U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                    SOLDIER MOUNTAIN IM CUP DOWNHILLS RACE 1                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1221                            
SOLDIER MOUNTAIN  ALPINE RACING                                FEBRUARY 14, 2012
SOLDIER MOUNTAIN                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                           D O W N H I L L     M E N                            
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               S. SCHOWENGERDT   (USA)      COURSE      SALMON RIVER  BUCKAROO
REFEREE          S. MCGREW         (USA)      START                       2190 M
ASSISTANT REF    K. SAWAYA         (USA)      FINISH                      1783 M
CHIEF OF RACE    K. CORROCK        (USA)      VERTICAL DROP                407 M
                                              LENGTH                      2791 M
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9682/10/10


COURSE SETTER    K. CORROCK        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- S. LEVY           (USA)      -B-                        
             -C-                              -D-                        
             -E-                              -F-                        
             -G-                              -H- 
             -I-                              -J- 

NUMBER OF GATES  35
START TIME       13.20
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: 24 C F: 38 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  127.70    -----------------------
                                                                        F=1330
   PL   ST  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME  POINTS

    1    9 I5926845  Farrow, Connor              J-1   SV/94   1:30.44    0.00
    2    5 I5845714  Klotz, Richard              J-1   BB/93   1:31.11    9.85
    3   25 I6061998  Fitzgerald, Jay             J-3   SV/97   1:34.28   56.47
    4    4 I6040620  Josey, Tanner               J-2   SV/96   1:35.26   70.88
    5    1 I6131577  Adler, Taylor               J-2   SV/95   1:36.43   88.09
    6   29 I6059851  Shipley, Logan              J-2   SV/95   1:37.31  101.03
    7   17 I5917158  Sabin, Nick                 J-2   BB/96   1:38.04  111.76
    8    2 I6043350  Harder, William             J-2   SV/96   1:38.54  119.12
    9    3 I6077010  Curtis, Griffin             J-3   SV/97   1:38.83  123.38
   10   18 I6076871  Snyder, Will                J-3   SV/98   1:39.16  128.24
   11   11 I6059844  Savaria, Austin             J-3   SV/97   1:39.91  139.26
   12   23 I6151724  McClure, Yuri               J-3   SV/98   1:40.22  143.82
   13   15 I6021083  Gary, J Lance               J-3   BB/97   1:40.76  151.76
   14   26 I6077044  Say, Emmett                 J-3   SV/97   1:42.25  173.68
   15    7 I6055776  Zachary, Tristen            J-2   BB/96   1:42.31  174.56


14-02-12 / SOLDIER MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM712               U1221     DM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                    SOLDIER MOUNTAIN IM CUP DOWNHILLS RACE 1                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1221                            
SOLDIER MOUNTAIN  ALPINE RACING                                FEBRUARY 14, 2012
SOLDIER MOUNTAIN                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL   ST  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL    RACE
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME  POINTS

   16   27 I6222155  Blackburn, John             J-3   SV/98   1:46.98  243.24
   17   19 I6170914  Levy, Michael               J-3   SV/97   1:47.50  250.88
   18   16 N6315052  Rickbeil, Peder             J-3   NO/98   1:47.71  253.97
   19   10 I5881685  Black, Garett               J-2   BB/96   1:49.43  279.26
   20   12 N6222690  Strike, Spencer             J-3   NO/98   1:50.73  298.38
   21   21 I6145155  Smith, Wyatt                J-3   SV/98   1:51.56  310.59
   22   28 N6346345  Quigley, Brennen            J-3   NO/97   1:53.82  343.82
   23   20 I6113096  Flynt, Travis               J-3   SV/98   1:56.83  388.09

    DID NOT START
        14 N6425052  Creel, Clayton              J-1   NO/94
         8 N6186340  De Carlo, Colson            J-3   NO/97
         6 N5922224  Selby, Riley                J-2   NO/95

    DID NOT FINISH
        24 I6157515  Cooper, Taylor              J-3   SV/97
        22 I6170625  Gould, Trenor               J-3   SV/97

    DISQUALIFIED

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                S. SCHOWENGERDT   (USA)



















14-02-12 / SOLDIER MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM712               U1221     DM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                    SOLDIER MOUNTAIN IM CUP DOWNHILLS RACE 1                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1221                            
SOLDIER MOUNTAIN  ALPINE RACING                                FEBRUARY 14, 2012
SOLDIER MOUNTAIN                                          INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           D O W N H I L L     M E N                            
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    129 I5926845  Farrow, Connor               115.61   115.61      0.00
     2    125 I5845714  Klotz, Richard               118.67   118.67      9.85
     3    145 I6061998  Fitzgerald, Jay              990.00
     4    124 I6040620  Josey, Tanner                168.97   168.97     70.88
     5    121 I6131577  Adler, Taylor                438.07
     6    149 I6059851  Shipley, Logan               231.45   231.45    101.03
     7    137 I5917158  Sabin, Nick                  990.00
     8    122 I6043350  Harder, William              154.22   154.22    119.12
     9    123 I6077010  Curtis, Griffin              423.47
    10    138 I6076871  Snyder, Will                 990.00

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1    129 I5926845  Farrow, Connor               115.61
     2    125 I5845714  Klotz, Richard               118.67
     8    122 I6043350  Harder, William              154.22
     4    124 I6040620  Josey, Tanner                168.97
     6    149 I6059851  Shipley, Logan               231.45

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   788.92  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 788.92   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           300.88

CALCULATED PENALTY  788.92 + 788.92 - 300.88 : 10  =                    127.696
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 127.70

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        127.70

                                     _______________________
                                     S. SCHOWENGERDT   (USA)

14-02-12 / SOLDIER MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM712               U1221     DM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~