Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 9
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              IMCFIS GS SNOWBASIN                               


OGDEN VALLEY SKI TEAM                                          FEBRUARY 13, 2012
SNOWBASIN RESORT COMPANY                                  INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           B. CRANE          (USA)      COURSE                  WILDFLOWER
REFEREE          J. TSCHABRUN      (USA)      START                       2289 M
CHIEF OF RACE    J. LARSON         (USA)      FINISH                      1973 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                316 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         8985/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    T. CALLANTINE     (USA)          K. CHAFFEE        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- D.ANDERSON        (USA)      -A- D. ANDERSON       (USA)
             -B- A. SHAFFER        (USA)      -B- A. SHAFFER        (USA)
             -C- B. DEITCH         (USA)      -C- B. DEITCH         (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   40/(39)                          40/(38)
START TIME       10.30                            13.30
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY        SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -5 C F: -4 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=870
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   8  539361 FRENCH, Bridget             USA    58.49 1'04.27  2'02.76   0.00
  2   7  539981 FRANKENBURG, Sophia         USA  1'00.71 1'05.05  2'05.76  21.26
  3  14  539703 ZAVALA, Linnea              USA  1'00.04 1'05.75  2'05.79  21.47
  4  13 6535286 ANDREINI, Isabella          USA  1'00.32 1'05.77  2'06.09  23.60
  5  10 6535197 JOBE, Anna                  USA  1'02.04 1'05.26  2'07.30  32.17
  6   2 6535245 WILSON, Cassidy             USA  1'00.70 1'07.16  2'07.86  36.14
  7  12 6535309 GRASSELL, Megan             USA  1'02.01 1'06.05  2'08.06  37.56
  8  22 6535298 MINNIEAR, Cheech            USA  1'01.85 1'06.33  2'08.18  38.41
  9  17   45279 HASLAU, Jessica             AUS  1'02.43 1'06.49  2'08.92  43.66
 10  15  225611 Fitzgerald, Jordan          GBR  1'02.06 1'06.99  2'09.05  44.58
 11   5 6535289 TROYER, Camille             USA  1'02.96 1'06.87  2'09.83  50.11
 12  18 6535193 HUNSAKER, Hannah            USA  1'02.64 1'07.41  2'10.05  51.66
 13   4 6535031 MORRISON, Fiona             USA  1'01.71 1'08.99  2'10.70  56.27
 14   3 6535195 JAKOB, Rachel               USA  1'01.55 1'10.70  2'12.25  67.26
 15  20 6535214 MUNDAY, Morgan              USA  1'03.22 1'09.80  2'13.02  72.71


13-02-12 / SNOWBASIN RESORT COMPANY LIST: FLW812        USA6604.175      GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                  ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              IMCFIS GS SNOWBASIN                               


OGDEN VALLEY SKI TEAM                                          FEBRUARY 13, 2012
SNOWBASIN RESORT COMPANY                                  INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  21  485775 BOUGRI, Zina                RUS  1'05.39 1'07.66  2'13.05  72.93
 17  16 6535496 SHETTIG, Hayden             USA  1'03.65 1'09.89  2'13.54  76.40
 18   6  415206 GRIGG, Eliza                NZL  1'05.00 1'09.66  2'14.66  84.34
 19  28 6535302 TOTTEN, Mary                USA  1'05.30 1'09.95  2'15.25  88.52
 20  26 6535205 LEAVENS, Emily              USA  1'05.91 1'09.84  2'15.75  92.06
 21  31 6535483 POLENZ, Alexis              USA  1'06.55 1'10.05  2'16.60  98.08
 22  32 6535565 PETERSEN, Lauren            USA  1'06.97 1'09.75  2'16.72  98.93
 23  29  539995 GILLIAM, Taylor             USA  1'07.68 1'10.76  2'18.44 111.12
 24  25 6535173 DEWOLFE, Sofia              USA  1'06.74 1'12.21  2'18.95 114.74
 25  23 6535318 GIBBS, Sarah                USA  1'07.29 1'11.79  2'19.08 115.66
 26  30 6535453 HOYT, Amy                   USA  1'08.84 1'11.43  2'20.27 124.09
 27  34 6535646 BOOMER, Fiona               USA  1'09.39 1'13.27  2'22.66 141.03
 28  33 6535673 ESPOSITO, Sabrina           USA  1'10.24 1'13.57  2'23.81 149.18
 29  36 6535515 Warner, Beth                USA  1'14.03 1'17.47  2'31.50 203.68
 30  35 6535203 LAM, Adria                  USA  1'24.26 1'07.50  2'31.76 205.52

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     27 6535507 TAUBER, Kristina            USA
     19 6535220 POLUKOFF, Natalya           USA
      9  539912 SILVERMAN, Reid             USA

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     24 6535008 HENDRICKSON, Hannah         USA
      1  539931 GUILMINEAU, Celine          USA

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     11 6535185 GREENE, Katy                USA

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                B. CRANE          (USA)#175






13-02-12 / SNOWBASIN RESORT COMPANY LIST: FLW812        USA6604.175      GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                  ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              IMCFIS GS SNOWBASIN                               


OGDEN VALLEY SKI TEAM                                          FEBRUARY 13, 2012
SNOWBASIN RESORT COMPANY                                  INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      8   539361  FRENCH, Bridget               44.02    44.02      0.00
     2      7   539981  FRANKENBURG, Sophia           73.15    73.15     21.26
     3     14   539703  ZAVALA, Linnea                62.17    62.17     21.47
     4     13  6535286  ANDREINI, Isabella            63.57    63.57     23.60
     5     10  6535197  JOBE, Anna                    92.66
     6      2  6535245  WILSON, Cassidy               94.45
     7     12  6535309  GRASSELL, Megan               72.37    72.37     37.56
     8     22  6535298  MINNIEAR, Cheech             125.47
     9     17    45279  HASLAU, Jessica              104.20
    10     15   225611  Fitzgerald, Jordan            96.04

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      8   539361  FRENCH, Bridget               44.02
     3     14   539703  ZAVALA, Linnea                62.17
     4     13  6535286  ANDREINI, Isabella            63.57
  DNS2      1   539931  GUILMINEAU, Celine            65.55
  DNF1      9   539912  SILVERMAN, Reid               70.35

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   305.66  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 315.28   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           103.89

CALCULATED PENALTY  315.28 + 305.66 - 103.89 : 10  =                     51.705
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  51.71
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         54.71

                                     _______________________
                                     B. CRANE          (USA)#175

13-02-12 / SNOWBASIN RESORT COMPANY LIST: FLW812        USA6604.175      GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                  ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~