Export for Google Calendar
DecemberNameDisciplineSeriesTD
17-20WR Open FIS Race, Snow King2SL/2GSWestern Region
25-Merry Christmas
JanuaryNameDisciplineSeriesTD
1-Happy New Year
14-17Wes Barron U16 QSG, Teton Village3 SGIMC U16 QualifierGil Denis
 Men Jan. 14-15, Women Jan. 16-17
19-24Divisional FIS Race, Snow King2SL/2GSWestern Region
22-25Junior IMC U14 Q, Rotarun/Sun Valley2SL/1GSU14 QualifierCarma Burnett
23-24North Series GS, Grand Targhee2 GSNorth SeriesRichard Kramer
 Women (Two runs, two races) Saturday January 23 Men (Two Runs, two races) Sunday January 24 80 athlete max per race
27-29South Series GS, SnowbirdGSSouth SeriesGil Denis
30-31Monroe Cup SL, RotarunSLNorth SeriesGil Denis
 January 30 – Men SL January 31 – Women SL
FebruaryNameDisciplineSeriesTD
4-7IMC/Open Sean Nurse, Snow King2SL/2GSIMC/OpenCarma Burnett
6-8South Series Slaloms, Utah Olympic Park2 SLSouth SeriesJake Treadwell
 Independent athletes may choose which day they would like to race.
9-14Divisional FIS Race, Big Sky2SL/2GSWestern Region
13-15North Friendly , McCallSL/GS/XC/JumpingNorth SeriesCarma Burnett
15-Presidents Day
16-19IMC U16 Q, Snowbird2SL/1GSIMC U16 QualifierLester Keller
18-21Junior IMC U14 Q, Snowbasin3 SGU14 QualifierGil Denis/ Steve Bounous
18-Martin Luther King Day
22-25Divisional FIS Race-Bryce Astle, Park City/Snowbird2SL/2GSWestern Region
24-26South Series Panel Slalom, SundancePSSouth SeriesAngela Streicher
27-28North Series Panel Slalom, Snow KingPSNorth SeriesGil Denis
MarchNameDisciplineSeriesTD
5-8IMC U16 Q Laura Flood, Sun Valley1SL/2GSIMC U16 QualifierSteve Schowengerdt/ Steve Bounous
8-11Junior IMC U14 Q David Wright, Park City1SL/2GSIMC U16 QualifierTroy Price
13-14Youth Ski League Spring Fling, UOPSL/GSYouth Ski LeagueBecky Stone
18-21WR U16 Championships, MammothSL/GS/SGWestern Region
18-23Tri-Divisional Championships, Big SkySL/GS/SGIMD U16Carma Burnett
19-22Intermountain Championships, Bogus BasinSL/GS/PSLNorth/South SeriesTroy Price
24-28IMD U14 Championships, JacksonSL/GSIMD U14Troy Price
25-26IMD Finals, TBDSL/GSU10/U12/U14/U16Steve Bounous
AprilNameDisciplineSeriesTD
1-4IMC/Open Snowcup, Snowbird2SL/2GSIMC/OpenGil Denis
3-5IMD U14/U12 Spring Development Project, Grand Targhee
4-Easter
6-11WR Elite Spring Series, Squaw Valley/Alpine Meadows2SL/2GS/2SGWestern Region
14-17WR Spring DH, Mammoth2SG/2DHWestern Region


Intermountain Division Alpine, PO Box 850 McCall, Idaho 83638 USA, (208)412-8565  | Privacy Policy | Refund/Return Policy