUERCKE, Hunter            USA    47.30   44.65  1'31.95  42.43
 22   7   40536 DEMSCHAR, Daniel            AUS    48.37   43.64  1'32.01  42.86
 23  35 6530795 DAVIS, Devin                USA    47.33   45.18  1'32.51  46.40
 24  52 6530613 KEITH, Jacob                USA    48.30   44.32  1'32.62  47.19
 25  40 6531005 DOWD, Carter                USA    47.35   45.29  1'32.64  47.33
 26  84 6531631 ASTLE, Chris                USA    48.13   44.61  1'32.74  48.04
 27  41 6531021 PEEK, Riley                 USA    48.12   45.34  1'33.46  53.15
 28  36 6530639 ELLER, Bryce                USA    48.07   45.99  1'34.06  57.40
 29  82 6531472 DRILLER, Garret             USA    49.53   45.32  1'34.85  63.01
 30  44  104075 COOKSON, Bryan              CAN    48.38   46.53  1'34.91  63.43
 31  71 6531003 GREENWALD, Hartley          USA    48.83   46.40  1'35.23  65.70
 32  89 6531180 PADAN, Harrison             USA    49.05   46.74  1'35.79  69.68
 33  51 6531509 LEBEL, James                USA    48.66   47.49  1'36.15  72.23
 34  66 6531270 SUMMERFIELD, Garrett        USA    49.77   46.70  1'36.47  74.50
 35  60 6530802 FERGUSON, Forrest           USA    48.55   47.96  1'36.51  74.79
 36  85 6531551 UNDERKOFFLER, Lucas         USA    48.68   48.49  1'37.17  79.47
 37  80 6531740 LUNDIN, Travis              USA    49.70   47.57  1'37.27  80.18
 38  67 6530896 GRAHAM, Hayes               USA    50.54   47.59  1'38.13  86.28
 39  65 6531068 EVANS, Conner               USA    50.40   47.83  1'38.23  86.99
 40  87 6531479 FARRAR, Benjamin            USA    50.19   48.60  1'38.79  90.96
     72 6531167 MCINNIS, Tristan            USA    50.51   48.28  1'38.79  90.96
 42  83 6531344 ELLIOT, Nigel               USA    50.44   48.61  1'39.05  92.81
 43  56 6530801 FELDMAN, Joseph             USA    52.32   47.73  1'40.05  99.90
 44  34 6531246 ASTLE, Bryce                USA    55.10   45.10  1'40.20 100.97
 45  68  410401 HANNON, Fraser              NZL    50.87   50.32  1'41.19 107.99
 46  76 6531066 MAY, Wyndham                USA    52.21   50.76  1'42.97 120.62
 47  59 6531034 LOWTH, Charles              USA    57.67   46.02  1'43.69 125.73
 48  77 6531370 DERYK, Jack                 USA    57.68   49.04  1'46.72 147.23
 49  92 6531756 REEVES, Ian                 USA    54.00   57.18  1'51.18 178.88
 50  58  410394 GREEN, James                NZL    59.09   55.32  1'54.41 201.80
 51  91 6531745 MATTHEWS-BOS, Evan          USA  1'08.06   56.62  2'04.68 274.67
 52  93 6531786 DOWSON, Casey               USA    59.79 1'08.55  2'08.34 300.64
 53  90   40593 BASTER, Campbell            AUS  1'50.24   52.70  2'42.94 546.14





08-01-12 / SNOW KING RESORT         LIST: FLM612        USA1640.943      SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                WESTERN FIS OPEN                                


JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                              JANUARY 8, 2012
SNOW KING RESORT                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     81 6531190 ROMANO, Patrick             USA

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     79  410393 JUNEAU, Tai                 NZL
     78 6531206 TAYLOR, Darwin              USA
     75  270058 LYNE, Sean                  IRE
     73 6530563 KLOTZ, Richard              USA
     70  270055 LYNE, Conor                 IRE
     69 6531474 DVORACEK, Addison           USA
     64 6530810 KNORPP, Jack                USA
     63 6531216 WATTENMAKER, Owen           USA
     61 6530723 LEH, Nevin                  USA
     57 6531008 TOKUNAGA, Kelly Kai         USA
     53 6530573 BENSCH, Jace                USA
     48 6530995 JOHNSON, Finn               USA
     47 6530882 ADAMS, Kieran               USA
     39 6530628 DIRSTINE, Tanner            USA
     38 6530900 CLIFFORD, Bridger           USA
     37 6531052 GRAVES, Jake                USA
     32 6531205 TALBOTT, Marc               USA
     30 6530935 BLOMMER, William            USA
     28 6530807 CARLSON, Kirk               USA
     26 6531319 ROBILLARD, Griffin          USA
     24 6530866 FARROW, Connor              USA
     22 6530906 ROBLES, Thomas              USA
     20 6530483 KIRCHER, Andrew             USA
     18 6530429 AXELROD, Max                USA
     15   40523 DEMSCHAR, Dominic           AUS
     12 6530440 CLEASON, James              USA

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     19 6531217 WEISEL, Kipling             USA   GATE    3

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     88 6531454 BEUTNER, Michael            USA
     62 6530258 YOUNG, Zachary              USA
     54 6531347 HALLER, Max                 USA
     50 6531227 ABATE, Jerry Todd           USA
     46 6531133 FITZPATRICK, Chris          USA

08-01-12 / SNOW KING RESORT         LIST: FLM612        USA1640.943      SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                WESTERN FIS OPEN                                


JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                              JANUARY 8, 2012
SNOW KING RESORT                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     45 6531050 THEIS, Luke                 USA
     43 6530929 BRUCE, Riley                USA
     42 6530949 HANAMAN, Eric               USA
     17 6531157 KLEIN, Charlie              USA
     14 6530539 WRIGHT, Bronson             USA

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     86 6531478 FABRIZI, John Michael       USA   GATE   21
     74 6531453 BENSING, Zane               USA   GATE   48

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                B. GHENT          (USA)#943




























08-01-12 / SNOW KING RESORT         LIST: FLM612        USA1640.943      SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                WESTERN FIS OPEN                                


JACKSON HOLE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                              JANUARY 8, 2012
SNOW KING RESORT                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      2   934593  WRIGHT, Cole                  40.00    40.00      0.00
     2      1   410365  BARWOOD, Adam                 37.66    37.66      2.70
     3     10   934722  STRAND, Derek                 45.39    45.39     10.22
     4     13   294108  BALLABIO, Aldo                31.29    31.29     11.71
     5      8  6530453  DUPRATT, Samuel               50.18
     6      6   410371  NEESON, Finlay                57.82
     7     11  6530108  BROOKS, Dylan                 44.49    44.49     16.04
     8     33  6531178  NORTON, Hughston              76.90
     9      4  6530495  MARTIN, Max                   50.51
    10      9  6530445  COLLINS, Harlan               57.20

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     4     13   294108  BALLABIO, Aldo                31.29
     2      1   410365  BARWOOD, Adam                 37.66
     1      2   934593  WRIGHT, Cole                  40.00
     7     11  6530108  BROOKS, Dylan                 44.49
     3     10   934722  STRAND, Derek                 45.39

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   198.83  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 198.83   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            40.67

CALCULATED PENALTY  198.83 + 198.83 -  40.67 : 10  =                     35.699
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  35.70
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         38.70

                                     _______________________
                                     B. GHENT          (USA)#943

08-01-12 / SNOW KING RESORT         LIST: FLM612        USA1640.943      SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~