U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            TRUDI BOLINDER MEMORIAL                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1576                            
BBSEF                                                          FEBRUARY 26, 2012
Bogus Basin                                                        Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            S U P E R - G     M E N                             
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               E. REVELLO        (USA)      COURSE                    PARADISE
REFEREE          M. SYLVESTER      (USA)      START                       2296 M
ASSISTANT REF    Z. SCHWARTZ       (USA)      FINISH                      1912 M
CHIEF OF RACE    K. CORROCK        (USA)      VERTICAL DROP                384 M
                                              LENGTH                      1780 M
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9839/11/10


COURSE SETTER    J. BUCHAR         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- BILL VERNON       (USA)      -B- JAMIE MUSTARD
             -C-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -F- 
             -G-                              -H- 
             -I-                              -J- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES    41/(36)
START TIME       13.30
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY        SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -2 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   65.47    -----------------------
                                                                        F=1060
   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YR      TIME  POINTS

    1   14 I5867718  Wright, Bronson             J-1  USA/93   1:19.02    0.00
    2    7 I5845714  Klotz, Richard              J-1  USA/93   1:19.78   10.19
    3   27 I5970454  Greene, Riley               J-2  USA/95   1:20.45   19.18
    4   21 I6009849  Keith, Jacob                J-1  USA/93   1:20.62   21.46
    5   32 I6112205  Astle, Chris                J-2  USA/96   1:20.68   22.27
    6   41 I5827209  Lowth, Charles              J-1  USA/94   1:20.84   24.41
    7   15 I5805742  Adams, Kieran               J-1  USA/94   1:20.99   26.43
    8   17 I5709563  Elliot, Nigel               J-2  USA/95   1:21.09   27.77
    9   28 I6043350  Harder, William             J-2  USA/96   1:21.28   30.32
   10   44 I6040620  Josey, Tanner               J-2  USA/96   1:21.63   35.01
   11   22 I5980644  Waycott, Colin              J-1  USA/94   1:21.70   35.95
   12   29 I5814660  Thomason, Joey              J-2  USA/95   1:21.75   36.62
   13   23 I5829163  Summerfield, Garrett        J-2  USA/95   1:21.78   37.02
   14   12 I5746110  Leh, Nevin                  J-1  USA/93   1:21.91   38.77
   15    8 I5881115  Graham, Hayes               J-1  USA/94   1:22.01   40.11


26-02-12 / Bogus Basin              LIST: NLM812               U1576     ZM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            TRUDI BOLINDER MEMORIAL                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1576                            
BBSEF                                                          FEBRUARY 26, 2012
Bogus Basin                                                        Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YR      TIME  POINTS

   16   18 I6038277  Graves, Jake                J-1  USA/94   1:22.24   43.19
   17   34 I5960356  Franquelin, Tommy           J-2  USA/95   1:22.48   46.41
   18   35 I5982848  Lodge, Garrett              J-2  USA/96   1:22.69   49.23
   19    4 I5746961  Black, Graham               J-1  USA/93   1:22.78   50.44
   20   30 I6009856  Hanaman, Eric               J-1  USA/94   1:22.87   51.65
   21   62 I5944897  Pope, T J                   J-2  USA/96   1:23.08   54.46
   22   13 I5788732  Feldman, Joseph             J-1  USA/94   1:23.13   55.13
   23    9 I6074876  Voegele, Devon              J-2  USA/95   1:23.26   56.88
   24   33 I6131577  Adler, Taylor               J-2  USA/95   1:23.33   57.82
   25   24 I6084339  Larsen, Gray                J-3  USA/97   1:23.59   61.30
   26   16 I6010193  Glasgow, Matthew            J-3  USA/97   1:23.74   63.32
   27    2 I5926845  Farrow, Connor              J-1  USA/94   1:23.97   66.40
   28   66 I6219711  Stencel, Matthew            J-2  USA/96   1:23.99   66.67
   29   54 I6059851  Shipley, Logan              J-2  USA/95   1:24.00   66.80
   30   11 I5911250  Johnson, Finn               J-1  USA/94   1:24.04   67.34
   31   68 I5828546  Carestia, Ralf              J-2  USA/96   1:24.42   72.44
   32   58 I5877766  Totman, Ryan                J-2  USA/96   1:24.53   73.91
   33   26 I6014880  Merrill, Zachary            J-1  USA/94   1:24.69   76.06
   34   78 I5881826  Anderson, Payton            J-2  USA/96   1:24.77   77.13
   35    5 I5921721  Caulkins, Cole              J-2  USA/95   1:24.79   77.40
   36   25 I6044044  Domonoske, David            J-3  USA/97   1:25.01   80.35
   37   61 I5863386  Reynolds, Carter            J-2  USA/96   1:25.38   85.32
   38   69 I6034219  Townsend, Michael           J-2  USA/96   1:25.42   85.85
   39   46 I6059844  Savaria, Austin             J-3  USA/97   1:25.45   86.25
   40   20 I6004998  Mathers, Luke               J-3  USA/97   1:25.56   87.73
   41   37 I6171714  Noble, Carl                 J-1  USA/94   1:25.70   89.61
   42    3 I6139539  McInnis, Tristan            J-2  USA/95   1:25.75   90.28
   43   39 I6005300  Feldman, John               J-3  USA/98   1:26.17   95.91
   44   49 I6076871  Snyder, Will                J-3  USA/98   1:26.18   96.05
   45   86 I5881453  Schwarz, Luke               J-2  USA/96   1:26.28   97.39
   46   10 I5970587  Railton, Jake               J-1  USA/94   1:26.46   99.80
   47    6 I5944889  Griffith, Ian               J-3  USA/97   1:26.48  100.07
   48   19 I6009740  Hanaman, Peter              J-3  USA/97   1:26.78  104.10
   49   63 I6229094  Osselaer, Ian               J-3  USA/98   1:27.26  110.53
   50   47 I6002935  McCutcheon, Tristan         J-3  USA/97   1:27.35  111.74
   51    1 I6061998  Fitzgerald, Jay             J-3  USA/97   1:27.46  113.22
   52   57 I6021083  Gary, J Lance               J-3  USA/97   1:27.47  113.35
   53   67 I6081830  Dewolfe, Kristian           J-3  USA/98   1:27.61  115.23
   54   40 I6093579  Tasevac, Aydin              J-2  USA/95   1:27.66  115.90
   55   51 I5917158  Sabin, Nick                 J-2  USA/96   1:27.89  118.99
   56   43 I5949524  Troyer, Stockton            J-3  USA/97   1:27.90  119.12
   57   38 I6304172  Graham, Theodore            J-3  USA/97   1:28.03  120.86

26-02-12 / Bogus Basin              LIST: NLM812               U1576     ZM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            TRUDI BOLINDER MEMORIAL                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1576                            
BBSEF                                                          FEBRUARY 26, 2012
Bogus Basin                                                        Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YR      TIME  POINTS

   58   56 I6031470  Fuller, Duncan              J-3  USA/98   1:28.08  121.53
   59   71 I6077010  Curtis, Griffin             J-3  USA/97   1:28.19  123.01
        48 I6045496  Fugate, Harrison            J-3  USA/97   1:28.19  123.01
   61   50 I6099535  Miller, Andrew              J-3  USA/98   1:28.37  125.42
   62   45 I6146724  Peek, Jonas                 J-3  USA/98   1:28.73  130.25
   63   60 I6078893  Dowson, Casey               J-2  USA/96   1:28.78  130.92
   64   42 I5993084  Brazerol, Dominik           J-3  USA/97   1:28.98  133.61
   65   89 I5874474  Brown, Stanton              J-2  USA/96   1:29.08  134.95
   66   95 I6077044  Say, Emmett                 J-3  USA/97   1:29.09  135.08
   67   91 I6055776  Zachary, Tristen            J-2  USA/96   1:29.41  139.37
   68   52 I6005995  Riedel, Tanner              J-3  USA/97   1:29.68  143.00
   69   55 I6249197  Astie, Romain               J-3  USA/97   1:30.08  148.36
   70   70 I6206130  Hakoshima, Henry            J-3  USA/98   1:30.14  149.17
   71   84 I6187819  Flynn, Connor               J-3  USA/98   1:30.54  154.53
   72   96 I6134035  Sullivan, Thomas            J-3  USA/97   1:31.15  162.72
        72 I6092027  Banks, Thomas               J-3  USA/98   1:31.15  162.72
   74   73 I5952627  Heil, Dave                  J-3  USA/97   1:31.27  164.33
   75   92 I5881685  Black, Garett               J-2  USA/96   1:31.33  165.13
   76   76 I6240162  Conn, Thomas                J-1  USA/94   1:31.66  169.56
   77   79 I6039648  Lima, Chase                 J-3  USA/97   1:31.80  171.44
   78   74 I6146393  Wright, Anthony             J-3  USA/97   1:32.85  185.52
   79   83 I6187959  Lee, Aydon                  J-3  USA/98   1:32.95  186.86
   80   75 I6000087  Almony, Joshua              J-3  USA/98   1:33.42  193.17
   81   81 I6222155  Blackburn, John             J-3  USA/98   1:33.54  194.78
   82   82 I6133938  Carlson, Hunter             J-3  USA/98   1:33.58  195.31
   83   85 I6009534  Sabin, Connor               J-3  USA/98   1:33.68  196.65
   84   88 I6344955  Carmack, Jack               J-3  USA/98   1:33.74  197.46
   85   97 I5963178  Brady, Micah                J-2  USA/95   1:34.03  201.35
   86   65 I6170914  Levy, Michael               J-3  USA/97   1:34.16  203.09
   87   90 I6188395  Reilly, Gabriel             J-3  USA/98   1:36.13  229.52
   88  100 I6215545  Rinehart, Jackson           J-3  USA/98   1:36.90  239.85
   89   93 I6021133  Mullens, Ian                J-3  USA/98   1:37.42  246.82
   90   87 I6241858  Ahmann, Kyle                J-3  USA/98   1:39.43  273.79
   91   94 I6113096  Flynt, Travis               J-3  USA/98   1:41.64  303.43
   92   98 I5964770  Piskadlo, Andrew            J-2  USA/96   1:45.86  360.04

    DID NOT START
        99 I6147631  Brown, Adam                 J-3  USA/97
        77 I6178990  Mintz, Jack                 J-3  USA/98




26-02-12 / Bogus Basin              LIST: NLM812               U1576     ZM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            TRUDI BOLINDER MEMORIAL                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1576                            
BBSEF                                                          FEBRUARY 26, 2012
Bogus Basin                                                        Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YR      TIME  POINTS

    DID NOT FINISH
        80 I6396533  Riedinger, Patrick          J-3  USA/97
        64 I5895511  Davidson, Brian             J-2  USA/96
        59 I6100051  Howells, Trey               J-3  USA/98
        53 I6197669  Garrett, John               J-3  USA/98
        36 I6084404  Henderson, Macintyre        J-3  USA/97
        31 I6015697  Taylor, Darwin              J-2  USA/95

    DISQUALIFIED

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                E. REVELLO        (USA)






























26-02-12 / Bogus Basin              LIST: NLM812               U1576     ZM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            TRUDI BOLINDER MEMORIAL                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1576                            
BBSEF                                                          FEBRUARY 26, 2012
Bogus Basin                                                        Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            S U P E R - G     M E N                             
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     14 I5867718  Wright, Bronson               26.14    26.14      0.00
     2      7 I5845714  Klotz, Richard                65.59    65.59     10.19
     3     27 I5970454  Greene, Riley                124.19
     4     21 I6009849  Keith, Jacob                 117.74   117.74     21.46
     5     32 I6112205  Astle, Chris                 128.51
     6     41 I5827209  Lowth, Charles               141.20
     7     15 I5805742  Adams, Kieran                 97.77    97.77     26.43
     8     17 I5709563  Elliot, Nigel                111.59   111.59     27.77
     9     28 I6043350  Harder, William              124.32
    10     44 I6040620  Josey, Tanner                143.51

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     14 I5867718  Wright, Bronson               26.14
     2      7 I5845714  Klotz, Richard                65.59
    30     11 I5911250  Johnson, Finn                 71.26
    27      2 I5926845  Farrow, Connor                71.72
    19      4 I5746961  Black, Graham                 86.99

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   321.70  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 418.83   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            85.85

CALCULATED PENALTY  418.83 + 321.70 -  85.85 : 10  =                     65.468
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  65.47

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         65.47

                                     _______________________
                                     E. REVELLO        (USA)

26-02-12 / Bogus Basin              LIST: NLM812               U1576     ZM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~