Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               ERIC HAYS MEMORIAL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0646                            
Park City Ski Team                                             DECEMBER 17, 2011
Park City Mountain Resort                                          Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               R. KEITH          (USA)      COURSE                  PAYDAY RUN
REFEREE          B. CALL           (USA)      START                       2487 M
CHIEF OF RACE    J. HUNT           (USA)      FINISH                      2145 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                342 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U426/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    C. WOLK           (USA)          T. CALLANTINE     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- L. MAURO          (USA)      -A- D. ALEXANDRESCU   (USA)
             -B- B. SKINNER        (USA)      -B- C. PROBERT        (USA)
             -C- C. PROBERT        (USA)      -C- B. SKINNER        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   51/(50)                          51/(50)
START TIME       10.30                            14.30
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: PACKED POWEDER        TEMP. S: -8 C F: -7 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   50.20    -----------------------
                                                                          F=870
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   5 X6385728 Cookson, Bryan            RM/94 1:18.41 1:15.18 2:33.59    0.00
  2   1 E5311105 Oliver, Coley            IND/90 1:18.90 1:15.17 2:34.07    2.72
  3   7 X5730585 Demschar, Daniel        PCST/94 1:18.59 1:15.92 2:34.51    5.21
  4  11 E5781943 Fruth, Loudon            IND/91 1:19.66 1:15.59 2:35.25    9.40
  5   6 I5752720 Staples, Max            PCST/94 1:19.36 1:16.41 2:35.77   12.35
  6   2 I5881115 Graham, Hayes           PCST/94 1:18.89 1:17.17 2:36.06   13.99
  7  15 I5845714 Klotz, Richard J          BB/93 1:20.65 1:16.30 2:36.95   19.03
  8   8 P5687074 Shenk, Zachary            SB/93 1:20.29 1:16.69 2:36.98   19.20
  9  69 I5828470 Padan, Harrison         PCST/95 1:21.22 1:16.03 2:37.25   20.73
 10  12 I5801188 Benda, Jake               SB/93 1:20.05 1:17.50 2:37.55   22.43
 11  22 I5805742 Adams, Kieran           PCST/94 1:20.92 1:16.69 2:37.61   22.77
 12  20 I5911243 Stuercke, Hunter          RM/95 1:21.07 1:16.72 2:37.79   23.79
 13  10 I5801113 Clifford, Bridger       PCST/94 1:20.71 1:17.09 2:37.80   23.85
 14   4 I6112254 Astle, Bryce S            SB/95 1:20.94 1:17.06 2:38.00   24.98
 15  23 I5746961 Black, Graham             BB/93 1:21.30 1:17.41 2:38.71   29.00


17-12-11 / Park City Mountain ResortLIST: NLM512               U0646     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               ERIC HAYS MEMORIAL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0646                            
Park City Ski Team                                             DECEMBER 17, 2011
Park City Mountain Resort                                          Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  60 I6015697 Taylor, Darwin L        PCST/95 1:21.67 1:17.13 2:38.80   29.51
 17  21 I5827209 Lowth, Charles  IV      PCST/94 1:21.53 1:17.29 2:38.82   29.62
 18  45 I5709563 Elliot, Nigel T         PCST/95 1:21.36 1:17.47 2:38.83   29.68
 19  28 I5947734 Young, Zachary            RM/92 1:22.47 1:16.58 2:39.05   30.93
 20  29 I5970587 Railton, Jake           PCST/94 1:21.76 1:17.44 2:39.20   31.78
 21  40 I6098065 Greenwald, Hartley      PCST/94 1:21.83 1:17.62 2:39.45   33.19
 22  37 I6043350 Harder, William         SVST/96 1:22.06 1:18.15 2:40.21   37.50
 23   9 I5802061 Peek, Riley             PCST/94 1:23.45 1:17.49 2:40.94   41.63
 24  27 I6009849 Keith, Jacob              SB/93 1:22.81 1:18.24 2:41.05   42.26
 25  43 I5970454 Greene, Riley           PCST/95 1:22.76 1:18.36 2:41.12   42.65
 26  26 I6014880 Merrill, Zachary          RM/94 1:23.39 1:17.83 2:41.22   43.22
 27  53 I5944889 Griffith, Ian           PCST/97 1:23.01 1:18.25 2:41.26   43.45
 28  24 I6139539 McInnis, Tristan          RM/95 1:22.86 1:18.43 2:41.29   43.62
 29  51 I5944897 Pope, T J                 RM/96 1:23.28 1:18.04 2:41.32   43.79
 30  17 I5788732 Feldman, Joseph           SB/94 1:22.33 1:19.28 2:41.61   45.43
 31  35 I5863386 Reynolds, Carter        PCST/96 1:23.00 1:18.62 2:41.62   45.49
 32  38 I5814660 Thomason, Joey          OVST/95 1:22.74 1:18.89 2:41.63   45.54
 33  13 I6016752 Dowd, Carter              RM/94 1:20.58 1:21.11 2:41.69   45.88
 34  16 I5911250 Johnson, Finn           JHSC/94 1:24.60 1:18.88 2:43.48   56.02
 35  41 I6074876 Voegele, Devon            SB/95 1:24.32 1:19.28 2:43.60   56.70
 36  49 I5921721 Caulkins, Cole          SVST/95 1:23.66 1:20.03 2:43.69   57.21
 37  44 I5980644 Waycott, Colin          SVST/94 1:23.88 1:20.18 2:44.06   59.31
 38  47 I6219711 Stencel, Matthew J      PCST/96 1:24.08 1:20.46 2:44.54   62.03
 39  50 I5828546 Carestia, Ralf          PCST/96 1:24.07 1:20.75 2:44.82   63.61
 40  42 I6040620 Josey, Tanner           SVST/96 1:24.54 1:20.56 2:45.10   65.20
 41  25 I5746110 Leh, Nevin                SB/93 1:25.93 1:19.71 2:45.64   68.26
 42  31 I6009856 Hanaman, Eric           PCST/94 1:25.66 1:20.89 2:46.55   73.41
 43  63 I6034219 Townsend, Michael A     OVST/96 1:25.58 1:21.13 2:46.71   74.32
 44   3 I6187843 Abate, Jerry Todd       PCST/95 1:26.82 1:19.93 2:46.75   74.54
 45  32 I6112205 Astle, Chris              SB/96 1:25.90 1:20.98 2:46.88   75.28
 46  54 I6084339 Larsen, Gray              RM/97 1:25.62 1:21.51 2:47.13   76.70
 47  52 I6010193 Glasgow, Matthew          RM/97 1:27.14 1:20.30 2:47.44   78.45
 48 130 I6046734 Birkner, Alexander      BMST/98 1:27.44 1:20.84 2:48.28   83.21
 49  59 I6061998 Fitzgerald, Jay         SVST/97 1:26.10 1:22.56 2:48.66   85.36
 50  62 I6084404 Henderson, Macintyre    PCST/97 1:26.92 1:22.50 2:49.42   89.67
 51  68 I6157515 Cooper, Taylor W        SVST/97 1:26.98 1:22.75 2:49.73   91.42
 52  61 I6044044 Domonoske, David        PCST/97 1:26.89 1:23.26 2:50.15   93.80
 53  58 I5895511 Davidson, Brian         OVST/96 1:26.94 1:23.99 2:50.93   98.22
 54  56 I5877766 Totman, Ryan            OVST/96 1:27.77 1:23.17 2:50.94   98.28
 55  66 I6002935 McCutcheon, Tristan     PCST/97 1:27.99 1:23.23 2:51.22   99.86
 56  74 I5881453 Schwarz, Luke             BB/96 1:27.22 1:24.19 2:51.41  100.94
 57  67 I6059851 Shipley, Logan          SVST/95 1:27.90 1:23.53 2:51.43  101.05

17-12-11 / Park City Mountain ResortLIST: NLM512               U0646     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               ERIC HAYS MEMORIAL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0646                            
Park City Ski Team                                             DECEMBER 17, 2011
Park City Mountain Resort                                          Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 110 I6076871 Snyder, Will            SVST/98 1:28.13 1:23.60 2:51.73  102.75
 59  85 I5923404 Howard, Charles           SB/94 1:27.95 1:23.85 2:51.80  103.15
 60  83 I6187991 Elkus, Henry J           SST/95 1:28.03 1:24.61 2:52.64  107.91
 61  73 I6016950 Fisher, Max               RM/97 1:27.28 1:25.55 2:52.83  108.98
 62  65 I5881826 Anderson, Payton        MSRT/96 1:27.78 1:25.41 2:53.19  111.02
 63  75 I6045496 Fugate, Harrison        PCST/97 1:28.91 1:24.31 2:53.22  111.19
 64  99 I6304172 Graham, Theodore          RM/97 1:29.18 1:24.63 2:53.81  114.53
 65 124 I6178990 Mintz, Jack             PCST/98 1:29.68 1:24.77 2:54.45  118.16
 66 115 I6005300 Feldman, John             SB/98 1:29.80 1:24.85 2:54.65  119.29
 67  88 I5874474 Brown, Stanton  II      OVST/96 1:29.94 1:24.76 2:54.70  119.58
 68  39 I5982848 Lodge, Garrett          SVST/96 1:29.00 1:26.75 2:55.75  125.52
 69 129 I6248534 Bennett, Bob              RM/67 1:30.23 1:25.76 2:55.99  126.88
 70  77 I6093579 Tasevac, Aydin          PCST/95 1:29.85 1:26.33 2:56.18  127.96
     70 I6059844 Savaria, Austin         SVST/97 1:30.07 1:26.11 2:56.18  127.96
 72  34 I6004998 Mathers, Luke             SB/97 1:25.90 1:30.73 2:56.63  130.51
 73 126 I6092027 Banks, Thomas             SB/98 1:31.16 1:25.79 2:56.95  132.32
 74  36 I6122659 Howlett, Cade             SB/95 1:33.55 1:23.50 2:57.05  132.89
 75 105 I6151724 McClure, Yuri           SVST/98 1:31.02 1:26.13 2:57.15  133.45
 76  79 I6077010 Curtis, Griffin         SVST/97 1:30.50 1:27.29 2:57.79  137.08
 77 114 I6031470 Fuller, Duncan          SVST/98 1:30.67 1:27.20 2:57.87  137.53
 78  91 I6134035 Sullivan, Thomas        PCST/97 1:30.78 1:27.14 2:57.92  137.82
 79 117 I6146724 Peek, Jonas             PCST/98 1:30.86 1:27.18 2:58.04  138.50
 80  84 I5993084 Brazerol, Dominik       PCST/97 1:31.39 1:26.97 2:58.36  140.31
 81  82 I6077044 Say, Emmett             SVST/97 1:32.42 1:26.44 2:58.86  143.14
 82 121 I6197669 Garrett, John           JHSC/98 1:32.21 1:26.80 2:59.01  143.99
 83  64 I6009740 Hanaman, Peter          PCST/97 1:27.68 1:31.58 2:59.26  145.41
 84 123 I6099535 Miller, Andrew T        PCST/98 1:33.78 1:25.90 2:59.68  147.79
 85 133 I6170625 Gould, Trenor           SVST/97 1:31.96 1:27.78 2:59.74  148.12
 86 118 I6024954 Eyring, Keaton          PCST/98 1:32.02 1:27.74 2:59.76  148.24
 87 131 I6229094 Osselaer, Ian           PCST/98 1:31.80 1:28.05 2:59.85  148.75
 88 104 I6187819 Flynn, Connor           PCST/98 1:32.41 1:28.05 3:00.46  152.20
 89  72 X6414544 Trachta, Stepan         OVST/93 1:33.30 1:27.75 3:01.05  155.55
 90 128 I6081830 Dewolfe, Kristian       SVST/98 1:33.89 1:27.79 3:01.68  159.11
 91 122 I6249197 Astie, Romain           PCST/97 1:33.21 1:28.50 3:01.71  159.28
 92  81 I6170914 Levy, Michael           SVST/97 1:32.77 1:29.24 3:02.01  160.98
 93  80 I6055776 Zachary, Tristen          BB/96 1:32.58 1:30.07 3:02.65  164.61
 94 106 I6222155 Blackburn, John D       SVST/98 1:32.96 1:29.96 3:02.92  166.14
 95  86 I6078893 Dowson, Casey           JHSC/96 1:32.71 1:31.42 3:04.13  172.99
 96 101 I6312739 Grass, Conner M           SB/97 1:35.06 1:29.86 3:04.92  177.47
 97  90 I6151971 Otrusinik, Jan          BMST/97 1:34.13 1:31.24 3:05.37  180.02
 98  95 I6146393 Wright, Anthony         PCST/97 1:34.29 1:31.33 3:05.62  181.43
 99 112 I6145155 Smith, Wyatt            SVST/98 1:35.39 1:30.77 3:06.16  184.49

17-12-11 / Park City Mountain ResortLIST: NLM512               U0646     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               ERIC HAYS MEMORIAL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0646                            
Park City Ski Team                                             DECEMBER 17, 2011
Park City Mountain Resort                                          Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

100 108 I6241858 Ahmann, Kyle B          OVST/98 1:35.61 1:30.87 3:06.48  186.30
101  97 I6054795 Bennett, Nathan           SB/96 1:34.79 1:32.18 3:06.97  189.08
102 113 I6100051 Howells, Trey           PCST/98 1:36.33 1:30.99 3:07.32  191.06
103  92 I6147631 Brown, Adam               SD/97 1:33.87 1:34.17 3:08.04  195.14
104  98 I5952627 Heil, Dave                BB/97 1:35.58 1:32.65 3:08.23  196.22
105 132 I6187959 Lee, Aydon              PCST/98 1:35.90 1:32.70 3:08.60  198.31
106 116 I6396533 Riedinger, Patrick C    SVST/97 1:37.19 1:33.17 3:10.36  208.28
107 119 I6009534 Sabin, Connor             BB/98 1:38.45 1:32.76 3:11.21  213.10
108 107 I6133938 Carlson, Hunter         PCST/98 1:37.92 1:35.31 3:13.23  224.54
109 127 I6344955 Carmack, Jack R         KCST/98 1:40.51 1:32.84 3:13.35  225.22
110 120 I6187967 Shea, Parker            PCST/98 1:38.15 1:35.45 3:13.60  226.63
111 134 I6118087 Wickstrom, Keegan         BB/98 1:38.38 1:36.54 3:14.92  234.11
112 103 I5964770 Piskadlo, Andrew          SB/96 1:39.33 1:35.74 3:15.07  234.96
113  93 I6039648 Lima, Chase               SB/97 1:45.27 1:32.21 3:17.48  248.61
114 102 I6163711 Humlicek, Patrick        BST/97 1:44.41 1:38.75 3:23.16  280.79
115 100 I6203327 Spindler, Michael  Jr   OVST/96 1:38.95 1:44.41 3:23.36  281.92
116 111 I6360077 Woolley, Roger            SD/97 1:51.87 1:45.98 3:37.85  364.00

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     78 I6132203 Field, Robert           OVST/94

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    125 I6000087 Almony, Joshua          OVST/98
     94 I6059869 Shipley, Gavin          SVST/97
     89 I6021083 Gary, J Lance             BB/97
     71 I6240162 Conn, Thomas M Jr       PCST/94
     55 I6131577 Adler, Taylor           SVST/95
     46 I6171714 Noble, Carl               RM/94
     33 I6038277 Graves, Jake              RM/94
     30 I5990023 Brower, Patrick           SB/94
     19 I5829163 Summerfield, Garrett J  MRST/95
     18 I5933247 Robillard, Griffin        RM/95

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     14 I5510078 Brower, Mitchell          SB/89

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    109 I6215545 Rinehart, Jackson         SB/98
     96 I6015366 Fuertsch, Charles       OVST/96
     87 I5917158 Sabin, Nick               BB/96

17-12-11 / Park City Mountain ResortLIST: NLM512               U0646     GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               ERIC HAYS MEMORIAL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0646                            
Park City Ski Team                                             DECEMBER 17, 2011
Park City Mountain Resort                                          Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     76 I6005995 Riedel, Tanner            SB/97
     57 I5949524 Troyer, Stockton          BB/97
     48 I5960356 Franquelin, Tommy       OVST/95

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                R. KEITH          (USA)
































17-12-11 / Park City Mountain ResortLIST: NLM512               U0646     GM8 / 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               ERIC HAYS MEMORIAL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0646                            
Park City Ski Team                                             DECEMBER 17, 2011
Park City Mountain Resort                                          Intermountain
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      5 X6385728  Cookson, Bryan                57.55    57.55      0.00
     2      1 E5311105  Oliver, Coley                 32.49    32.49      2.72
     3      7 X5730585  Demschar, Daniel              69.55    69.55      5.21
     4     11 E5781943  Fruth, Loudon                 39.70    39.70      9.40
     5      6 I5752720  Staples, Max                  71.42
     6      2 I5881115  Graham, Hayes                 71.13    71.13     13.99
     7     15 I5845714  Klotz, Richard J              76.84
     8      8 P5687074  Shenk, Zachary                78.17
     9     69 I5828470  Padan, Harrison              162.69
    10     12 I5801188  Benda, Jake                   76.10

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2      1 E5311105  Oliver, Coley                 32.49
     4     11 E5781943  Fruth, Loudon                 39.70
     1      5 X6385728  Cookson, Bryan                57.55
    33     13 I6016752  Dowd, Carter                  64.64
    44      3 I6187843  Abate, Jerry Todd             68.52

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   262.90  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 270.42   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            31.32

CALCULATED PENALTY  270.42 + 262.90 -  31.32 : 10  =                     50.200
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  50.20

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         50.20

                                     _______________________
                                     R. KEITH          (USA)

17-12-11 / Park City Mountain ResortLIST: NLM512               U0646     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~